Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Grade, Autograph on his Yiddish book: Di Agunah: Roman (The Deserted Wife), 1961, USAChaim Grade, Autograph on his Yiddish book: Di Agunah: Roman (The Deserted Wife), 1961, USAYidish-Natsionaln Abayter-Farband, Los Angeles, 1961., 326 pp. Text is in Yiddish. Inscribed by the author onSee Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed Roman Bronzes of Archaeological Museum of VeronaFirst Edition of COLLEZIONI E MUSEI ARCHEOLOGICI DEL VENETO BRONZETTI ROMANI DEL MUSEO ARCHEOLOGICA DI VERONA [Roman Bronzes of the Archaeological Museum of Verona] by Lanfranco Franzoni | From the seSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libya. The lost cities of the Roman EmpireLibya. The lost cities of the Roman Empire Polidori R., Di Vita A., Di Vita-Ervard G., Bachielli L. (1999). Köln, Könemann. ISBN: 3-89508-844-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Grand Tour Photographs of Ancient Roman Ruins2 Framed Grand Tour Photographs of Ancient Roman Ruins. Two photographs, most likely from the 1950s or earlier, depicting the ancient Roman sites of Basilica di Constantino and Via Appia. The BasilicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Civil Law] Del Rosso, Diritto privato, 1844 (2 wks)TWO WORKS ABOUT PRIVATE LAW BY DEL ROSSO [1.]: [Roman Law] Del Rosso, Saggio di diritto privato romano, 1844, 8 vols AN EXTENSIVE ESSAY ON ROMAN PRIVATE LAW Del Rosso, Federigo. Saggio di diritto priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching TempleAntique Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Etching Roman Temple Interior from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Titled Veduta interna del Sepolcro di S. Costanza, fabbricato da ConstantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta del Sito, ov’era l’antico Foro Romano" (View of the Site of the Ancient Roman Forum. etching, from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Framed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sports Autographs and Ephemera [156021]Autographed photos-Roman Gabriel, Muhammad Ali. Mo Di Secco.1987 Rose Bowl Ticket. 1983 LA Olympics used ticket. 1928 Football For the Spectator booklet. 1920 Juarez bull fight pictorial ticket. 1956See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Roman Monument Museum PhotographsAntique Lot Of 4 Roman Monument Museum Photographs. Fauno Di Prasitele, Perseo, Discobulo, Ercole. 9.5'" H X 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, "Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 19th century etching of the Roman ruins around the Piazza di Monte Cavallo, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" sight, 20 3/4" x 26 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. ETCHING BY PIRANESI ROMAN CURULE CHAIR19th C. ETCHING BY PIRANESI ROMAN CURULE CHAIR Etching depicting a Roman Curule chair, "Sedia curule di marmo in prospettiva" from artist Giovanni Battista Piranesi's "Vasi Candelabri Cippi Sarcofagi"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Roman Fresco "The Cupid-Seller" Oil on PaperAfter the Roman fresco discovered at the Villa di Arianna at Stabiae, 'The Cupid-Seller," depicting a woman holding a cupid to a potential buyer, oil on paper, 20th century, unsigned. Image: 9.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giovanni Batista Falda, Garden Designs(Italian, 1648-1678) Title plate and 19 plates of Roman garden designs from Li giardini di Roma con le loro piante alzate e vedute in prospettiva.., Giovanni Giacomo De'Rossi, 1683, Rome, publisher, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Skeleton ClockA turn of the century English Skeleton clock. 8-day time only chain driven fusee movement with Silvered filigree dial and Roman numerals. Shaped Brass plates with "Fleur-di-Lis" detail and turned postSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Autoritratto" olio, cornice antica in legno"Autoritratto" olio, cornice antica in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 60X79See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 50x65 cm BFK Carta Cover signed in Pencil Stamp ArtistSalvador Dalisize 50x65 cmPencil signatureJoplin France editionMM numbering in Roman numeralsTimbro G Dali FranceBFK FERGS FIRS INFINITYcertificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 50x65 cm BFK Carta Cover signed in Pencil Stamp ArtistSalvador Dalisize 50x65 cmPencil signatureJoplin France editionMM numbering in Roman numeralsTimbro G Dali FranceBFK FERGS FIRS INFINITYcertificate of authenticSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSvuotatasche con dettaglio scultoreo di lucertola Marmo, lucertola in ottone Italia, 1970 ca. 8 x€100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScatola a foggia di cavallo Rivestito in crocco Cina, Periodo Repubblica, XX secolo 35 x 39 cm€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Mano con rosario Sanguigna su carta 280 x 190 mm In basso: di€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMVM Cappellin Set in vetro di Murano soffiato Vetro paglierino con decoro a rilievo sulle€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPierre Frey attribuito Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito mod. brutaliste, cuscini rivestiti in€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000