Sold2016Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Cour de ferme Gouache on paper, signed lower right 46 x 41 cm. - 18 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE' BIANCHI Senza titoloMOSE' BIANCHI 1840-1904 Senza titolo Matita su carta, fronte e retro cm. 29x49,5 Autentica su fotografia per entrambi i disegni PROVENIENZA Collezione Bernasconi, Milano Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Mere et enfant priant Watercolour and gouache on paper, monogrammed lower left 50,5 x 34 cm. - 19 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mose’ Bianchi (Italian, 1840-1904).Reclining Figure. pastel on paper. signed lower right. Provenance: Borghi Gallery, New York, NY *Auction record high for this artist: $131,416, Franco Semenzato Milan, 3/19/1991 Size 11” x 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mose Bianchi Etching and AquatintMose Bianchi (Italian 1840 - 1904) original etching and aquatint. Artist name in plate, lower left. Proof before the edition published by Cadart in L'Eau-Forte, 1880. Measures 4.75" x 6.75" (12cm x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Pangborn Namaste Signed Unique Mixed-Media Acrylic Painting on Stretched Canvas 2000s"Namaste" by international artist Dominic Pangborn is a serene and spiritually resonant mixed-media acrylic painting, capturing a moment of meditation and introspection. The subject is depicted in a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Gilt Wood Guanyin Buddha SculptureGuanyin sits in a moment of tranquil ease, an arm resting on one knee while in deep meditation with closed eyes and minimal dress. dress & Head cowl gold leaf and other wood painted with a light brushSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H:28cm W:18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty Lion FigurinesOne pair of brass lion (gilt gold luxury decorative handmade patterns); Height: 27cm (10.6inch); Width: 17cm (6.7inch); Length: 24.5cm (9.6inch);See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEAN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; (CIRCA QING DYN.); H:30cm W:24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPERIAL BRONZE INCENSE FURNACEA QING DYNASTY IMPERIAL BRONZE INCENSE FURNACE WITH RAM DESIGN; H:83.5cm WT:18kgSee Sold Price
2020A WHITE JADE SEALA WHITE JADE SEAL WITH IMPERIAL INSCRIPTION; DRAGON DESIGN; (QING DYN.); H:9cm W9.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty Incense BurnerGold-gilded copper incense burner (gold and luxury decorative handmade patterns); Height: 48cm (19inch); Width: 17cm (6.7inch);See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEAN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H:68cm W:37cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SITTING BUDDHA WHITE MARBLE STONE STATUEA SITTING BUDDHA WHITE MARBLE STONE STATUE; PAINTED WITH GLUE AND POWDERED GOLD. H:45cm W:40cm H:70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty Buddha FigurineWENSUE Buddha (Brass and Gold); Height: 26cm(10.2inch); Width: 17cm(6.7inch);See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE WHITE JADE RUYIA CHINESE WHITE JADE RUYI WITH GOLD RIMMED DECORATION. (QING DYN.); Measurment: 11?43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE HANGERA CHINESE VINTAGE HANGER WITH HAND EMBROIDERY BUDDHA PATTERNS ON THE ITEM, MADE OF SILK FABRIC. (CIRCA QING DYN.); Size: 142cm×132cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE SEALA CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE SEAL, INSCRIBED BY "DA YA ZHAI" WITH STAND; (QING DYN.); L:15cm W:14cm H:14cm wt:3170gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYNASTY JADE ORNAMENT PIECEA QING DYNASTY JADE ORNAMENT PIECE WITH IMPERIAL INSCRIPTION; H: 22cm W:16cm WT:3620gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE CUP VASEA QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CUP VASE; H:6cm W: 15.3cm WT:161gSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) A Special Moment, Acrylic on Canvas Painting$20
May 15Nye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Lalique, Silver Gelatin Fiber Print Bathed in Gold$3,000
May 24Eldred'sITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Serbia/Israel, 1935-2012), "Enchanted Moment"., Lithograph on paper, 11.5" x$50
May 15Nye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Flash II, Silver Gelatin Fiber Print Bathed in Gold$600
May 15Nye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Spaghetti Eater I, Silver Gelatin Print Bathed in Gold$3,000