Sold2016A large Hellenistic lidded amphoraA large Hellenistic lidded amphora, c. 3rd - 2nd Century BC, with small upturned loop handles surmounted by a knop at the top, the body decorated with red parallel bands, the lid possibly not belonginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, KPM Berlin, markLarge lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, form 'Weimar Vase', amphora form with side handles on a jointed round base, relief decoration with acanthus leaf andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian 20C Ruby Red Art Glass Lidded Amphora JarAn oversized Bohemian Czech glass covered jar. Featuring an etched ruby red cut to clear design with detailing around body, deep vertical cut lines, and large round beveled finial on lid. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greek Hellenistic Pottery AmphoriskosGreece, Hellenistic period, ca 3rd century BCE. Lovely small amphora (amphoriskos) in the classic transport amphora shape. Small button at base, wide body with two large strap handles, thin neck and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH HAND-PAINTED GLASS OVERLAY VASESA pair of very fine quality French hand-painted glass overlay lidded vases dated circa 1890. Of a classic antique amphora shape, decorated with large medallions depicting Dutch city harbor scenes andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canosan Polychrome Fragment - Woman, Shield & FishMagna Graecia, Apulia, Canosa, early Hellenistic Period, ca. late 4th century BCE. A beautiful section from a large amphora or krater, decorated with a female holding a mirror and to her right - a shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hellenistic Gold Ring Odysseus Gemstone3rd-1st century B.C. A large gold ring with a D-section expanding hoop and stepped oval-shaped bezel; the bezel set with a possibly later engraved chalcedony intaglio depicting a standing bearded warrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Large Lidded Ding Bronze Ritual CauldronsDESCRIPTION: Two ancient ding ("ritual cauldrons") from the Eastern Zhou Spring and Autumn period, each featuring a bowled body adorned with two upright handles and supported on three cabriole legs. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, w. Vienna, c. 19Large lidded vase, w. Vienna, c. 1900, grand lidded vase with portrait of a young girl, signed Wagner on the right, oval form with lateral handles and laurel garlands, on round foot and square pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large lidded vases in blue and white SamsonA pair of large lidded vases in blue and white Samson porcelain France circa 1900 (h84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, Meissen, mid-20tLarge lidded vase, Meissen, mid-20th century, 1st choice, hexagonal stand, angular 6-sided body domed lid with spigot knob, with polychrome floral painting and gold decoration, h. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes France Porcelain Large Lidded Soup Tureen in Cheval d'OrientHermes France porcelain large lidded soup tureen in Cheval d'Orient (Oriental Horse). Intricate ornate decoration in the style of Persian miniatures . Equestrian motifs to lid with braided designs toSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING JIAJING YELLOW & RED LARGE LIDDED JARMeasurements: Height: 46.5 cm, Diam: 40.6cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Jiajing Yellow and Red Dragon Porcelain Large Lidded Jar. Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylindrical vessel, jar shape, globular beSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAIS NIELSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Large lidded vaseJAIS NIELSEN (1885 - 1961) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Large lidded vase with St. George and the Dragon, oxblood glaze, Denmark, 1936 Glazed stoneware, bronze Signed and dated with blue three-line mark 12 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Large Hellenistic Bronze Oil Lamp with Lion c.1st century BC.Ancient Large Hellenistic Bronze Oil Lamp with Lion c.1st century BC. Size 8 inches high, 7 3/4 inches wide. Large cast bronze 6 wick oil lamp with lid, the base with a Lion? Provenance: Private NYC CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Amphora Pottery VaseA large Amphora Art Nouveau-style pottery vase with high relief flower detail and a woman's face. 19in tall x 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021MING JIAJING YELLOW AND RED LARGE LIDDED JARMeasurements: Height: 46.5 cm, Diam: 40.6cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Jiajing Yellow and Red Dragon Porcelain Large Lidded Jar. Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylindrical vessel, jar shape, globular beSee Sold Price
Sold202267223: Onda Yaki (Japanese, est. 1705) Large Lidded JarOnda Yaki (Japanese, est. 1705) Large Lidded Jar, circa 2010 Glazed Stoneware 18-1/2 x 17 x 17 inches (47.0 x 43.2 x 43.2 cm) PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018large Lidded bowllarge Lidded bowl, Meissen, around 1880, cobalt blue ground, quality full flower painting in six cartridges and the cover encircling, colorful German flowers and insects, gold decoration, H.approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded goblet, Bohemia, c. 190Large lidded goblet, Bohemia, c. 1900, flower-shaped stand, baluster stem, conical dome, domed lid with vase-shaped knob, clear glass predominantly overlaid with amber, with rich cut decoration, foresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Tuck Large Lidded Vessel, Circa 1970sFantastic incised lidded pot by well noted (Indiana) potter, Richard Tuck circa 1970s. Tuck was an American artist (1948-2013). Excellent example of some of Tuck's finer more detailed work, 9.5" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold20244th C. B.C. Apulian Large Lidded Red Figure Ware4th Century B.C. Apulian large lidded red figure ware lekanis with broad shallow bowl, pedestal foot and loop handles and conical lid with running wave pattern to the rim, palmettes and ladies of fashSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE AMPHORA GEESE VASE.Large Amphora vase has a center band decorated with four geese in flight, all against a light yellow background with green stylized trees. The decorated band is bordered at top and bottom by raised anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lidded Majolica Punch Bowl And PlatterElaborate relief decorated and painted punch bowl with lid and footed platter. Applied figural handled and centered by a band of frolicking cherubs. Lid has a pineapple finial, incised marking underneSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC17+ Beer and Bar Items incl 2 Steins with Lids, Bud Pitcher, Large Lidded German Tankard$6
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of large amphora with gold dragon pattern painted in Qianlong of the Qing Dynasty$100
1 day LeftJasper52Catherine McClung for Lenox. "Winter greetings everyday". Large lidded tureen in glazed stoneware$170
1 day LeftJasper52French ceramist. Large lidded bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,$200
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Rock Hard Salt Glaze Stoneware Vase Marked PM$10