Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Turcato (ITALY 1912-1995) Mixed Media FrameGiulio Turcato (ITALIAN, 1912 - 1995) oil and acrylic on paper (possibly on board) having an abstract design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white painted wooden frame behind glass screen. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Giulio Turcato (1912-1995) O/CAttributed to: Giulio Turcato, Italian (1912-1995) Oil on canvas "Abstract Expressionist Flowers". Signed verso. Measures 15-3/4" x 19-5/8", frame measures 19" x 23" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag - West Wind. 1912 -1995 GermanyFramed Mixed Media. Signed Pencil LR. 15 x 16 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995)Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Bouquet of Flower" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1971 on reverse. Measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYÓN SALADO (BAY SALA) (1912 / 1995) "LandscapeWatercolour, gouache and ink on paper 30 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
SoldKARL SCHRAG (AMERICAN, 1912 - 1995)KARL SCHRAG (AMERICAN, 1912 - 1995) SHORE PINES AND SINKING SUN • Watercolor on paper • Signed lower right • Labeled and titled by KRAUSHAAR GALLERIES (verso) • Framed •See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991 Signed Karl Schrag (lr) Oil on canvas 32 x 40 1/4 inches (81.3 x 102 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York C Property from the Collection of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag Expressionist Landscape Mixed MediaKarl Schrag (German / American, 1912-1995), mixed media floral composition worked in watercolor, pastel, and oil, signed lower right. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 34.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Schrag (1912-1995) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 40.25"w; 31.75"h, 41.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study).LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study). Ink on paper. 330x254 mm; 13x10 inches. With the estate stamp, verso. Circa 1937.Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, Walter (Italian 1912-1995) Painted SculptureValentini, Walter (Italian, 1912-1995) “Rilievo” (Relief) Sculpture. Mixed media painting on modern sculpture wood. Signed on back Valentini. Has two Walter Valentini labels and a L’isola Rome lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, The Artist as a Boy with Father andKarl Schrag(German, 1912 - 1995)The Artist as a Boy with Father and Mother, 1968color etching, edition 23 of 30signed and dated lower right: Karl Schrag 1968titled lower left: "The Artist as a BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag - Island Night - color lithographKarl Schrag, American, 1912-1995, Island Night, color lithograph, pencil titled, numbered 13/50, dated 1980Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2, Framed 23 x 29Property from a Manhattan collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995)JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995) Montigny Sur Loing - Seine, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Fontaine's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gonzalo Ariza, Columbian " Quinta de Bolivar"Gonzalo Ariza, Columbian 1912-1995. Watercolor on rice paper. Signed lower right. Gonzalo Ariza. A few surface Surface scratches on the upper half of the painting. Written on the back in pen. "QuintaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Weiss modernist cubist painting The City circaWeiss, Milton G.(Hungarian/American/Western Pa. , 1912-1995), The City, circa 1950, oil on canvas, 28 x 36 inches, signed lower right, signed on canvas reverse, titled, dated and signed on stretcher bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Despierre, (French, 1912-1995)Jacques Despierre (French, 1912-1995) "Aux Courses" oil on canvas unsigned. Giltwood frame. 8-3/4" x 10-3/4", framed 13" x 14" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, Birmingham, Alabama.See Sold Price
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...$90(8 bids)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)