Sold20184 S. KIRK STERLING KING SALAD FORKSFour (4) Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son 1825 "King" Individual Salad Forks. Each 6 5/8". No monograms. Weight 170 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Co Sterling English King Salad Forks LOTSet of 4 antique late 19th century American sterling silver 925 salad forks. Manufactured by Tiffany & Co. in their English King pattern that was introduced in 1885. Graced with a raised relief floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Co Sterling English King Salad Forks LOTSet of 4 antique late 19th century American sterling silver 925 salad forks. Manufactured by Tiffany & Co. in their English King pattern that was introduced in 1885. Graced with raised relief floral aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE SALAD & CARVING SETS(lot of 4) American sterling silver serving flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (1) salad serving fork, 9.5"l, (1) salad serving spoon, 9 1/8"l, (1) hollow handle rSee Sold Price
Sold20223 S. Kirk & Son Rose Sterling Salad ForksThree S. Kirk & Son sterling salad forks. In Kirk Rose pattern, 1937-1981. Monogrammed. 6-1/4" long. 3.5 ozt. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son REPOUSSE Sterling Salad ForksSet of 11 sterling silver "Repousse" pattern salad forks. Stamped S. KIRK & SON STERLING. No monograms. Good condition. 390 total grams approx. 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021kirk stieff sterling 9 1/2" repousse salad serving forkbeautiful sterling salad fork serving 9 1/2" long 4 ounces! repousse pattern in beautiful lightly used condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4)TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH KING STERLING FLATWARE(set of 4) Tiffany & Company "English King" sterling silver place setting, comprising (1) knife, (1) dinner fork, (1) salad fork and (1) teaspoon, 6.07ozt (weighable silver only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-Two Pieces Gorham Sterling Silver King GeorgeTwenty-Two Pieces Gorham Sterling Silver King George Flatware. Includes 6 salad/dessert forks 5-3/4", 7 bouillon spoons, 6 butter paddles, 1 sugar spoon. Good condition. No monogram. Weighs approx. 21See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK STERLING "SEVERN" FLATWARENot monogrammed; (12) forks, L-7 1/4", 1.65 TO each; (12) salad forks, L-6 3/4", 1.23 TO each; (12) soup spoons, L-6 1/2", 1.30 TO each; (12) teaspoons, L-5 3/4", .84 TO each; (12) butter spreads, L-5See Sold Price
Sold2016Repousse by Kirk Sterling flatware setService for 8 with 8 knives 9", 8 forks 7 1/4", 8 salad forks 6 3/8", 8 teaspoons 5 7/8", 8 butter spreaders 5 3/8", gravy ladle 7", serving spoon 8 3/8", master butter 7 1/4", with new wood chest, vaSee Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold202172 pc. Tiffany Sterling "Kings" Flatware Set,service for 12 with extras and servers, heavy, excellent, no monogram, 3501 grams plus 12 sterling handled knives. Includes: 16 teaspoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 18 forks (6 3/4"), 12 knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold202081 PIECES TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING FLATWARE81 PIECES TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE. 12 Dinner Knives Lth 10 1/4", 12 Dinner Forks Lth. 7 1/2", 12 Salad Forks Lth. 6 3/4", 12 Tea Spoons Lth. 5 3/4", 12 Soup Spoons Lth. 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020S. KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SETS. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set in the repousse pattern with (16) forks, (16) 9 5/8" knives, (16) salad forks, (16) 6 3/8" spoons, (16) 5 3/4" teaspoons, (16) 6" soup spoons, (15) flat handSee Sold Price
Sold2024(40pc) Tiffany & Co English King Sterling FlatwareEnglish King Pattern Setting for 8: 8 Dinner Knives (10") 8 Dinner Forks (7 1/2") 8 Salad Forks (6 3/4") 8 Teaspoons (5 7/8") 8 Tablespoons (7") Condition: Set is overall in very good condition. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. English King Sterling Silver Flatware Service(91) pieces including: (12) knives (10 1/4 in.); (12) forks (7 5/8 in.); (8) forks (6 7/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (10) dessert / oval soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot S. Kirk & Son Sterling FlatwareMonogrammed, to include six 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, seven 6 1/4" soup spoons, nineteen 6" spoons, twelve 6 1/4" salad forks, thirteen 7 1/4" forks, six 6" pickle forks, six 5 1/2" sporks, seven 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET103 oz 78 PC. S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 12 DINNER KNIVES 9", 12 DINNER FORKS 7.25", 11 SALAD FORKS 6.25", 11 TEASPOONS 5.75", 8 TABLESPOONS 7.5", 8 BOUILLON SPOONS 7.25", 4 LARGE SERSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Gorham King Edward Sterling Flatware SetComprised of (12) salad forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (12) forks - approx. 7" in length; (12) cocktail forks - approx. 5 3/8" in length; (12) cream soup spoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (12) teaSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 knives. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 tea spoons. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives.See Sold Price
Sold2018(73) S. KIRK 'REPOUSSE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 73) S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" sterling silver flatware service, including: (8) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (8) forks, 7 1/4"l, (8) individual salad forks, 6 1/4"l, (12) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l, (See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 76 Pieces Shell Motif$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 61 Pieces Shell Motif$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 9 3/4" Heirloom Silverware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 48 pcs New$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pcs$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsParamount by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 64 pieces Modern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 60 Pcs Dinner Size$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Kirk Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set For 12 Service 86 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse Gold by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil 48 Pieces$10
1083 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 54 pieces Matte$10
898 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 Pieces$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 55 pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 32 pcs$10
46 mins LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.S Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200(1 bid)