Sold2017Helmet-shaped mask, probably "phumbu" - D. R. Congo,wood, red, black and white pigment, coiffure in four pointed lobes, continuous brow line, nose bridge with grooved decor, incised scarification marks, drilled holes around the rim, slightly dam. (coifSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRADITIONAL AFRICAN DR CONGO KASAI PENDE TRIBE WOODEN PENDE MASKA mid-19th to early 20th century piece. Well-carved and decorated with Ochre polychrome pigments. In very good vintage condition with aged patina, signs of use and wear. Please refer to the photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kipoko figure - Wood - Pende - CongoGreat Kiphoko figure from the Pende tribe of DR Congo.The Pende people who are mostly farmers form about sixty little kingdoms, each comprising several clans and each headed by a chief whose main funcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pumbu Chiefs Mask - Raphia, Wood - Pende - DR CongoLarge Pende mask, named Pumbu Chiefs mask. Of the three masks belonging to the chiefly regalia of the Eastern Pende people, Pumbu is deemed the most dangerous and is reserved for only the most powerfuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giphogo Mask – Wood – Eastern Pende – DR CongoTitle: Giphogo Mask – Wood – Eastern Pende – DR Congo Provenance/Additional Info: Antelope mask from the Eastern Pende Peoples. This is a very nice classic mask of this type with beautiful formaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske52 Maske Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Textil. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 90. Storniert (unpaid). MbanguSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske51 Maske Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 89. Storniert (unpaid). ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske50 Maske Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Raphia. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 88. Storniert (unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pende Staff, D.R. Congo, 20th c.A Pende staff. Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa. 20th century. Wood. 38 1/4" x 2" x 1 1/2". Condition: includes stand. Some abrasions and cracks throughout. Provenance: James StephensoSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Pende, Zaire (DR Congo), Wood MaskAfrican, Pende, Zaire (DR Congo), wood mask with remnant white and red pigment, 12"h x 7"w x 2.5"d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Pende, Zaire (DR Congo) Wood Round Face MaskPende, Zaire (DR Congo) wood round face mask with red pigment, 10.5"h x 11"w x 5"d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "Kipoko"76 Maske, "Kipoko" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die glockenfrörmige, kipoko genannte Maske der östlichen Kasai PenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "giphogo"49 Maske, "giphogo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Loebarth, Hameln. - Vera und Wolfgang Nerlich, München. - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, WürzbSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pende Forehead Mask, "pota"Stirn-Maske, "pota" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Galerie AAA, Robert Duperrier (1917-1996), Paris. - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Eduard Hess (192See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pende Mask, "giphogo"Maske, "giphogo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-Marc Desaive, Soumagne. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Lausanne (2012). Eine Variation der mannigfaltigen, klSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Back To The Future Plutonium Flight Case" Prop Replica$18(4 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Nike Mag Shoes" Back To The Future Movie Prop REPLICA$325(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateYoung Guns 2 Pair Navy Arms Revolvers Star Used Movie Props$275(4 bids)