Sold2022ALICE CONKLIN BEVIN Rue de Passy, Midnight.ALICE CONKLIN BEVIN Rue de Passy, Midnight. Oil on canvas, circa 1925. 655x540 mm; 25¾x25¼ inches. Signed in oil, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, New York.Bevin (1893-1969)See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Deco Rue De La PaixThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTETitle: Rue de la PaixMedium: BRONZESize: 14"HSigned: In BronzeNumber:See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Rue de la Paix" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
2023ERTE "Rue de La Paix" Signed/Numbered BRONZE SCULPTUREERTE "Rue de La Paix" Signed/Numbered BRONZE SCULPTURE By Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 14 x 6.75 x 3.25 inches Year Produced: 1987 Edition Size: 241/500 Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Deco Rue De La PaixThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErtéTitle: Rue de la PaixMedium: BronzeSize: 14"HSigned: in the bronzeNuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte - Rue de la PaixArtist: Erte Title: Rue de la Paix Year: 1987 Dimensions: 14in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Sevenarts Ltd. London MedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE BRONZE " RUE DE LA PAIX"Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Élisée Maclet (French, 1881-1962) Rue de Montmatre, Café du PolyconeÉlisée Maclet (French, 1881-1962) Rue de Montmatre, Café du Polycone oil on canvas signed Maclet (lower left) 15 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jaeger LeCoultre Rue de la Paix Street Lamp ClockJaeger LeCoultre "Rue de la Paix" eight-day desk clock modeled as a Parisian street lamp, signed on dial. 11.125" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (b.1892) Bronze Sculpture Rue de la Paix 1987Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990), limited edition bronze sculpture by Erte titled 'Rue De la Paix' depicting a woman draped in long flowing garments. The base is stamped, "241/500See Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris china setLimoges china set, service for twelve, gold floral banding, signed Limoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris, 36 pieces 10", 8.5”, 7.5” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Sculpture, "Rue de la Paix"(1892-1990) the edition was produced in 1987 at Joel Meisner Foundry and Encore Foundry, edition of 535; together with a Certificate of Authenticity from Daynsen Gallery 14"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Romain de Tirtoff Art Deco Rue de La PaixThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Rue de la PaixMedium: BronzeSize: 14"HSigned: Lower rightNumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER "Rue de Montmarte" Oil on Canvas.CHARLES LEVIER (American 1920-2003) "Rue de Montmarte" Oil on canvas. 40 1/8 x 30 inches. Signed l/r; titled and dated verso. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Surface soiling would benefit fromSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMimaut (Louise Mathilde Julie) Le Maison de Mademoiselle Mimaut 107, Rue de Longchamp à Paris,£320
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Pamela Dale Champagne Shoe Rue De Babylone Print R69$1
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800