Sold2021Watercolour, T.S.S. CaledoniaInitialed J.R.S, likely British (XIX-XX), T.S.S. Caledonia, watercolour, initialed bottom left and dated 9 / 59 bottom right, Christie's label affixed, unframed. 9.5 x 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Group of Four Cherub DrawingsLot 57 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Group of Four Cherub Drawings gouache, watercolor, and colored pencil one signed indistinctlySee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (18/19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (18/19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, BEARS INITIAL TS (MANNER OF THOMAS SULLEY) WITH VICTORIAN OVAL WALNUT FRAME. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 4 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (PENCIL,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (PENCIL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE), LANDSCAPE, SIGNED AND DATED ALICE WOOD. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), PENCIL, INK ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), PENCIL, INK AND WATERCOLOR, WOMAN IN A ROCKER HOLDING A BOOK, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (19th/20th Century) An Algerian womanItalian School (19th/20th Century) An Algerian woman with a mandolin bears signature 'J.L.GEROME' (center right) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 30 x 19 1/2in (76.2 x 49.5cm) ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern School, 19th cSouthern School, 19th c ., "Farmer's Pride/Wm. & Geo. J, McNamara Covington, KY", watercolor on paper, unsigned, titled upper and lower left, pencil-inscribed en verso, 11 1/8 in. x 11 1/8 in., mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolorNapoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolor. 22 1/8 H x 17 1/4 W including frame. 14 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Original Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX) LandscapeAntique Oil Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX), Landscape Watercolor on paper? 11.5 x 17.5 cm / 4.52 x 6.88 inches ref: 25071866 Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $39.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Cyril Harrison (British, 1898-1985)John Cyril Harrison (British, 1898-1985) Grouse low over the rocks; Blackneck pheasants, a pair each signed 'J.C.Harrison.' (lower right) watercolour over traces of pencil, some white heightening andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLORWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER, "CRAGGY ROCKS ALONG THE SHORE". SIGHT 7 1/4 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 14 1/2 X 19 3/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NY SALE 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2019Agra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouacheAgra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouache on paper, (1) Taj Mahal Mosque, written bottom center: "Gateway of the Tomb of Akbar at Sikandra, watermark J. Green & Son 1834, 7" x 8 3/4" (2) "See Sold Price
SoldA wild corinda perched on a flowering branch Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820-30A wild corinda perched on a flowering branch Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820-30 watercolour on watermarked paper, inscribed centre right Wild Corinda, further inscribed in pencil at lower left ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRINT IN COLORS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRINT IN COLORS, PYRAMIDS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) 1969, EDITION 74/101. SHEET 16 3/8 X 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015GREEK SCHOOL "Woman and Child" Oil on Canvas, lateGREEK SCHOOL (Late 19th early 20th century) "Woman and Child" Oil on canvas. 26 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches; Framed: 33 3/8 x 28 inches. Signed l/l (Illegible). [CONDITION: In good overall condition. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. American School watercolor19th c. American School Quail Among Grape Vines- watercolor and gouache on paper, some flaking to paint and several tears around edges, framed 19 1/2 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith Original Watercolor of an African RhinocerosSMITH, Charles Hamilton (Dutch, 1776 - 1859). [African Rhinoceros] Pachydermata R. Africanus Rhinoceros. Watercolor, pencil and ink on paper. Initialed lower right: "CHS". Inscribed lower center: RhinSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePablo Picasso watercolor over pencil sketch 1970$10,250(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper521930's British Sporting Art Equestrian Sketch Groom with Stallion Horse$110(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Profile bust portrait of a young woman wearing a white head$250(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman 'Femlin with A HOT Iron' Original ink & watercolor drawing$800
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama "BATH BUBBLES" print #14 Signed & Num - 27 x 34 Vintage 2001 (RARE)$600
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower left$500(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting of figures by an Abbey. Unframed. 9.5 x 7.75in$150(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Constable school. Watercolor landscape. "Cornfield in Suffolk". Framed under glass. Sight: 5.75$150
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor landscape. Titled and monogram lower right. Falls of$150
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor landscape painting of a sheep dog herding sheep and a$150
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera a zucca con motivi floreali incisi Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo 10 x 18 cm€120