Sold2022Vintage Lithographed Tin Childs TrayA bright Clean Tray, about 8 1/2 x 11 inches tall, displays well, please note her eyes, they seem to have turned and odd color? we do in house shipping at cost, Fast and Easy, please ask any questionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Lu Lu Biscuit Lithographed Tin TrayVintage Advertising Lu Lu Biscuit Lithographed Tin Tray. Measures 16.5 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dewey, George (Admiral of the Navy). Admiral DeweyDewey, George (Admiral of the Navy). Admiral Dewey Portrait Tray. New York: Sentenne & Green, early twentieth century. Vintage political portrait tin lithographed tin tray, commemorative of Admiral DeSee Sold Price
Sold20175- VINTAGE BUDWEISER SERVING TRAYSLot of 5 vintage tin Budweiser Serving Trays. Nice colors. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot incl Tins, Budweiser Tray, etcVintage Lot incl Tins, Budweiser Tray, etc . Includes an Indianapolis Varnish Co Floorentine Tin, Old Judge Coffee Tin, Pur-Ox Syrups Hand Fan, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vintage Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen ItemsAntique / Vintage Large Scale Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen Items. Lithographed tin items, trays, plates, bottles, goblets, etc. Kitchen or roombox store items. Largest tray 5 inches. Nice scale for dolSee Sold Price
Sold2024[TOBACCO]. Group of 7 Vintage Lithographed Tins, and 3 Pack...[TOBACCO]. Group of 7 Vintage Lithographed Tins, and 3 Packs of Tobacco. [V.p., ca. 1880s-1920s]. Tins for: Baghdad Short Cut (pocket tin), Union Leader Redi-Cut (2 of these, one is cylindrical with lSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED TIN CHRISTMAS BOXES, LOT OF FOURVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED TIN CHRISTMAS BOXES, LOT OF FOUR, each having printed Christmas-themed polychrome imagery. Three with "TINDECO" mark on bases, and one with "JACOB'S / BISCUITS" mark. First half 2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Miscellaneous Collection of Vintage Lithographed TinA Miscellaneous Collection of Vintage Lithographed Tin and Metal Toys by Various Makers, 20th Century, Including pieces by Fleischmann, J. Chein & Co. and Technofix (Mechanically Operated Coalmans, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED TIN TOYS, LOT OF TWOVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED TIN TOYS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Chein Popeye wind-up walker, and a Lehmann "Tom" climbing monkey with original string. First half 20th century. 6 1/4" and 8 1/2" H.Working condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meek Co. “Bertha” Beer Tray. 1908. Lithographed tin tray with a portrait of a red-hairedMeek Co. “Bertha” Beer Tray. 1908. Lithographed tin tray with a portrait of a red-haired dressed in blue holding a glass of beer. 13” sq. Moderately scratched; old ring stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Berghoff Famous Beer Tray. Lithographed tin tray inBerghoff Famous Beer Tray. Lithographed tin tray in black, yellow, and red. 10 ½ x 13 ¼”. Moderately scratched.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Lithographed Tin TrayThis is an Amazing Victorian Lithographed tin Tray, it Will NOT Disappoint! About 13 x 17 1/2 inches , we do in house shipping at cost, Fast and Easy, please ask any questions before you bid, follow mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lithographed Tin Toy of Bear w DrumVintage Lithographed Tin Toy of Bear w Drum. Measures just over 5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lithographed Tin Ride a Rocket ToyVintage Lithographed Tin Ride a Rocket Toy. Vintage tin ride a rocket lithographed carousel toy. Measures 18 inches x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lithographed Tin Box with LinerThis is a cool box, It has wonderful Detail, Appears to have repaint on interior? (see photos), Will Not Disappoint!, about 7 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches, We offer in-house shipping from the Netherlands, PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lithographed Tin Lard ContainerVintage Lithographed Tin Lard Container. Reads "Good Morning Pure Lard" container. Measures 15.5 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024[TOBACCO]. Group of 8 Vintage Lithographed Tins, and 1 Pack...[TOBACCO]. Group of 8 Vintage Lithographed Tins, and 1 Pack of Tobacco. [V.p., ca. 1880s-1920s]. Tins for: Lucky Strike (3 tins, one small box with hinged lid, 2 pocket tins), Dan Patch Cut Plug (withSee Sold Price
2018Assorted Lot Of Vintage Tin Trays & VesselsAssorted Lot Of Vintage Tin Trays & Vessels, this lot features two green hand painted tins with floral designs, a Kreamer kitchen container and matching pair of big and small red and white tin basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Souvenir Tray. Young’s Ocean Pier, Atlantic City.Souvenir Tray. Young’s Ocean Pier, Atlantic City. Chicago: C.W. Shonk Co., ca. 1907. Lithographed tin tray advertises the attractions of Young’s establishment at Atlantic City including a band, aqSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Marx "Little Orphan Annie" & "Sandy" ToysVintage lithographed tin wind-up “Little Orphan Annie” and “Sandy” toy, manufactured by Louis Marx & Company, ca. 1930s. The toy is based on the comic strip which debuted in 1924. AnniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Halloween Decorations & OthersSix vintage lithographed tin Halloween noisemakers, painted wood whistle, early postcard, orange GOLD DUST can with great graphics 4.75" H, plus contemporary artisan cat lantern, composition ghost, twSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25