Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo etSANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo et amministratione di diversi regni, et republiche. Venice: Altobello Salicato alla Libreria della Fortezza, 1583. SANSOVINO, Francesco - Origine e fattiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sansovino Du Gouvernement et Administration de Divers EtatsSansovino, Francesco (Francois Sanssovin). "Du Governement et Administration de Divers Estats" French Edition. Paris; Francois Huby, MDCXI (1611). Vellum bound, 12mo (7" high). Some wear and losses, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sansovino, FrancescoVenetia città nobilissima et singolare con aggiunta di tutte le cose notabili della stessa città, fatte, & occorse dall’anno 1580 sino al presente 1663 Venezia, appresso Steffano Curti, 1663. In 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di GiovannFrancesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di Giovanni Tatti'' Antiquarian Book 8.5''x6.5''. An early 16th century Italian book from Venice. Bound in vellum with gilt lettering. Crack to top of spinSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima etSANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima et singolare. Venezia: Giacomo Sansovino, 1581. Volume in 4to con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio e iniziali xilografiche (fioriture).See Sold Price
Sold2018Menavino, I Cinque libri della legge…Menavino Giovanni Antonio, I Cinque libri della legge, religione, et vita de' Turchi et della corte, & d'alcune guerre del Gran Turco [...]. Oltre cio, una prophetia de' Mahomettani, et la miseriSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN DIOR. MONTRE BRACELET en plaqué orCHRISTIAN DIOR. MONTRE BRACELET en plaqué or .Mouvement à quartz water résistant portant le numéro CD 102-150 CV 2565. Avec sa boite d'origine et certificat. En état de fonctiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guicciardini, Della istoria d'ItaliaGuicciardini Francesco, Della istoria d'Italia [...] libri XX. Tomo primo (-quarto). Friburgo: appresso Michele Kluch [i.e. Firenze: Gaetano Cambiagi], 1774-1776. 4 volumi in-4° (mm 285x215).See Sold Price
Sold2019[VENEZIA] - SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Venetia[VENEZIA] - SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Venetia città nobilissima, et singolare, descritta in XIIII Libri. Venice: Steffano Curti, 1663. A good copy of this 17th-century edition of this renownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joannes Cassianus. Opus Ioannis Eremitae"Opus Ioannis Eremite" by Joannes Cassianus. De Institus Cenobiorum Origine, Causis et Remediis Vitiorum. Bologna, Benedictus Hectoris. 1521. Blind tooled black leather. 6-1/2 in tall x 4-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Works of John Cassian 1525Heading: Author: Cassian, John Title: Opus Johanis Eremite: Qui et Cassianus Dicitur: De Institutis Scenobiorum: Origine: Causis et Remediis Vitiorum: Collationibusque Patrum: Incipit Place PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Teresa of Avila [Life & Works]Saint Teresa of Avila (1515-1582); Francesco Ribera. LA VIE ET LES OEUVRES SPIRITUELLES DE LA MERE TERESE DE IESUS. FONDATRICE DES CARMES DESCHAUSSEZ. Paris: Foucault, 1621. 6.5" x 4". 3 parts in oneSee Sold Price
Sold20161777 Lettres Sur L'Origine People of Asia VoltaireLettres Sur L'Origine Des Sciences Et Sur Celle Des Peuples De L'Asie, adressees a M. de Voltaire par M. Bailly..., printed Chez de Bure, Paris, MDCCLXXVII (1777). 348 pages. Leather binding very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANGEOBRA "Batboat" 1967 Véhicule en plastique dans sa boite US d'origine. (manque la figurine de Robin et boite usée)See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibettan pair of FibulasPaire de fibules en forme de médaillon à décor de démons et de rinceaux végétaux. Métal argentifère. Tibet, XIXème siècle. 7x2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ethiopian ceremonial crossCroix de procession et de protection. Bois, patine d'usage brune et rousse. Ethiopie, tradition de l'église primitive copte. 51x16,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornemental figureSculpture ornementale de type memento-moris, présentant un livre, probablement sacré, surmonté d'un crâne et de deux tibias entrecroisés sur l'avant. Cette œuvre mystérieuse devait certainementSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asafo flagsEnsemble de deux drapeaux Asafo à décor de drapeaux rappelant l' "Union Jack" et de lettres, l'un centré d'un oiseau à trois têtes, l'autre centré d'un motif aux formes géométriques. NombreuxSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RARE$750
Bonhams'THE RACE BUGATTI MISSED: THE PARIS-MADRID ROAD RACE AND ITS MOST FAMOUS NON-STARTER' Michael U...€70(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper521583 LE ANTICHITA by Berosus the Chaldean antique book 16th CENTURY vellum bound$340
May 30NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
May 30Forum AuctionsGames.- Barozzi (Francesco) Il nobilissimo et antiquissimo giuoco Pythagoreo nominato rythmomachia,£1,800
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000