Sold2023David Alexander Risk's "Miracle in the Making" Limited Edition PrintDavid Alexander Risk's "Miracle in the Making" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 1494/2500 lower left. This piece is of two common loons with their baby, amongst of a few weeds, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liz Lesperance's "Big Ben" Limited Edition Print, Signed by Ian MillarLiz Lesperance's "Big Ben" limited edition print, signed lower right, and numbered 432/950 lower left. This piece has been signed by 10 time Olympic equestrian rider Ian Millar. It has been professionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol: Alexander the GreatAndy Warhol (American,1928-1987): Alexander the Great, 1987. Original color lithograph limited edition print. Signed in the plate; CMOA stamp, verso. Numbered in pencil 68/2400, on cream wove paper. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED NUMBERED CAMEL PRINT 1/50SIGNED NUMBERED CAMEL PRINT 1/50 By Candice Alexander. Limited edition 1/50. Signed, numbered, and dated. 9 1/2" x 9 1/2" ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Red Sun, Black Moon Signed PrintAlexander Calder Red Sun, Black Moon Signed Limited Edition Print 73/90, approx. W/ Frame 40.75 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976) American, Limited Edition LithographAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) signed limited edition lithograph print, "Spiral with Black Stripes" (Spirales Multicolore). Signed mid-right. Numbered lower right, 205/375.Size: 26 x 20 in. #2See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CHEN MANHATTAN CELEBRATION GICLEE 31"ALEXANDER CHEN MANHATTAN CELEBRATION GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS FRAMED-LIMITED EDITION-SIGNED IN GOLD INK-31" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-THIS ITEM HAS BEEN STORED IN ORIGINAL BOX-DP92823 Bidders may pick up thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CHEN MANHATTAN CELEBRATION GICLEE 33"ALEXANDER CHEN TIMES SQUARE PARADE GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS FRAMED-LIMITED EDITION-SIGNED IN GOLD INK-33" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-THIS ITEM HAS BEEN STORED IN ORIGINAL BOX-DP92823 Bidders may pick up theiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Raymond, Flash My DarlingAlex (Alexander) Gillespie Raymond (American,1909 - 1956) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting Dale Arden,calling out to Flash Gordon, signed in print, pencil numbered 'XV/XXV" image size 23See Sold Price
Sold2023D-DAY SIGNED PRINT 'THE POINT'Limited edition print, 33 x 23 in., titled 'The Point' by Larry Selman. The print depicts U.S. Army Rangers attacking and capturing Pointe du Hoc by scaling the cliffs while fighting on the beach contSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Raymond, "The Duel"Alex (Alexander) Gillespie Raymond (American,1909 - 1956) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting Flash Gordon and Ming, the Merciless crossing swords, signed in the print, pencil numbered "XXIISee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander: Kookaburra - Limited EditionTristan Alexander / USA / Hand Signed and Numbered / Limited Edition (#3 of 10) Fine Art Photography Print / 17 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander: Kookaburra - Limited EditionTristan Alexander / USA / Hand Signed and Numbered / Limited Edition (#5 of 10) Fine Art Photography Print / 17 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Golden Gate Bridge by Alexander ChenLimited Edition Golden Gate Bridge by Alexander Chen This is a limited edition framed print by Alexander Chen. This print is numbered and signed in pencil. This is also professionally framed with a haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Wissotzky's "Evening Bouquet" Limited Edition PrintAlexander Wissotzky's "Evening Bouquet" Limited Edition Print. A crystal glass, some red grapes and bouquet of pink roses in a blue vase atop a table. This piece is signed along the bottom edge and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER ASTAHOV 'Interior with Chagall' Giclee on'Interior with Chagall' by Alexander Astahov 27.5 x 39.5 Inches Giclee print on hand-cut canvas. Limited Edition of 195 (#5/195) Signed and numbered by the artist. ARTIST BIO <See Sold Price
Sold2022DOOLITTLE RAIDERS SIGNED PRINTSLimited edition print, 29 x 20.5 in., signed by four of the Doolittle Raiders: EVERETT W. HOLSTROM, J. ROYDEN STORK, HOWARD A. SESSLER, and GRIFFITH P. WILIAMS. Features a reproduction of an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER-JOHN 'OG Drip Spray Can' Screen Print'OG Drip Spray Can' by Rock the Bells (LL Cool J) x Alexander-John, 2020 Green variant. 18 x 24 Inches 3-color screen print on 290gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of 25 (#14/25) Hand-signed by bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE COLOR PRINT OF THE GERMAN SURRENDER AT LUNEBURGA LARGE COLOR PRINT OF THE GERMAN SURRENDER AT LUNEBURG HEATH SIGNED BY FIELD MARSHAL BERNARD MONTGOMERYA most attractive piece a large limited-edition lithograph print of an original oil painting bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Central Park Boathouse Winter Chen Framed Print W3Framed Alexander Chen - Central Park Boathouse - Winter. Signed and numbered by the artist. Mixed Media on Paper. Limited edition (#1987 out of #2250. Framed art is approx 28" x 1" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Shaun Alexander Signed LE Lithograph "Roll Tide "A limited edition _Looney Tunes_ offset lithograph on paper titled "Roll Tide" autographed by Crimson Tide football player, Shaun Alexander. This print depicts the animated character, Taz running towaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld Star Trek Voyager limited edition signed printAl Hirschfeld Star Trek Voyager limited edition signed print. 174/175, 28x34 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCKWELL KENT (1882-1971) LIMITED-EDITION SIGNED PRINT TITLED MANY MORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)Rockwell Kent (1882-1971) limited edition print titled Many More. It is part of the Art and Medicine set that was published by Schering Corp of Bloomfield, NJ in the early 1940s. It is signed by the aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ALEXANDER DULAC + ALEXANDER McQUEEN Hand Signed Authentic Print LtdEd of 10 COA$75
2 days LeftJasper52ALEXANDER DULAC +LOUIS VUITTON LARGE Hand Signed Authentic Print LtdEd of 10 COA$75
2 days LeftJasper52ALEXANDER DULAC MARILYN MONROE LARGE Hand Signed Authentic Print LtdEd of 10 COA$150
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$60
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Red" Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$80
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$80
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$90
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$90
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited Edition$90