Sold2021G. Armani Porcelain Figurine Dama Con Borsetta SpencerPorcelain figurine with a matte finish; Incredible floral dress with accents that make it appear as lace. Includes original box. Giuseppe Armani signature. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Issued: 1999 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola bolognese sec.XVII "Ritratto di dama conScuola bolognese sec.XVII "Ritratto di dama con collare di pizzo" olio su tavola cm.46x56See Sold Price
Sold2022Desportes Alexandre-François attribuito a, Tavola imbandita con cane e gattofirmato e datato, olio su tela, W. 81 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Europea, XVIII sec. - Ritratto di giovane nobile con cane e stemmaOlio su tela, cm. 115x89.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Morelli, Bellezza con Cane, Marble SculptureALFREDO MORELLI (Italian, 19th/20th century). Bella con Cane, white marble atop a marble base, sculpture: 26 x 24 x 11 inches with base: 28 x 24 x 11 inches signed "A. Morelli" verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Cacciatore con Cane'Lot 77 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Cacciatore con Cane' ceramic decorated with an Umbrian scene with a hunter and dog, initials to base 9 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola francese sec.XIX "Ritratto di dama conScuola francese sec.XIX "Ritratto di dama con colletto bianco" olio, cornice coeva in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 35x47See Sold Price
2021Capodimonte Porcelain "Damina Con Cane"Capodimonte Porcelain "Damina Con Cane". Some damage to the lace. Approximately 9.5 x 6.5 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTURA/FIORIERA in terracotta raffigurante "Dama conSCULTURA/FIORIERA in terracotta raffigurante "Dama con bambino" (rotture e difetti). Italia primi '900 Misure: cm 25 x 16 h cm 44See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolo VALDES (born in 1942)Dama con Sombrero (Marilyn) Engraving and collage on paper Signed lower right, numbered 11/50 lower left 47 1/4 x 37 3/8 in. – 120 x 95 cm..See Sold Price
Sold2023Ginori Bowl Gio Ponti Conversazione ClassicaGinori Bowl Gio Ponti Conversazione Classica. Putto Con Cane. Fully Signed At the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 4.8" x Dia- 11". Provenance: From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY Mansion. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio in legno intagliato e dorato conOrologio in legno intagliato e dorato con cacciatore con cane, Vienna fine sec.XVIII cm. 25x15 h. 50See Sold Price
Sold2016A Charles X table clock with fountian, 19th centurycon raffigurazione di cacciatore con cane da cui si innalza la cassa rocciosa con capra sulla sommità . Alla base fontana in cristallo con automa, poggiante su piedini a grifone. Quadrante in bronzoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti,Coppia di lampade da tavolo mod. 600/g con struttura in metallo laccato e skai. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 10x18, Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti,Lampada da tavolo mod. 600/g con struttura in metallo laccato e skai. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 9x17See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LLADRO SPAIN "LADY WITH SHAWL" FIGURE 4914Large Lladro Spanish porcelain figure titled "Lady with Shawl" or "Dama Con Chal" number 4914. Retired in 1998. Glazed finish. Measures approx. 17" height (43.2cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMANI LADY WITH GREAT DANE LIMITED EDITIONARMANI LADY WITH GREAT DANE LIMITED EDITION Armani statue "Dama Con Alano" (Lady with Great Dane) 0429-C. 705/5000 SIGNED BY ARMANI IN PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armani Figurine. Madelaine.Lot includes a Porcelain Armani Figurine - Dama Con Farfalle - Madeline - 1161C. No chips or cracks noted. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINES LOT OF THREEGIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINES, LOT OF THREE, H 12" - 19":Dama con Yorkshire 12" with box. Fragrance 19.5" #340c. Sonia 15" #450c. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani "Spring Iris" FigurineMade in Italy, Model 1336F "Spring Iris (Dama con Iris)" Includes box. Height 18". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available for this lot. Please read our Shipping Terms and Conditions and Shipping PoliciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " PLAYFUL DOG " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani Ragazza Con Cane 2007 Edition " PLAYFUL DOG " Model 2108/C. Woman With A Orange Dress With A Leash On The Hand Holding A White Puffy Dog . See Images For More Details. (HeightSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLÉpergne in argento Londra, 1772 Argentiere Emick Romin 39 x 58 x 53 cm 2205 g Centrotavola con€4,000
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of two European ivory letter openers, a ditto walrus ivory opener, a ditto page-turner,€300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000