Sold2024(5Pc) Syrian Inlaid Chair SetDESCRIPTION: (5pc) Syrian inlaid chair set. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Syria DIMENSIONS: (2) Armchairs H: 43" x W: 22.5" x L: 18" (1) Bench H: 43" x W: 19" x L: 53" (2) Armless chairs. H: 39" x W: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "L'Artiste a la Chevre" LithographMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) L'Artiste à la Chèvre" (The Artist with a Goat), lithograph, Mourlot #1026, 1984, signed lower right and numbered "10/50" lower left, gallery label from "JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - L'Artiste et Sa FemmeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Artiste et Sa Femme Year: 1979 Dimensions: 25 3/8in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Publisher: PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Artiste capillaire, FriseurFernand Martin, L' Artiste capillaire, Barber, France, around 1902, cw ok, part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Color Lithograph "l'artiste I"Marc Chagall, French *1887-1985) Color Lithograph "l'artiste I". Signed and numbered 4/50 in pencil. Framed under glass. Toning or in good condition, losses to frame. Measures 16" x 13" (sight), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wes MONTGOMERY - 3 disques SIGNÉS par l'artiste.Wes MONTGOMERY - 3 disques SIGNÉS par l'artiste. - Boss Guitar. Riverside Records - RM 459. - Movin'along. Riverside Records - RLP 9342. - The Montgomery Brothers. Riverside Records - RLP 362. LaSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Signed Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste"Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985). "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste" ("The Artist's Bouquet") color lithograph, 1964. Signed in pencil at upper left, from Derriere le Miroir, "Dessins et Lavis. ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST ELM HARMONY 7'8" SOFA + 5'11" L ARMLESS SOFAWEST ELM HARMONY 7'8" SOFA + 5'11" L ARMLESS SOFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire - 1979Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Le Clerc nad on back Jeanne d'Arc Le Clerc DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait de l'Artiste signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Portrait de l'Artiste 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. Portrait de l'Artiste. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1905 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rainbault, Émile Richard - Salut l'artisteRainbault, Émile Richard (XX) Salut l'artiste Description: Monotype on paper, 1/1, signed on lower left Émile Rainbault Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 57.2 x 42. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'ARTISTE CAMEL SCANDAL, SZ 9L'ARTISTE CAMEL PLUS COLOR HEELED SCANDAL, SZ 9BEAUTIFUL UNIQUE COLORED HEEL Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local pickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Lola Souer de L'artisteArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Lola Souer de L'artiste Year: 1963 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: 297 from the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Au Vent d'ArlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "L'artiste Et Son Modele" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "L'artiste Et Son Modele" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
May 30BonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'évidence de la nuit, 1991 Coffret comprenant quatre aquatintes en ...€1,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 29BonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
May 30BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
May 29BonhamsVICTORIA YAKUSHA (1982) Banc Volyk II2022Monogrammé 'VY' et numéroté '3/8'Ztista ...€2,500
May 30BonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLC4 Piece Wrought Iron Bench, 2 Small Tables, 1 Medium Table$25