Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Polychromed Ivory Snuff BottlesA pair of Chinese polychrome snuff bottles, in form of an elderly Chinese couple.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Snuff BottlesPair of Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Snuff Bottles. Measures - 4" high x 1 1/4" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THISSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Emperor & EmpressPair of Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Emperor & Empress Snuff Bottles: finely carved as an emperor and empress in layered robes sitting atop elephants, the ornately dressed elephants stand wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Horn Snuff Bottles**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, later period, ca. 19th century CE. A pair of gorgeous snuff bottles, each made from dark horn with ivory inlays on one side and gilt decorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Chinese ivory snuff bottles.A group of two Chinese ivory snuff bottles. c.1900. ++ Elongated eggplant form, apocryphal Qian Long mark, large calyx design with a cricket on it, incised with kids playing lanterns scene on front, wSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff Bottles. Includes a2pc Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff Bottles. Includes a relief carved lion and deer snuff 2.75''x2'' and figures in landscape snuff 2.75''x1.5''. Natural crack to base. Excellent condition. 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese ivory seal, and Chinese ivory snuff bottleChinese ivory seal (2.3"Hx1.55"x1.15"), and Chinese ivory snuff bottle (chips, 2.45"Hx4.35"x1.85"), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff BottleEarly 20th C. signed Chinese Carved ivory 2 1/2" (height) x 2" (length) x 1" (width) snuff bottle with relief Kwan Yin figure on fronts side & incised scenic design on reverse side. CONDITION: MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Ivory snuff bottleAntique Chinese Ivory snuff bottle with scenic carved panels, ca. 1920, 3½” t.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Antique Snuff Bottles高7.6 宽5.2 cm 白釉堆塑瓷胎鼻烟壶一对See Sold Price
SoldPair of Chinese Snuff Bottles, Pink Eggplant shaped piece & Pink LotusAppears to be in good shape. The largest piece measures approx 3.5 inches. See pics. E-2693See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESTwo intricately made snuff bottles. The first is of cylindrical form, lightly carved with mythical creatures on both sides. The second, a somewhat cylindrical form, is of even celadon green tone withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Polychrome Snuff BottlesPair of Chinese polychrome snuff bottles, Emperor and Empress on elephants. [3 inches tall (no base)].See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QIANLONG CINNABAR SNUFF BOTTLESA Pair of Antique Chinese Red Cinnabar Carved Lacquer Snuff Bottles both marked Qianlong, H: 2 1/4". Detailed relief Imperial gardens with figures. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Snuff BottlesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese Snuff Bottles. One features a multifaceted glass design with pink hues. One features a green porcelain body with floral scrollwork. CIRCA:20th ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:H:PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Snuff Bottles, 3 1/2" High.Pair of Chinese Snuff Bottles, 3 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FAMILLE ROSE SNUFF BOTTLE & IRON RED SNUFF BOTTLEA PAIR FAMILLE ROSE SNUFF BOTTLE AND IRON RED SNUFF BOTTLE Dimension: 3 3/8" (8.5cm) H & 3 3/16" (8.1cm) H.See Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLEPolychrome painted with heavily carved figures in pagodas each amidst work with dragons and clouds above, early 20th C. H 12.5 cm. (5 in.) DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the coSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese carved ivory snuff bottle, with traces ofA Chinese carved ivory snuff bottle, with traces of polychromy, depicting an animated scene; added a ditto polychrome and gilt decorated relief moulded porcelain snuff bottle, about 1900, H 8 - 9 cmSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Papier Mache Bowl, Celadon Glazed Teacups, and Pair of Chinese Snuff Bottles$11(3 bids)
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of lemon yellow glaze gourd snuff bottles made in the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$500
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Old Chinese Gilt Gold Peking Glass Parrot Snuff Bottle w Stopper$155
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Blue and White Landscape Pattern Porcelain Snuff Bottle$300
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$850(13 bids)