Sold2020TIN DAD'S ROOT BEER SIGN.This is an early tin Dad's Root Beer sign depicting a "Papa" size half gallon bottle. The sign shows areas of wear to the mounting hole in the upper right-hand corner, some small areas of paint loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIN DIE-CUT DAD'S ROOT BEER SIGNAn outstanding looking embossed and die-cut Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer tin litho sign with crown bottle cap. 20" & 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Early "Ask For DADS" Root beer Sign 47 1/4"H x 55 1/2"LEarly "Ask For DADS" Root beer Sign 47 1/4"H x 55 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dad's Root Beer SignSSTE.Above average gloss and color with paint loss and creases throughout. Tough version to find. Measures: 27.5"X19.5" Rating: 6.75 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2023Dad’s Root Beer sign. St. Louis: Press Sign Co., [ca. 1950s-1960s]. Metal advertising sign.Dad’s Root Beer sign. St. Louis: Press Sign Co., [ca. 1950s-1960s]. Metal advertising sign. Embossed metal sign with mounting holes to each corner and upper and lower center. 12 x 13”. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dad's Root Beer Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided, self framed tin lithograph Dad's Root Beer sign reads, "Deliciously yours--Dad's the old fashioned root beer." Condition (Excellent). Size 30-3/4" x 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign 31 1/2 x 55 in. (80 x 139.7 cm.)Dad's Root Beer Metal SignBend at top31 1/2 x 55 in. (80 x 139.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked PM-5, Exc+ to Near-Mint cond, 18"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dads Root Beer Neon SignDad's Root Beer Neon Sign. The sign is made of metal and in the shape of a bottle cap. It reads "You'll Love Dad's Root Beer" in the center. The sign works, lighting up the word, "Dad's". ManufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Dad's Root Beer Metal SignTitle: Original Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign Dimensions: Measures approx 11 7/8" x 31". Provenance/Additional Information: This original tin litho Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer sign was found in the rafSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Dad's Root BeerSingle sided Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Dad's Root Beer. Convex shape; approx. 9" X11.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022DAD'S ROOT BEER METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN HAS VERY GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, LIGHT WEAR IN THE FIELD, MORE WEAR AROUND THE PERIMETER, 11.75"X31", RATED 8.9. TAC #040196See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VGSoda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint loss at bottom, 48"H x 54"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dads Root Beer Diecut Sign With Bottle CapSSTE. Great gloss and color with areas of flaking paint and discoloration. Tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 28"X20" Rating: 7.75 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Dad's Diet Root Beer" SignOriginal, 4 color, embossed, bright, colorful tin sign. Overall good condition with a slight dent at lower center. some slight damage at mounting holes. Please see photos. 31"W x 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dad's DIETricious Root Beer Sign31" x 12" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs & bends. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dad's Embossed Root Beer SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Dad's Root Beer embossed signHas areas of paint loss, appears to have been clear-coated at some point. 12in X 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019"DELICIOUSLY YOURS" DAD'S ROOT BEER SST SIGNSIGNED MARKED BUT NOT ABLE TO READ, # PM3 RIGHT CORNER, EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED, 12" X 31", SOME DENTING, BENDING & PAINT LOSS, VERY COLORFUL SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign20.5" x 11.5" Metal sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, & paint chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND BY THE TESee Sold Price
2017VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED/EMBOSSED STEEL DAD'S OLD FASHIONVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED/EMBOSSED STEEL DAD'S OLD FASHION ROOTBEER SIGN. HEIGHT 32"; WIDTH 56"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDads Olds Fashioned Root Beer Bottle Advertising Store Display$15(1 bid)