Sold2022Howard Terpning "The Long Shot" Signed LithographArtist: Howard Terpning Title: The Long Shot Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 26 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning "When Trails Turned Cold" Signed Litho LE w/COAArtist: Howard Terpning Title: When Trails Turned Cold Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 752/975 Art Dimensions: 18.5 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HOWARD TERPNING (Late 20 Century,), "The LongAFTER HOWARD TERPNINGLate 20 Century"The Long Shot". Signed lower right "[?] Proctor". A copy of the original by Terpning.Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 27.5" x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER HOWARD TERPNING (American, b. 1927)Oil on canvas; After original painting "The Long Shot" (framed); Signed "Dod Procter"; 24" x 36"; Provenance: Private Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "Sign Along the Trail," 2007,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "Sign Along the Trail," 2007, giclee in colors on canvas, signed L/R in ink "Terpning," with special edition number 173/500; 10" x 10", framed 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "Hard Trails Wore Out More than Ponies," 2008,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "Hard Trails Wore Out More than Ponies," 2008, Fine Art Limited Edition Masterwork giclee on canvas, signed and dated in plate, L/L and in ink, "TerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Large, Vic Payne "The Long Trail Home"Very Large, Vic Payne "The Long Trail Home" Bronze Sculpture. Wagon & Horse Bronze. Measures 104 inches long x 38 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard TerpningOriginal Illustration Art for General Electric Calendar, 1966 Hawaiian Scene 16" x 22" (sight) gouache signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Terpning | Traders Among the CrowArtist: Howard Terpning | b. 1927 CAA, NAWA, OPA Title: Traders Among the Crow Signed l/l: Terpning 16/250 Terpning Media: Giclee on canvas Dimensions: 50 by 35 inches Condition: Very Good Condition dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning (1927-) The TrophyHoward Terpning (1927-) The Trophy giclee print on canvas, 341/650 26 x 33 1/4 inches 32 1/2 x 40 x 2 inches (frame) signed and editioned lower right: Terpning 341/650 Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning (1927-) Healing Power of the RavenHoward Terpning (1927-) Healing Power of the Raven, 2002 giclee print on canvas, 176/300 45 x 30 inches 54 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches (frame) signed and editioned lower left: Terpning 176/300 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Holy Man of the Blackfoot" Howard Terpning GicléeFeatured in this lot is an Original Signed Giclée, "Holy Man of the Blackfoot", by Howard Terpning, 1997, Limited Edition, 30/975. A once valiant, now aging, warrior with silver hair and weathered brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Terpning "Hearing Power of the Raven Bundle" LEArtist: Howard Terpning Title: Hearing Power of the Raven Bundle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 245/750 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Terpning, (American, b. 1927), Chief JosephHoward Terpning (American, b. 1927) Chief Joseph Rides to Surrender, 2015 giclée on canvas signed and numbered AP 13/50 in ink 39 x 51 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greenwich WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning, Council of ChiefsHoward Terpning(b. 1927)Council of Chiefsgiclée on canvas, edition 286 of 950signed and editioned lower right: Terpning 286/95022 x 36 in. (55.9 x 91.4 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - HOPE SPRINGS ETERNALHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - HOPE SPRINGS ETERNAL - THE GHOST DANCE. 1988. RARE ARTISTS PROOF. This limited edition litho print, published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED LITHO - SCOUTS REPORTHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - SCOUTS REPORT. 1989. This limited edition LITHO published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from the artist's original work, by means of off set liSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED CANVAS - COUNCIL OF CHIEFSHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - COUNCIL OF CHIEFS. 2000. This limited edition FINE ART TEXTURED CANVAS published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from the artist's original oil paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning, Crossing at the Ford, 2002Howard Terpning(b. 1927)Crossing at the Ford, 2002giclee on canvas, edition 158 of 450signed, dated and editioned lower right: Terpning / 2002 / 158/450affixed to verso: certificate of authenticity21See Sold Price
Sold2022OPENING THE SACRED BUNDLE by Howard TerpningOPENING THE SACRED BUNDLE by Howard Terpning is a limited edition on canvas. Image: 33 x 22 3/8. Release Price: $850.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBlyton (Enid) [The Secret Seven books], 15 vol., Leicester, Brockhampton Press, 1949-63.£700