Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (1888 - 1950): Flower Seller (Marchande de Fleurs)etching, dryppint and aquatint in colors on paper; signed in pencil lower right, windmill blindstamp lower left, the artist's copyright dated 1928 printed in plate upper left; published by Les GraveurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2019James A. M. Whistler etchingJames A. M. Whitsler (American 1834-1903)- ''La Marchande de Moutarde'' (Kennedy 22)- etching, 1858, slight mat burn and paper toning. 6 1/16 x 3 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950)Louis IcartFrench, 1888-1950Marchande de Fleurs, 1928Etching and aquatintSigned in pencil with windmill blind stamp. French street scene, a woman in outerwear paused before a merchant selling at a floSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Louis Icart, Flower SellerLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Flower seller (Marchande de Fleurs), 1928, etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, windmill embossed lower left and numbered 181, image: 18.5"h x 14.25"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mucha Elegante a la couronne de fleurs 1899 RareOriginal lithograph on Velin paper. The first time we see this unreferenced scarce lithograph print enhanced with gold ink ! Apparently, a cover design project was never published Dimensions: + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Chéret, (French, 1836-1932), La Guirlande deJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) La Guirlande de fleurs, c. 1900 pastel on canvas signed Chéret (lower left) 15 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Jane Kahan Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Adnet 1924-2014 Portrait Painting & COAFrancoise Adnet (French, 1924-2014). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "La Petite Marchande de Fruits." A portrait of a pig tailed girl wearing a pink dress and holding a basket of fruit. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vadik Suljakov "Fleurs De La Ville" Embellished Giclee PrintVadik Suljakov (Dima) was born in 1960 in Moscow, the cultural center of Russia. Vadik, known only to his friends as "Dima", began painting at the age of seven. At age twelve Suljakov started his formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985): La Fleur de BarbeThe set of reproductions, 1960, copy 386 of 500, original paper slipcase. 19 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alchinsky (Belgium,1927) La Fleur de l'Age 1967Cobra School artist Pierre Alchinsky pencil signed and numbered color lithograph. Title: La Fleur de l'age. Year: 1967. Edition: #239 / 300 impressions. View lower margin for pencil signature and editSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR BRAUNER [after] - Oil on canvasboardVictor Brauner [after] (Romanian/French, 1903-1966). "Tete de la fleur". Oil on canvasboard. 1945. Bears spurious signature and dated "Victor Brauner 19.4.1945" lower right. Good condition overall; noSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Exercice de la vie, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 8 x 11,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARATHON DE LA ROUTE 1963, regulationsMARATHON DE LA ROUTE 1963, regulations "Spa-Sofia-Liege", inside some notes, otherwise good condition German Description Marathon de la Route 1963, Reglement "Spa-Sofia-Liege", innen einige Notizen, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesLIMITED 1955 Original Paul-Emile Becat Lithograph The Flower Crown Framed$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Marchande De La Halle 1804-1866$350
2 hrs LeftBonhamsKIMIKO YOSHIDA (born 1963) Mariée Shinto. De la série : Mariées célibataires€2,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM Nancy: Lampe champignon en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs sur fond marmoreen. Signature€150
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), reçu Maître Menuisier en 1745. Large fauteuil à la Reine en noyer€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetROYAL DUX BOHEMIA. Grand vase en porcelaine a rehaut dore a decor de fleurs; Circa 1900. H.52 cm.€100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIXe SiècleGrande aiguière en cristal taillé et gravé de motifs de fleurs, riche monture€250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIXe SièclePaire d'aiguières en cristal et monture en argent, à décor gravé de fleurs€300
2 hrs LeftBonhamsKIMIKO YOSHIDA (born 1963) Mariée au masque de soi. De la série : Mariées cé...€1,600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisDébut XIXe SiècleLé de papier peint à fond bleu et vert d'eau, à trois registres de décor : la€25
3 days LeftArt Research ParisDébut XIXe SiècleLés de papier peint à fond bleu et vert d'eau, à trois registres de décor :€30
3 days LeftArt Research ParisBIEDERMEIERGrand canapé en bois de placage d'acajou et pin naturel. Les montants en forme de€400