Sold2024Helen Ludwig (American, 1911-2009) Mixed Media CollageHelen Ludwig (American, 1911-2009) Mixed Media Collage 1956, signed lower right, depicting a street scene with cars flanked by buildings, possibly San Francisco, in wood frame behind glass Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Helen Hari Abstract Mixed Media PaintingSigned Helen Hari Abstract Mixed Media Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 28 x 22, image: 17 1/2 x 11 Condition:Frame has some scratches Shipping:We offer in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013)Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013) Mixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower Right & Dated 1979. Numbered 6/10. Unframed.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: 24" x 20".Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013)Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013) Mixed Media Wood on Paper. Signed Lower Left & Dated '79. Numbered 6/10. Unframed.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: 24" x 20".Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN GERARDIA (1903-1988)Upward, c. 1960, 14.5 x 11.25, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, Provenance: ArtistÕs niece, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Farr Sloan Attributed Original ArtHelen Farr Sloan attributed original mixed media art.. Signed with the initials 'HF' lower left, measures 8.5625 in. x 10.3125 in. image size, professionally framed and measures 15.25 inches x 16.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen de Silaghi, Original Mixed Media on PaperHelen de Silaghi, Original Mixed Media on Paper. A woman in white and reddish brown, carries some baskets towards the artist. This piece is signed in the lower right. It is in excellent condition. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA PAINTING COLLAGE BY HELEN BOODMANHelen Boodman (born 1927) mixed media collage painting on wood panel depicting an abstract composition, 1975. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Helen Citron Boodman, an American artist from PittsbSee Sold Price
2020ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGAbstract mixed media on canvas painting, in the style of the 1960s New York School painter Helen Frankenthaler. Unstretched, canvas comes rolled. Signed lower left (unintelligible). SIZE: 19 X 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Haas de Langley, mixed media portrait, 1962Helen Haas de Langley, mixed media portrait, 1962, Helen Haas de Langley (American, b. 1904), Portrait of Helen MacWilliamson, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated "H. Haas, '62" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Drawing AFTER Helen FrankenthalerMixed Media Drawing.....................................................................FREE SHIPPING OFFER: WIN FIVE (6) OR MORE LOTS AND GET FREE SHIPPING TO ADDRESSES IN THE USA lower 48 states. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023**John Bower. American still life of fruit. Mixed media. Signed lower left. Framed and glazed. Image**John Bower. American still life of fruit. Mixed media. Signed lower left. Framed and glazed. Image size 13.5 x 18in. Overall size 22 x 26inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Surrealist Mixed Media (Signed Lower Left) Mid CenturySurrealist Mixed Media (Signed Lower Left) Mid Century Work . Measures about 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Horse" 1990 mixed mediaRaymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Horse" 1990 mixed media, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 9.5 x 13.75 inches. Lester Raymer, born in 1907, grew up on a farm just southwest of Alva, Oklahoma.See Sold Price
Sold2021Therman Statom (American, b. 1953 Ladder-Luma, 1997Therman Statom (American, b. 1953 Ladder-Luma, 1997 mixed media signed (lower right) 72 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the Following Four NaplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Sayre Groesbeck, triptychDaniel Sayre Groesbeck (American, 1878-1950) triptych (Japanese motif) mixed media signed lower right larger panel: 31"w x 27"h; side panels: 16 1/2"w x 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Herrera, Hemingway WritingMiguel Herrera (Uruguayan, b. 1953) Hemingway Writing mixed media signed lower right 32"h x 26 1/2"w 9"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, Memphis, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAFA FERNANDEZ (B.1935): PORTRAIT OF A GIRLmixed media, signed lower left, with paper embossment lower right 12 x 9 inches; 20 x 17 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kienbusch, Mixed Media PaintingWilliam Kienbusch (American, 1914-1979), mixed media. Signed lower right. [Art: 16 3/4" H x 21 1/4" W; Frame: 21 1/4" H x 26" W]. Good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Calman ShemiCalman Shemi (Argentinian/Israeli, b. 1939), "Abstract Evolution," mixed media, signed lower left, signad and titled verso, sight: 28.5"h x 28.5"w, overall (with hand made frame): 46.75"h x 46.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX(American b. 1937)PETER MAX(American b. 1937)God Bless America II Mixed mediaSigned lower right24 inches x 18 inches SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksons is your sole and only source for one stSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Original small mixed media abstract painting. Signed lower left. Sight: 7 x 5in.$100
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Large original mixed media seascape painting. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight: 20.25$150
May 16Ma San AuctionSHENG SHANSHAN, CHINA, b. 1957. COSMOS. Oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower left in Roman£8,000
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,$2,300(4 bids)