Sold2021Vintage Advertising Bottles and TinsTins include "Triogen Rose Spray" and "Lektrolite" tins with zinc cap; bottles include Cabot's Sulfo-Napthol, small poison bottle, Watkin's Cold Cream, C. Damschinsky Liquid Hair Dye, Ruxton Rye miniSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Niger de Harris tin lithograph hair dyeFrench Niger de Harris tin lithograph hair dye advertising sign, 15 1/4'' x 13 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2021(1863) USE Miller's Hair Dye For $.50 F-NY-630AY R4(1863) USE Miller's Hair Dye For $.50 F-NY-630AY R4 Civil War Token 1c Grades Choice AU. Up For Sale Is This Civil WarToken, Fuld Lists It As An NY630AY-2a. It is an R-4++ and for an R-4 you don't seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kwame Akoto aka Almighty God (Ghanaian, b. 1950)Kwame Akoto aka Almighty God (Ghanaian, b. 1950) "YOMO BAKER. Hair Dye Is Not A Sin" "Kwama Akoto Dyeing His Hair" "That was my Mother's work she used to say Yomo Baker She did this work and traveledSee Sold Price
Sold2021(1863) NY, NY Millers Hair F-630AY/2a Civil War Token(1863) NY, NY Millers Hair F-630AY/2a Civil War Token 1c Grades Choice AU. (1863)Store card New York, NY Obverse: Millers Hair Invigorator 25 cent Reverse: Millers Hair Dye 50 cents Fuld 630AY/2aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Handy Package Dye Company AdvertisementAmerican, circa 1900, advertising lithograph for "Handy Package Dyes" on wooden panel, 12 1/4" x 16 3/4" panel, 14 1/4" x 18 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Game Commission Die Cut Advertisement"It's in the Bag. Bag it safely" Hunter with pheasant and dog. Approx. 34" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Cut Advertisement w/ Phonograph Camera GlassesThis is embossed and approx 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Dominion The Latest Cigarette Die Cut AdvertisementEmbossed cardstock, easel back has been repaired with scotch tape, has good color, shows wear, discoloration, minor staining likely from water spots, very slight cardstock damage, and paint loss, dispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Texaco die cast advertisement planesGroup of 2 Texaco die cast advertisement planesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yeast Foam Die Cut Advertisement, FramedYeast Foam Die Cut Advertisement, Framed. Small chip in glass. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 7 Texaco Die cast advertisement trucksGroup of 7 Texaco die cast advertisement trucks in boxes corgi and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 9 Texaco die cast advertisement trucksGroup of 9 Texaco die cast advertisement trucksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Texaco Die cast advertisement trucksGroup of 5 Texaco die cast advertisement trucks in boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cerasota Flour Die Cut AdvertisementCeresota Flour." Prize Bread Flour of the World" Die Cut advertisement. Framed but uncompromised if one wishes to remove it. 15" H x 11"W (framed size)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Die Cut Advertisements Each Cat-RelatedLot of 3 Victorian Die Cut Advertisements Cat-Related in 10 x 21" Frames - 1) black cat, advertising ice cream, millinery, Boroxine, and largest cat "Happy Birthday" 9 1/2", frame is 10 x 21"; 2) girlSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLES ADVERTISEMENTRare 1950's Harley Davidson Motorcycles Die Cut Advertisement. Bright Color Lithography. Reads: Rise N Shine Come Over to Our Harley Davidson Spring Open House. Tell Your Friends Bring a Buddy. 6.50"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Diamond Dyes "Maypole" Ad Display CabinetAntique Diamond Dyes "Maypole" Advertisement Display Cabinet. Hand carved cabinet with embossed Maypole tin lithograph insert, The Meek Co. Coshocton Ohio, copyright 1904. Cabinet has original doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBUM WITH VICTORIAN ADVERTISEMENT PAPER DOLLS & CARDS, EARLY 1900s152. ALBUM WITH VICTORIAN ADVERTISEMENT PAPER DOLLS & CARDS, EARLY 1900s. Over 50 die cut advertisement paper dolls and over 100 advertisement cards including several sets such as 23 cards with DollsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sweet Caporal Standard Cigarettes Die CutSweet Caporal Standard Cigarettes Die Cut Advertisement. New York: Kinney Bros., ca. 1890s. Die cut lithograph features an early American infantry soldier advertising the famous American cigarette braSee Sold Price
2018Vintage Afghan Camel Hair Runner Rug 9.6x 2.2Title: Vintage Afghan camel hair runner carpet Description: Hand knotted, with hand spun camel hair, natural dyes- unique "Southwest" motif Origin (City & Country): Afghanistan Size/ Format: 9'6"x 2'2See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Pacific Railroad Thanksgiving 1925 Menu and Big Baked Potato AdvertisementNorthern Pacific Railroad Thanksgiving 1925 dinner menu. This is a full size menu with light corner and edge wear. Also included is a Big Baked Potato die cut advertisement, with some very light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nyal Honey Die-Cut AdvertisementNyal Honey Die-Cut Advertisement, Framed and Matted. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 19 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 KIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ LITTLE GIRL & BEAUTIFUL WOMAN$400
15 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1927-p Buffalo Nickel TOP POP! 5c ms68 SEGS (fc)$5(1 bid)