Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 72 gVintage enameled 800 silver round compact. Beautiful romantic painted enamel portrait of a man and a woman. Silver features a etched design. Stamped 800 to interior. Approximate total weight 72 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 111 gVintage enameled and 800 silver round compact. Beautiful painted enamel portrait of two women. Silver features a etched design. Stamped to interior "Made In Italy" 800. Includes a "Princess Marcella BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 79 gVintage enameled 800 silver rectangular compact. Features a beautiful painted enamel romantic scene portrait of a man and a woman. Silver features a baroque style etched design. Stamped 800 to interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Enameled Mirrored Compact, ItalyVintage Enameled Mirrored Compact, Italy, inscription reads ‘Made in Italy’, lid has hand painted cameo of Fragonard’s The Swing, measures 2 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches, surface wear to piece, Vanity accSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fallaci Italian .800 Silver & Enamel Compact BoxVintage silver and enameled compact with mirror and lipstick holder. Features an elaborate hand painted enamel allegorical scene depicting seven women and one man in a lush green forest. The piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage F. De Saintilan Time-Only Wall Clock.This French pendulum clock is mounted in a compact Walnut case, and has a metal painted face. The case and movement appear to be intact, and the movement is untested. It Measures 22" long, 14" wide, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TIFFANY and Co Sterling Silver 14k Gold and Enameled Box Case CompactNice little compact case measuring 55mm square. Sterling silver body with 14k Yellow Gold added and enamel painted to look like marble. Marked Tiffany and Co Sterling 14k right under the mirror. I thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VINTAGE HAND PAINTED ENAMELED FENTON ART GLASS VASEVintage 1996 Fenton Art Glass Hand Painted and Enameled "Berries on Wild Rose" Vase. From the connoisseur collection. Limited edition 400 of 1250. Measures 4.5"x4.5"x11". Weight 2 lbs.2 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Compact AssortmentCompact Assortment (71) gold-tone and silver-tone compacts having painted, enameled, filigree and jeweled decoration, many with a figural motif; together with (10) trinket boxes and a pendant DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PUMKIN FORM COVERED BOXA vintage hand painted enameled porcelain covered box having a pumpkin form design. Kiln mark to bottom. Measures approx. 4 3/4" height x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION VASEVintage Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase. Gilt handles amd accents. Measures 9 1/2"x7"x10 1/2". Weight 4 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20235 VINTAGE CHINESE HAND PAINTED RICE BOWLS5 Vintage Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Chinese Rice Bowls. 4 1/2"x2 1/4". Weight 1 pd 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Women's Vintage Compacts/Lip Gloss/Powder(7) Women's Vintage Compacts: Includes enameled, Evans, Kissproof, Marcelle, LeDebut Richard HudnutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight (8) Vintage Enameled CompactsA compiled grouping of eight (8) vintage enameled compacts. One being signed Volupte, purple enamel compact Austrian 935 silver (damage), remaining unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) VINTAGE ENAMELED COMPACTS(1) enamel compact with finger ring / chain; guilloche enamel pointed oval medallion, some enamel losses; half circle mirror has central crack; rouge receptacle in lid; powder receptacle in base; overSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vintage Chinese Hand Painted Enameled VaseLarge vintage Chinese porcelain hand painted enameled flat sided vase with gold handles, featuring a hunting scene. 14.25"H x 9"L x 3.75"W. Condition report: No cracks or chips, some stains on top rimSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ENAMELED VINTAGE COMPACTSIncludes: (1) gold tone round Djer-Kiss compact with green enamel band, retains original puff, mirror, and powder; (1) round gold tone Evans loose powder compact, mesh bottom, black enamel top with flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver and Hand Painted Enameled CompactItalian Silver and Hand Painted Enameled Compact. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: 3.75" x 3". Weight: 3.12ozt / 97.1g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absence of a CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF 22 COMPACT VINTAGE CAMERASA large collection of 22 compact vintage cameras. Including Sony, Canon, Ricoh, Minolta, Ansco, Fuji, Olympus, Pentax, Konica, and Vivitar. Circa late 20th century. Such cameras with a built in lens,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite compact w painted portrait dec - 3Vintage Bakelite compact w painted portrait dec - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold201810 VINTAGE ENAMELED & JEWELED COMPACTS & LIPSTICKA lot of 10 vintage enameled compact powder boxes and a lipstick with varying designs; some with mother other pearl and others featuring enamel work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Italian Hand Painted Metal & Porcelain FloralsA vintage hand painted and enameled cachepot with clawed feet & florals. The top features gold, teal blue, green, and white hued painted & enameled metal flowers. Some blue hued spherical beads to floSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE 14KG FRENCH ENAMELED PORTRAIT BROOCH PINVintage French hand painted enameled portrait brooch pin / pendant depicting a young beauty. Set in a 14k yellow gold mounting. Marked "14K" to applied plaque on frame with hand written "FRANCE" to veSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE NIPPON MORIAGE ENAMEL PORCELAIN ITEMSA lot of 2 vintage hand painted and enameled Nippon Japanese moriage items to include a ewer and a covered canister. Both having floral bouquet designs. Tallest approx. 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Floral Ceramic Shoe Figurine$1
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Chinoiserie Planter Vase$500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Floral Gone With the Wind Hurricane Lamp 25$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ceramic Figurine Elder Emperor Or Royal Court Member On Bench$1
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Putney Basketville Basket Hand Painted Purse$35
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Victoria Hand Painted 8 1/4 Plates$30
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved Painted Wooden Puppet Head Lady B$150