Sold2022Tunis Djerba. 4 antique kodesh books, Judeo-Arabic language 1st half of 20th cen.Tunis Djerba 4 antique kodesh books, Judeo-Arabic language 1st half of 20th cen. 1. Sefer Divrei Emet, transl. by Rabbi Mordechai Chai Dayan 1937 Truth. Genesis. Tariv Al-Makshiya. Translation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Slavita Bible)265. (Slavita Bible). Two volumes. 1. Sefer Ha-Magid. Neviim Rishonim Part II. Melachim and Divrei Hayamim. With Targum Yonathan Ben Uziel, Rashi, Metzudath David and Metzudath Zion plus Yiddish transSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted tA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted to a lamp. 66 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Necklace on 18KG Clasp5 strands of red coral, 9 - 14 mm in diameter, 413 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): Untitled, gilt bronze, dated (19)67Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): Untitled, gilt bronze, dated (19)67 Description: H 27 x L 36 x D 18 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Illuminated advertising sign from the 70s60 x 80 cm, illumination on both sides, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinner service for 12 persons,Dinner service for 12 persons, 29 pieces, Meissen, various marks, i.a. Knaufzeit, 1. u. 2. Wahl u. Deputat, form Neuer Ausschnitt, decor with onion pattern in underglaze blue, 12 dinner plates, 1x m.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jones Whiskey Tin SignPaul Jones Whiskey Tin Sign in original shadow box gesso frame. Very Large and Very Impressive. The nicest one we have seen. Scuff at 8:00 otherwise Excellent condition. Frame has minor damage and repSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUILLERME et CHAMBRON tile top coffee table. Convertible. 4 pins release table becomes taller. ExtenGUILLERME et CHAMBRON tile top coffee table. Convertible. 4 pins release table becomes taller. Extended height 28 inches. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 37.5 inches: D: 37.5 inches --- We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANDING SCROLL OF CALLIGRAPHIC BY EMPEROR HUIZONG (REIGNED)1011-1125)222x47cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold20211832 Capped Bust Half Dollar UNCIRCULATED1832 Capped Bust Half Dollar UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018StahlarbeiterCLEMENS BUSCHER 1855 Gamburg (Baden) - 1916 Düsseldorf Stahlarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges H. 68 cm, H. 63 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet und datiert 'Cl. Buscher (19)04', seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, 2 pieces, Bendable Leg, in box, good condition German Description MATTEL Barbie, 2MATTEL Barbie, 2 pieces, Bendable Leg, in box, good condition German Description MATTEL Barbie, 2 Teile, Bendable Leg, im Kart., guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #01 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #01". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1883-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms67 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1883-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms67 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primative and early diamond earrings originally from India: Shallow diamonds of only 3 facets,Primative and early diamond earrings originally from India: Shallow diamonds of only 3 facets, measuring 28cm high overall including wires. Central diamonds each about 4.5mm diameter appx. Higher caraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX UTH IMPRESSIONISTISCHE ABENDLANDSCHAFTMAX UTH 1863 Berlin - 1914 Potsdam Impressionistic evening landscape Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. 64 x 100 (F. 85 x 120 cm). Signed and place-inscribed lower left 'Max Uth Berlin'. Verso: datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso embossed Limited Edition serigraphPablo Picasso embossed serigraph Approx 24x20 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997), Fremont Crossing the RockiesTom Lovell (1909 - 1997), Fremont Crossing the Rockies, oil on canvas, 22 x 32, signed upper right: TOM LOVELL, Provenance: Duffy Oyster Foundation Signature Art of the American West & Texas Auction,See Sold Price
Sold20221909 Daimler Model TB22 Drophead Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. To be advised1909 Daimler Model TB22 Drophead Registration no. H 6779 Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. To be advised •The oldest known complete Knight-engined Daimler •Known ownership history ̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997) Oil on Board.Original Illustration. Halloween Scene signed and inscribed lower left "To Dick Masselli May 1964" 21 1/2' x 21 1/2" Signed and id'd on the back as well.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"W$140(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EDWARDIAN ROYAL WORCESTER SABRINA WARE VASE, ENGLISH, 1909$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909$700
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.$60(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter European Town Scene, Oil on Canvas, Stanis?aw Okulicz (1909-?)$25
BonhamsJohn Koch (1909 - 1978) Seated Figure Wrapping His Head 14 3/4' x 11' sight size, 22 3/8' x 17 7...$360(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian Pacific RY 1909 Map of Lands For Sale in Central Alberta$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFreight Handlers and Railway Clerks Journal-December 1909$20
7 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTavik F. Simon (1877-1942) Old Houses in Amsterdam, 1909$50(1 bid)