Sold2022Robert Nava, UntitledRobert Nava Untitled 2017acrylic and crayon on canvas 34 h × 24 w in (86 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Nava 2017'. Provenance: Ober Gallery, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander (Sandro) Girard (American, 1907 - 1993)Hand-painted and constructed, Mid Century illuminated coffee table. 35 5/8 x 18 1/2 x 16" ; 17 x 17" (painting). The painting is signed. Provenance: Groose Pointe Michigan family (Girard was the godfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO CHIA Senza titoloSANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo Mosaico su tavola cm. 82x66 Firmato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia Les Adieux Brutalist Bronze SculptureSandro Chia (Italian, born 1946). Signed Limited Edition bronze statue titled, "Les Adieux." A man, woman, and young child with raised arms in Mid Century Modern Brutalist style. Artist signature, datSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985.Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,7x100,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centraleAnello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centrale di carati 1,00 ca., in oro giallo con fine decoro realizzato con piccoli diamanti taglio antico e altrettanti smeraldini a intrecciarsi con incassaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989 gouache on marbelized paper in an enamel painted bronze frame 18 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia, UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1984watercolor on paper 18.5 h × 19 w in (47 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'S Chia 84'. Provenance: Mario Ravagnan Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Botticelli, Florence 1445 - 1510 Florence, PrimaveraSandro BotticelliFlorence 1445 - 1510 Florence“Primavera”Quality academic repetition after the world famous painting of the artist in the Uffizi Gallery in FlorenceCa. 1880/90Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro Botticelli (after), large scale paintingSandro Botticelli (after), large scale painting, After Sandro Botticelli (Italian, 1445-1510), "Virgin of the Magnificat", a full-size high quality copy, watercolor on paper laid on canvas, FlorentineSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO CHIA Senza titolo, 1999SANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo, 1999 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 40x30 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Paolo Erbetta, Foggia Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (Born 1946)Sandro Chia (Born 1946) Figur auf Leiter (Figure on a Ladder), 1983 Ink on lined paper Image: 25 x 16 inches; Framed: 33 x 23.5 inches Provenance: Galerie Bischofberger, Zurich, tag on verso Note: sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro PettiCoppia di tavoli bassi con struttura in ottone e metallo cromato, piani in cristallo molato., Prod. Italia, 1970 ca., W. 60 - D. 38 - H. 42 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICIO LASANSKY "Sandro Study in Red" (1990 Etching)Mauricio Lasansky (Argentine-American, 1914-2012) Sandro Study in Red, 1990 Color etching and drypoint on paper 29" x 20 1/4" (image) Pencil-signed, titled, and numbered (#37/ 70) to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019SANDRO PETTI for METALARTE. TableSANDRO PETTI per METALARTE. Tavolo in marmo, ottone e vetro. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 220 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2023Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Avventura nel tempo (Biggles: Adventures in Time)", 1986Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Avventura nel tempo (Biggles: Adventures in Time)", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 50 x 70 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficiale delSee Sold Price
Sold2024Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 58 x 83 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficialSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO CITTERIO, PAOLO NAVA, B&B ITALIA,ANTONIO CITTERIO, PAOLO NAVA, B&B ITALIA, 1979. Un divano della serie 'Diesis'. Alluminio pressofuso, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Marchio impresso sulla pelle. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 250, profonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL SANDRO BOTTICELLI BIRTH OF VENUS 1482Venus from Details of Renaissance paintings (Sandro Botticelli, Birth of Venus, 1482) color print in the manner of Andy Warhol. Pencil signed lower right. Holds Chiasme art exhibition mark to verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outdoor Italian Lounge Chair by Cesare Augusto NavaLarge Italian Lounge chair designed and made by Cesare Augusto Nava in 1970. The Italian Lounge chair are made of fiberglass in two distinct colors, one red and one white. The Italian Lounge chair areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro Chia, sculptureSandro Chia, sculpture, Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), "L'Ange Bleu", bronze with blue and black cold patina and gold paint, stamped signature and numbered 45/50, 14"h x 12.5"l x 10"d Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCHIA Sandro, Untitled (Seated figure), 2009, oil on canvas, cm 70x50€10,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCHIA Sandro, Untitled, 2009, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x20€1,600
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsSandro Chia "Water Bearer" signed in pencil Lithograph with origianl paperwork$100
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsSandro Chia "Lonely Explorer" signed in pencil Lithograph with origianl paperwork$100
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75€1,200