Sold201712 Works of Art; Originals, Prints12 assorted works of art including depictions of geishas, oil on canvas landscape, etchings, and contemporary works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986) California (collection)EPHEMERA, a collection includes Moments, a signed book; Learning by Heart book; three Circus Alphabet boxes containing 26 note cards each; 12 assorted postcards and two greeting cards.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) David Roberts (1796 - 1864) Orientalist Engravings(2) David Roberts (1796 - 1864) Orientalist Colored Engravings. Each inscribed in lower portion of plate. Sight size: 9.5 x 12 inches. Museums with work by David Roberts include the Fine Arts MuseumsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vernon Fisher (b. 1943) TexasFREESTYLE, 1992, acrylic painting on canvas with collage, 63 ½ x 57 ½”. Provenance: The Works Gallery, Long Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hidetaka Ohno (b. 1922) JapanWORK No. 12, 1960, oil painting with burlap on silk over wood panel, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 29â€, framed. From the collection of Gaby Stuart. Provenance: Yamada Art Gallery, KyoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese School works on paperJapanese School- Assorted group of work on paper 1-5). Figure Studies of various ethnic groups including China, Mughal Empire, Luzon (Philippines), and 2 others (not specified)- pigment on paper; 6 &See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Vintage Westinghouse Model 12LA4 Electric FanArt Deco Vintage Westinghouse Model 12LA4 Electric Fan. Measurements in inches: 12 inch blades Condition:Works fine and oscillates. Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Dominion Green Electric Fan Model 2020-AArt Deco Dominion Green Electric Fan Model 2020-A. Measurements in inches: 12 inch blade Condition:Works fine. Show's some wear to paint Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Four Pen/Pencil BoxesLot include one Indo-Persian Qalamdan scholar's papier Mache writing tool box with fine art work with birds and floral design, measures 12"L x 3"W; papier Mache box with peacock painting measures 8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE MASQUE ART MODERNE S DALI SCULPTURE BRONZE 12 LBSThis elegant bronze is signed Dali. This fine work of art was cast in pure bronze using the hot cast lost-wax method.The artwork is signed Dali in the face of the bronze. Artworks made of the finest wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Art Glass Vase,rich emerald green with fine gold work, 12 1/2", panel cut decor,.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bronze SculptureThis fine work of art was cast in pure bronze using the hot cast lost wax method and mounted on a marble base. Dimensions: Height 14 X Width 12 inches. Weight: 13 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Rhead (1857-1926)Louis Rhead (1857-1926) "A Woodcock Whistled Through the Alder Brushes," 1907 signed "Louis Rhead" lower left gouache and ink, 16 3/4 by 12 3/4 in. A work depicting a raccoon and a woodcock. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Freeman drawings and lithographsDon Freeman (American 1908-1978)- Untitled- 14 works on paper including 12 lithographs, 1 color wash and 1 ink wash, fair condition, various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wasserman (20th Century) AmericanREMEMBER RENE, 1972, acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated and titled on the verso, 24 x 19”. Note, we sold a similar work lot 146 on 12/11/2021 for $700+. The estimate was $100/300.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEATH NYC 'Hirst LV Shark' (black) Lithograph Print'Hirst LV Shark' (black) by Death NYC, 2018 Homage to the famous work by Damien Hirst. 12.5 x 17.75 Inches Lithograph print on textured fine art watercolor paper. Limited Edition of 100 (Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Robus (1885-1964) AmericanWOMAN WITH BOUQUET, cast bronze sculpture, signed, stamped Roman Bronze Works Inc New York, 20 ½ x 9 ¾ x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculptor Unidentified (20th Century)FIGURE, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, possibly the work of Barbara Beretich, 14 ½ x 7 x 5”, resting on a Plexiglas base 2 x 8 ¼ x 5”, weight approximately 25 pounds, overall height wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculptor Unidentified (20th Century)SEATED FIGURE WITH RAISED HAND AND LEG, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, possibly the work of Barbara Beretich, 10 ½ x 7 x 4 ½” resting on a Plexiglas base 1 ½ x 9 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic Artist unidentifiedGREY TO BROWN, large painted and glazed ceramic vessel, possibly the work of Shoshi Kanokohata, 27 ½” tall, 10” diameter, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold20233 FRAMED FINE FOLK ART NEEDLEPOINT SCENESLot of 3 unique, framed needlework/ needlepoint works featuring charming, pastoral scenes and floral work. The interior frame of the large work is green felt. Works are unsigned. Large: 12'' X 15 1/4'See Sold Price
Sold2023CEZANNE **CHATEAU NOIR** GICLEEArtist : Paul Cezanne Title: Chateau Noir Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 15 ½ inches Framed: Unframed Biography: The work of Post-Impressionist French pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanTWO HEARTS, Version III #247, 2017, acrylic sculpture hand-painted in Peter Max Studio, hand-signed in pigment lower right by the artist, a unique work, overall with base 11 x 12 ½ x 4 ½See Sold Price
SoldBest-In-Show Swimming Blue-Winged Teal by Leo H. McIntosh (1953-2007)Best-In-Show Swimming Blue-Winged Teal Leo H. McIntosh (1953-2007) Woodville, NY, 1984 12 1/2 in. long This pinnacle work for McIntosh won Best-In-Show at the 1984 U.S. Nationals competition. It is aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Dragon-decorating Duo-handled Blue and White Porcelain Fortune Vase$150
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Duo-handled Dragon-decorating Detailed Porcelain Fortune Vase$150
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Calabash-fortune Blue and White Porcelain Fortune Vase$200
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Fortune Dragon-decorating Porcelain Vase$300
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Yellow-coding Dragon-decorating Porcelain Fortune Vase$100
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Dragon-decorating Blue and White Porcelain Fortune Vase$150