Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cofanetto. Argento sbalzato, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XIX-XX secoloElaborato portagioie con piedi a foggia di leoni e ricchi decori allegorici e beneauguranti ispirati all’amore., appesantito all’interno, peso lordo gr. 2500, , W. 27 - D. 26 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Table with pair of marble19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE Table with pair of marble columns and crystal top. . Cm 230,00 x 79,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Still life of flowers.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Still life of flowers. Oil on pressboard. Cm 49,00 x 68,00. Unreadable signature lower centre. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Group of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl andGroup of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl and silver element. . . Total weight: 2,290 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Lot consisting of 8 silver containers and cigarette cases.Lot consisting of 8 silver containers and cigarette cases. . . MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesqueITALY 19TH-20TH CENTURY A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesque decorations. . Cm 80,00 x 2,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A glazed terracotta coat of arms within a circular garland of19TH-20TH CENTURY TUSCAN WORKSHOP A glazed terracotta coat of arms within a circular garland of flowers and fruit in the style of the Della Robbia workshop. . Cm 30,50 x 3,80.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A pair of polychrome and partially gilded porcelain vases,FRANCE, 19th-20th CENTURY A pair of polychrome and partially gilded porcelain vases, with a blue background on the top and base, body decorated with small roses with battle scenes and landscapes, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section and19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section and drawers on both the sides. . Cm 53,00 x 81,50 x 51,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOPaesaggio Scena di genere Olio su tela, misure diverse (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Sculpture depicting a sea allegory.Sculpture depicting a sea allegory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 23,00 x 53,50 x 15,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Pair of chairsITALY 19TH-20TH CENTURY Pair of chairs "Savonarola" in walnut, carved with coats of arms, angels and geometric motifs. . Cm 40,00 x 116,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A silver vanity mirror with garland decorations engraved on the19TH-20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A silver vanity mirror with garland decorations engraved on the back. . Cm 25,50 x 0,50 x 13,00. Silvermark by Broadway and Co, Birmingham 1924. Total weight: 0,2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alzata in bronzo. Fonditore del XIX-XX secoloCoppa a valva di conchiglia sorretta da piede ad artiglio su tartaruga. Ansa a serpente avviluppato, H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A silver plate vegetable dish.19TH-20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A silver plate vegetable dish. . Cm 25,00 x 15,00. Weight: 2,292 kg. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO View of town with houses.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST View of town with houses. Oil on board. Cm 23,50 x 17,50. Unreadable signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Villa del Fango.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Villa del Fango. Oil on canvas . Cm 32,50 x 40,00. Signed A. Parton, dated 1891 and titled lower right.Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2016Quattordici statuine in porcellanaLotto di quattordici statuine in porcellana policroma. Soggetti e manifatture diverse del XIX e XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO, Vaso con fiori, Olio su masonite€10
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Fantasia di verde, Olio su tela€10
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Il fumatore, Olio su tavoletta€10
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Uomo a cavallo, Olio su masonite€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House G. MARELLI, Tempera su carta - PITTORE XX SEC., Pennarelli su carta€50
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800