Sold2021Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1968 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Foundation Maeght Saint PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1968 Dimensions: 8in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Foundation Maeght Saint PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1968 Dimensions: 8in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Foundation Maeght Saint PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Vol 1. No. 3. Chagall, Miro, Rattner & Klee Lithographs, Paris, 1938FOUR SEASONS: Original Lithographs by Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Bernard Rattner, Paul Klee. VERVE An Artistic and Literary Quarterly Volume 1, Number 3, October to December, 1938. Illustrated throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee, Sonmeil d'hiver, 1938, lithographPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Sonmeil d'hiver, 1938 color lithograph signed in plate lower right title and artist's name in plate verso by Joan Miró 8 7/8" x 13 3/4" Catalog Note: This lithSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted International Exhibition Posters & OthersComprises: 1.) Three duplicate unsigned Joan Miro "Sa Llotja" posters printed by Litografias Artisticas. 2.) Paul Brach, "Navajo" trial proof lithograph. Signed and dated "'79." 3.) Eleven internationSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Joan Miró - Á toute épreuveLot 6 after Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Á toute épreuve (1984) , text by Paul Éluard, with introduction by Anne Hyde Greet comprising 80 lithographs in colors on paper copy 75 frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, Joan Miro, Abstract in BlackJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Pencil-signed l.r. "M" and numbered l.l. 51/75. 29 1/2"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, Joan Miro, Black Anchor, CloudsJoan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983), Abstract images in black and polychrome on white. Monogrammed l.r. "M" and numbered l.l. 51/75 20"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
2017Lithograph Joan MiroAuthentic Lithograph , Bearing an Interpretive Signature of the Artist, Size Approx. 15" x 11" In.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1959 lithograph Joan Miro signedJoan Miro (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 3/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, lithographJoan Miro, lithograph, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), untitled, circa 1960's, number 37 from the edition of 37, signed "Miro", lower right, 13.5"h x 10"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Far GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHOriginal lithograph Joan Miro pencil signed to bottom left and numbered 34/100. Measures approx 17" tall x 26" wide + 4" frame. Will not ship can refer our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original lithograph 1974Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. M 959-90 Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite and rare Joan Miro Original Signed LithographExquisite and rare Joan Miro Original Signed Lithograph . Joan Miro-Miro was the son of a watchmaking father and a goldsmith mother, he was exposed to the arts from a very young age. There have been sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan MiroOffset lithograph, Joan Miro Measures: 12 x 9 inches Signed by Miro lower rightSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Lithograph after Miro from 1968Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Color Plate LithographColor Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph from 1968Color Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Lithograph after Miro from 1968Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600