Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, offener Viersitzer um 1905 (chromolithographiert)Gunthermann, open four-seater around 1905 (chromolithographed), Germany pw, 21 cm, tin, cw ok, rare red version with 4 original figures handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bing, U-Boot um 1905Bing, U-Boot um 1905, Germany VK, 30 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Okt Z 2-, mit Schluessel + Anleitung, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Large long-necked vase. EmileCirca 37 cm x bis 9 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Grün-violett-braun hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Hortensien-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "GaSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2024Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Long-necked vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846Circa 33,5 cm x bis 12 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Violett-weiß hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Florales Blätterranken-Dekor. Auf WandungSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Large vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 -Circa 30 cm x bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Violett-weiß hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Floraler Blätterranken-Dekor. Auf WandungSee Sold Price
Sold2024Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Long-necked vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846Circa 33,5 cm x bis 12 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Grün-grau hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Blätter- und Blütenranken-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "GallSee Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger, "EISEN" um 1905, Medaillon mit innenliegendemAnhänger, "EISEN" um 1905, Medaillon mit innenliegendem Spiegel (facettierte Kante), das orientalische Motiv mit Moschee u. Minarett ist mit Feingold ausgelegtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Brosche, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1905, Silber 935/000 (SignaturBrosche, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1905, Silber 935/000 (Signatur unleserlich), zartfarben emailliert Blättern mit roten kl. Früchten, hellblauer Hintergrund, gouillochiert, ca. 43,5 x 27,0 mmSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehnert und Landrock Sammlung von 17 OHeliogravüren bzw. Kupfertiefdrucken. Tunis,€600
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKellner, Marno Sammlung von sechs prachtvollen Original-Entwürfen für Decken- und€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil-Ziervase mit Akeleidekor von Daum Frères€2,800
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENZwei Jugendstil-Stängelgläser mit Krokusdekor€180
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 11 Photographien über die Nagyberezna-Uzsok Eisenbahntunnel und -viadukte. Um€600