Sold2020INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-)INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Sans titre Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Interlandi 61x76cm - 24x30" INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Untitled Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: Interlandi 61x7See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Sans titreLangevin, Claude (1942-) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983)Description française: CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983) Sans titre - L'église du village Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: A. Cirino Titrée au dos sur étiquette ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 10" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rousseau, Albert - Sans titreRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Rousseau, appraisal certificate of Alain Lacoursière Provenance: Claude Rousseau estate Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nuñez Borda, Luis - Sans titreNuñez Borda, Luis (1872-1970) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Nunez Borda Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.9 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katarikawe, Jak - Sans titreKatarikawe, Jak (1940-) Sans titre Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower left Jak Katarikawe, label of Malachite Fine Arts & Antiques Dimension (PO): 24 1/2" x 20" Dimension (CM): 62.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower left R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Anty, Maurice Henry - Sans titreD'Anty, Maurice Henry (1910-1998) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left D'Anty Dimension (PO): 22" x 14" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuzuk, Roman - Sans titre - 1999Zuzuk, Roman (1961-) Sans titre (1999) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Zuzuk 99, label of La Galerie Christin Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graffieti, A. - Sans titre - 1963Graffieti, A. (XX) Sans titre (1963) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Graffieti 63 Dimension (PO): 16'' x 19 1/2'' Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 49.8 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Cohen Kirk (1889 - 1963) AmericanFrank Cohen Kirk (1889 - 1963) , Oil on canvas Board , signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/frame 20" x 24" (Provenance :Private collection, Florida.See Sold Price
SoldBENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953)Description française: BENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953) Sans titre - Portrait d'une dame Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: F.M. Bennett 1917 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Cohen Kirk 1889-1963 Signed Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Seascape PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting by Frank Cohen Kirk (1889 - 1963). Oil on canvasboard. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American,FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American, 1842-1906 Old Barn near Kingston Mass. Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (lr) Signed and Titled: in versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK GODWIN ORIGINAL SEASCAPE OIL ON BOARDFrancis "Frank" Godwin (American, 1889 - 1959); Original seascape oil on board in depiction of a marine scene with view of a beautiful wooden boat. Frank Godwin was a prominent painter, magazine illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price