Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked PM-5, Exc+ to Near-Mint cond, 18"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal marked PM-1, Exc+ Like-New cond, 19"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should, self-framed litho on embossed metal, c.1940s, marked PM-2 lower right, Exc+ cond & prof framed, 13.5"H x 32.75"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, large bottle graphic, marked made in USA BN-12, shows minor touch up on both upper corners of self-frame, o/wise Exc+ to Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked Printed in USA, 8-37, Exc+ cond, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Thermometer, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda Fountain Thermometer, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed metal w/working tube, Exc cond, 9"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal by Stout-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 30"W & Hires Root Beer framed cdbd w/pool scene, VG cond, 14.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER "UNBELIVABLE" SODA SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Press Sign Co." C. 1950s Dads Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with excellent script and bottle cap graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout the field, with sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VGSoda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint loss at bottom, 48"H x 54"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dad's Root Beer Self Framed Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors with some rubbing and edge wear. Left edge has some oxidation with flaking. (Very Good). 27" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN THERMOMETER W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "PM-TH-1." C. 1950's Just Right For Dad's Root Beer self-framed tin thermometer with original and working thermometer bulb and wooden cradle. CONDITION: Sign has outstanding color & gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dad's Root Beer Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided, self framed tin lithograph Dad's Root Beer sign reads, "Deliciously yours--Dad's the old fashioned root beer." Condition (Excellent). Size 30-3/4" x 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019"DELICIOUSLY YOURS" DAD'S ROOT BEER SST SIGNSIGNED MARKED BUT NOT ABLE TO READ, # PM3 RIGHT CORNER, EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED, 12" X 31", SOME DENTING, BENDING & PAINT LOSS, VERY COLORFUL SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cleveland Fruit Juice Buckeye Root Beer Paper WindowThis sign has very strong colors and appearance. It is framed behind glass and appears to have never been used. This sign would have hung in the window of an early soda fountain. There is some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tin Soda SignsTwo Tin Soda Signs. Dad's Root Beer for "Papa" size, 10 X 28 inches. Birchola tin flange, two sided sign, minor fading, rubs and scratches, 12 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie Root Beer bottle cap,Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie Root Beer bottle cap, embossed diecut metal in red, white & blue, old & orig in Exc cond, 34"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain barrel, Dad's Root Beer, countertop, woodSoda fountain barrel, Dad's Root Beer, countertop, wood w/metal claw feet, VG cond w/some wear, 30.5"H x 25.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, diecut metalSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, diecut metal bottle shape, mfgd by AAA Sign Co., c.1940s, Exc+ cond w/some surface irregularities not readily apparent, 30"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed diecutSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed diecut metal bottle, mfgd by Robertson-Dualife, Springfield, Exc+ color & cond, 29"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Richardson Root Beer, diecutSoda fountain sign, Richardson Root Beer, diecut embossed metal in shape of keg, Near-Mint NOS cond, 24"H x 21.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal,Soda fountain sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal, American Art Works-Coshocton, O., marked M-160, Exc+ cond, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" BottleSoda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" Bottle Cap w/bottle in hand graphic, c.1950s, Good to VG cond w/scattered abrasions & edge oxidation, 40"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossed metal, marked OK 5 Litho in USA, Near-Mint cond, 27.5"H x 9.75"W.See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDELICIOUSLY YOURS DAD'S ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED CURB STAND$300(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHIC$650(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$175(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$200(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Dad's Root Beer Clock, mfgd by Advertising Products with "Tastes Like Root Beer$60(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, marked$300(7 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sign, Drink Mission Orange-It's Real Juice, colorful self-framed embossed litho on$1,000(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Advertising Glasses (12), all w/applied painted labels, includes 7up, Kist, Vernor's$50
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING SELF FRAMED PORCELAIN SCROLL TOP SIGN W/ FOUNTAIN SERVICE$1,000(1 bid)