Sold2022(60 pc) Kirk and Son floral repouse sterling flatware service(60 pc) Kirk and Son floral repouse sterling flatware service: (8) dinner forks 7.25"l; (8) dinner knives with plated blades 9"l; (8) salad forks; (16) teapoons; a sugar shell; a ladle; a cold meat anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Salad ForksLot of 14 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse salad forks measuring approx 6.5" and total weight approx 15.5 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) S Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse Salad Forks(12) S Kirk & Sons sterling silver Repousse salad or dessert forks with monogram. Excellent condition. Measure 6.35". Weight = 13 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son REPOUSSE Sterling Salad ForksSet of 11 sterling silver "Repousse" pattern salad forks. Stamped S. KIRK & SON STERLING. No monograms. Good condition. 390 total grams approx. 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20184 S. KIRK STERLING KING SALAD FORKSFour (4) Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son 1825 "King" Individual Salad Forks. Each 6 5/8". No monograms. Weight 170 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Rose sterling handled salad setS. Kirk & Son Rose sterling handled salad set, fork and spoon, 10 7/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Baltimore Sterling Flatware & Serving PiecesIncludes Stieff "Rose" salad serving fork, two gravy ladles, two sauce ladles, lemon fork and salt spoon; S Kirk & Son "Repousse" berry spoon and three salad forks; a Schofield "Rose" lemon fork; 18.3See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER REPOUSEE FLATWARE(40) Sterling silver partial set of Kirk & Son repousse pattern flatware. Consists of 6 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 6 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 4 spread knives, 2 small ladles, 1 picklefork, 1 suSee Sold Price
Sold201847 PCS. OF S/S "REPOSSE" FLATWARE; APPROX. 48 T.O.W.47 PIECE SET OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE "REPOSSE" BY KIRK & SONS CONSISTING OF 11 DINNER FORKS, 12 SALAD FORKS, 12 DINNER KNIVES, AND 12 TEASPOONS; 9"L DINNER KNIVES; APPROX. 48 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2018S. KIRK AND SON FLATWARE SET (MONOGRAMMED) Includes:S. KIRK AND SON FLATWARE SET (MONOGRAMMED) Includes: (12) salad forks, (12) dinner forks, (10) soup spoons, (12) spoons, (9) butter knives, (10) dinner knives, (4) serving pieces and (1) cheese knife.See Sold Price
Sold2022112 Piece Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware Set,112 Piece Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware Set, ornate repousse pattern, to include 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 tablespoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 12 place spoons, 12 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling FlatwareSet of Kirk & Sons Repousse sterling flatware consisting of (72) pieces including (8) dinner forks 7.5L, (8) salad forks, (8) shrimp forks, (8) tea spoons, (8) table spoons, (8) demi-tasse spoons, (8)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk & Sons Gold Washed Sterling Silver FlatwareForty-eight total pieces, complete six piece place setting for eight. 8 dinner forks 7 7/8 long, 8 salad forks, 8 table spoons, 8 tea spoons, 8 butter knives and 8 dinner knives. Approx. weight 48.47See Sold Price
Sold2021S Kirk & Sons 'Repousse' Sterling Silver FlatwareS Kirk & Sons 'Repousse' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (66) items including (12) 9-inch stainless blade knives, (12) 7.375-inch forks, (12) 6.5-inch salad forks, (24See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware set, repousseS. Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware set, repousse pattern, 87 pieces, setting for ten to include (10) dinner forks, (10) salad forks, (10) cocktail forks, (10) tablespoons, (10) teaspoons, (10) buSee Sold Price
Sold202239 Pc. S.Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling SetVery nice 39 piece S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware set in the "Repousse" pattern. The set includes (8) dinner knives, (8) dinner forks, (8) salad forks, (14) teaspoons, and (1) sugar spoon. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Flatware Service for 636 pieces Kirk & Sons Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, set for 6, including 6 dinner knives (8 3/4" L). 6 dinner forks (7 1/4" L), 6 salad forks (6 1/4" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 oval soSee Sold Price
Sold201753pc Sterling Silver S. KIRK & SONS Flatware Set.53pc Sterling Silver S. KIRK & SONS Flatware Set. 12 Knives. 12 Forks. 6 salad forks. 6 soup spoons. 17 teaspoons. Heavy floral design. All marked. Weight does not include hollow handle items.-- DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIRK & SONS FLATWARE STERLING SILVER SETAssorted Kirk & Sons Vintage Sterling Silver Set. 1.272 KG of Silver. Set Includes 1 cocktail fork, 3 butter spreaders, 3 soda spoons, 4 soup spoons, 3 Dinner Spoons, 8 salad forks, 5 teaspoons, 2 FisSee Sold Price
Sold2024KIRK & SON'S "OLD MARYLAND" 31 PIECE STERLING SETTo include 6- 7 1/2" forks, 6- 6 1/4" salad forks, 6- 6" tea spoons, 6 -9" knives, 6- 6" butter knives, 1 large serving fork, all monogrammed, total weight about 28" accounting for knives handles as 2See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyS Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Kirk Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set For 12 Service 86 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pcs$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 65 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 61 Pieces Shell Motif$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 183 pieces Dinner Vintage$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 42 Pieces No monograms$10
2024Eric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware SetSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHomewood by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 99 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinslow by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 51 pieces Monogram S$10