Sold2022Babaghurri Iron Tape DispenserBabaghuri’s iron tape dispenser combines an elegant, simple design with the craftsmanship of a master in the art of traditional Japanese nambu tetsu (cast iron). Finished with a pure black UrusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE TETSU JINGASA SAMURAI WAR HAT - DRAGONAn antique Japanese patinated metal Jingasa Samurai hat with embossed dragons. 16 in diam by 2 in deep. Circa pre-1800.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino5 5 Tsuba Japan D 5,8 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten. Beidseitig mit MalaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.28 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,2 cm - 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Aoi-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Sekigane oben und unten. Omote: florales MotSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino.31 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. b. Maru-gataSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino22 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder RSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino19 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane uSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino24 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,9 cm - 7,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. SuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi mit Odawara-Fukurin. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Meer miSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino23 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. OmoteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino21 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: floraSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino20 4 Tsuba Japan D 6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Heianjo-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Odawara-Fukurin. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben undSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino15 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, beide mit Hitsu-Ume,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino14 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: GomoSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino27 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino16 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino25 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,1 cm - 7,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Namba-Tsuba. Kawari-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote undSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino10 4 Tsuba Japan D 6 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Torii und KirschblueSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino3 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben und unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Handguard, "tsuba"Stichblatt, "tsuba" Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Kupfer. Ø 7,2 cm. Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Privatsammlung, Basel. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. KozukSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Iron Plated Silver Tea Pot With MarkJapanese Iron Plated Silver Tea Pot With Mark 14cm D x 20cm H 1200 mL 683 gramsSee Sold Price
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyJapanese Iron Nagegaku Tsuba 63mm, elegant sakura branch, clouds hand chased$60
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyJapanese Iron Nagamaru / Mokko Tsuba 71mm, slightly lobed, stamped floral design$80