Sold2015ORIGINAL 16" X 10 1/2" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BYERLEYORIGINAL 16" X 10 1/2" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BYERLEY REALISTIC SCENE OF THREE WOMEN VIGNETTES - HAS APPEARANCE OF PHOTO - OVERALL SIZE OF FRAME 19 1/4" X 14 1/2" - NO DATE VISIBLE - CIRCA 1970'SSee Sold Price
Sold201924 Gibson Art Kewpie Postcards24 Gibson ArtKewpie Postcards: Circa 1915; plus 2 booklets on Gibson Art. Christmas Greetings C-3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 plus misc. greetings MG-1-6. Plus signed CallistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Lalique Tiger Figuresgold luster crystal; signed "Lalique France"; with original boxes 4 1/4 x 5 x 2 1/4 in. (10.8 x 12.7 x 5.7 cm.), Each box: 3 3/4 x 8 3/8 x 6 3/8 in. (9.5 x 21.3 x 16.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (2) JOHN FARNSWORTH (B. 1941), FRAMED WORKSOriginal pencil drawings Both pieces signed lower right Sight- 7" x 9", 10" x 12 1/4" Overall- 12" x 14", 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson Dawson Etchings Group of SixNelson Dawson (English, 1859 - 1941) original etchings (4 pencil signed). Group of six. Measure 4.25" x 7.25" to 9" x 10.5" image size and 8.5" x 14.5" to 12.25 x 16" sheet size. Unframed, loose and nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sanford's Inks Wood and Glass Display CaseSanford's Inks Wood and Glass Display Case. Slanted case with original decals, (Bottles Not Included). Excellent condition. 12 1/2 X 16 X 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Block Print Of Woman and PostcardsPrint and postcards (3). Original block print of woman, titled, SLR illegible, edition 10/12. Framed Mackintosh note card, in hardwood frame. Hood's Latest, framed postcard. Largest 13.75"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAY AMES ''THE HOMESTEAD'' PAINTING 1932AMES, May, (American, 1863-1943): ''The Homestead'', Oil/Canvas Board, sight size 10'' x 14'', signed lower left and dated 1932, titled verso on the frame, original gilded frame, 12 1/4'' x 16 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish "Wynken, Blynken and Nod" with original frame and backing, 1905 14 1/2"H x 10 1/2"WMaxfield Parrish "Wynken, Blynken and Nod" with original frame and backing, 1905 With Marshall Fields sticker on back. 14 1/2"H x 10 1/2"W (sight), 16 3/4"H x 12 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Inlaid Swiss Music Boxlate 19th century, two seated Asian figures playing bells and snare drum, hinged cover with inlaid trophies of music, 12-3/4 in. brass cylinder, programmed for 16 tunes, original key, 10-1/2 x 24 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Montaut Litho No 12 Paris-Toulouse 1900Ernest Montaut Original Litho No 12 Paris-Toulouse 1900, framed under glass with mat title on reverse. Measurements in inches: 16 1/2 x 10 1/2, image: 10 x 4 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley Footstool c1912-1915Gustav Stickley Footstool c1912-1915. Signed with branded mark. Excellent original finish. 16"w x 12" x 10"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C WHITE METAL FIGURAL BASE W/ CERAMIC BOWL COMPOTE 19 1/4" H X 16 1/2" W X 10 1/2" D19TH C WHITE METAL FIGURAL BASE W/ CERAMIC BOWL COMPOTE 19 1/4" H X 16 1/2" W X 10 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aesthetic Movement FrameAmerican, ca. 1870, flat profile with ivy decoration. Rabbet: 10" x 12" Overall Dimensions: 16 3/4" x 18 3/4" Molding Width: 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Mackie HR824 SpeakersApprx 10" x 12 1/4" x 16" tall. Comes with all wires / cords pictured. Not sure if they go to them or not.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Selestewa Height of tallest: 16 1/2 x 10 1/4Leonard Selestewa Height of tallest: 16 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (Hopi, 20th Century) Group of Three Kachinas, signed Leonard Selestewa Moencopi (base) Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris JSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Original Still Life Signed C. KerrFine grouping of original paintings! All signed C. Kerr. All beautiful still lifes in guilt frames. All for one money! Great condition! Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 16 x 12 in. Frame: 19 x 15. Enjoy!See Sold Price
Sold2021KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEKPM impressed mark verso;depicting an old man and a girl; 10 x 12 inches; 16 x 13 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Landscape Painting,United States,20th Century Abstract composition comprised of purple, blue, black, brown, and orange. Oil on paper, Sight 10" x 12 7/8".Frame 16 3/4" x 19 3/4" Signed "Sunenblick" lower left. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vue du Palais du Roy de Portugal, a Lisbonne MapMap: Vue du Palais du Roy de Portugal, a Lisbonne Cartographer: Winckler / G. B. Probst Place & Date: Augsburg / 1760s Size: 16" x 12 1/4" Condition: original color; minor spotting and staining; someSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. CHAVUELOT, OIL ON BOARD, C 1920-1940E. CHAVUELOT, OIL ON BOARD, C 1920-1940. North African figures in the desert; signed lower left; 12" x 16". original decorated frame: 17 1/4" x 21 3/4". Weight: 5.6 lbs. Condition: shows a little craqSee Sold Price
Sold2023[8] AYNSLEY Acrylic Finish Place Mats, 2 sets of 4 in Original Boxes[8] AYNSLEY Acrylic Finish Place Mats, 2 sets of 4 in Original Boxes. size: boxes (12 x 16 x 1), mats (11.75 x 15.75)See Sold Price
Sold2024John William Casilear - Woodland SceneLot 50 John William Casilear American (1811-1893) Woodland Scene (1877) oil on canvas signed lower left 12 x 10 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800$360
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF5 Framed Oil On Canvas Bridge & Castle Scenery$1(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Panel Faye Silver Raccoon Art$1
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntique Original Oil on Canvas. Still Life. 16 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.$650
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Lenox Pearl Innocence 16" Serving Platter$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed Artwork$1,000
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Framed Original Acrylic Village & Forest River$95