Sold2022New Bright G Ga 2-6-2 Loco & Tender & Christmas TrainNew Bright G Gauge 2-6-2 Chicago North Western Locomotive and Tender. Piston rod missing cross head one side. Scientific Toys G Gauge Christmas Train. 2-6-0 Locomotive, Noel tender, Happy Holidays flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of train floor toysBy unknown makers; painted cast iron4-4-0 steam locomotive/tender (broken at (1) end, black/yellow trim/wheels; (8) wheel painted cast iron Pullman, yellow/ "NYC&HR" lettering; non matching smaller siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Issmayer floor toy train setSmall gauge lithographed set includes a USA"Forney" type steam locomotive/tender, (8) wheel Baggage car "Pennsylvania Limited" and three (8) wheel Coaches with "Pennsylvania Limited" graphics (one carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floor toy train groupingSelection of three toys by Issmayer and unidentified maker; (2) clockwork locomotives oflithographed tinplate construction, 4" - 6" longand one lithographed yellow coach, C-5See Sold Price
Sold2019Floor toy train groupingSelection of three toys by Issmayer and unidentified maker; (2) clockwork locomotives oflithographed tinplate construction, 4" - 6" longand one lithographed yellow coach, C-5See Sold Price
Sold2024English Wood Toy Locomotive Train, AntiqueEnglish handmade wooden train, nice scale. Size: 11.5"T x 36"L x7.5"W Circa: 1900 List Price: $1650See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Very Early Tin Train Toys Litho, Push &Lot of 4 Very Early Tin Train Toys including: 1) Very Early 1900's and wonderful Pressed Steel Metal Red Toy Locomotive Train Engine and Coal tinder Push Toy. 16" long Dayton? 2) Black Tin Litho "MounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Tin Locomotive Train Engine19th century tin toy locomotive / train engine, embossed design on boiler, wheel turning crank on back wheel, unsigned, 8" H. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keystone 6400 Ride On Locomotive Train Engine1930s Keystone ride-on toy locomotive train with original paint and decals. Has all wheels with working wooden steering bar and bell. Some wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2021VIntage Keystone Toy Ride-On Locomotive TrainHas some scrapes, scratches, and chips in the paint. Some rust is present. There is a dent on the right side body. The bones are strong so a restoring will make this thing awesome. Measures about 25"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Bachmann Toy Locomotive and Train Car, Burlington RouteA black toy locomotive and train car, adorned with red and gold accents, showcasing the Burlington Route design. Dimensions of the largest item: 9.5"L x 1.5"W x 2.5"H. This item has its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Chesapeake & Ohio No. 230 Toy Model LocomotiveLionel Chesapeake & Ohio No. 230 Toy Model Locomotive Train LocomotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Bassett-Lowke Toy Train LocomotiveA group of four Bassett-Lowke painted metal steam locomotives, single locomotive (4924) with LMS tender, with two green painted Prince Charles locomotives (62136 & 62453), single green painted locSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pioneer Ride-on Plastic Toy Train LocomotiveVintage Marx The Pioneer #49 Ride-on Plastic Toy Train Locomotive. The train is approx 28" x 6" x 10" and it weighs 4lbs. The train is in a good, vintage condition with some wear and chips near the enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Collection Lot Locomotive Toy Train TracksBeing sold as is, in as found condition. Unassembled. MMB will not ship. We will refer a 3rd party shipper. Local Pickups available by appointment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho-Tin Battery Op Locomotive Train Toy w/Box WesternBlue-Green lithographic Louis Marx Toy Co. remote controlled toy with light and bell. This item has its original box which measures 6.5 in. L x 4.75 in. W x 1.25 in. H. Dimensions: 6.25"L x 1.5"W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ding Dong Express Tin Toy Train LocomotiveVintage Ding Dong Express Tin Toy Train Locomotive Condition: Battery operated and batteries not included. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy train locomotives & cars (7 pcs), Ives cast ironToy train locomotives & cars (7 pcs), Ives cast iron No. 10 locos, cast iron electric loco No. 3218 (incomplete), smaller cast iron loco, caboose 67, Pullman 1811, livestock car 127, all VG & Exc condSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOY TRAIN LOCOMOTIVESTOY TRAIN LOCOMOTIVES, 1 BLUE HAFNER 1010 AND 1 BLACK UNMARKED WIND UPSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY GERMAN ERNST PLANK STEAM LOCOMOTIVERare circa 1910, German E, Plank live steam toy train locomotive. Measures about 8 1/2" long, mostly complete, needs some repair to cab, and top of one running light. Missing burner. A rare piece thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Lionel O Gauge Nine (9) Assorted Freight CarsNew Lionel O Gauge Nine (9) Assorted Freight Cars, including 9700 Life Cereal Box Car, Long Island Toy Trains Locomotive Engineers flat car X3 Railroad Museum of Long Island, Artrain flat car with traSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Train Engine #736 w/ #2671WX TenderVintage Berkshire Lionel Lines postwar toy train locomotive #736 (loose) & 2671WX tender w/ box. Untested.See Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern Era Blue Comet Baby Madison Passenger Train and Locomotive$200(2 bids)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLionel Prewar Train Set #296 With 252 LOCOMOTIVE RUNS! + Cars With Orig Box Guage O$270(1 bid)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$30(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 675 2-6-2 Locomotive & 2466WX Whistling Tender$50(1 bid)