Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Alzer 80 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton monogram canvas hard sided Alzer 80 suitcasemid 20th centuryMonogram M.G.B.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas hard sided suitcase20th centuryWith label to interior numbered 84?70?, stenciled monogram: J.McK.C.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 8See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hardsided Suitcase,A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hardsided Suitcase, with brass hardware, logo LV embossed leather trim, a single top leather handle with two trunk latches and an S-lock closure. Stamped: Louis VuittonSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON Monogram Canvas Bisten 70 SuitcaseLOUIS VUITTON Monogram Canvas Bisten 70 Hardsided Suitcase Brown Leather. Measures 27.5"L x 18"H x 8.5"D. Made in France. Comes with dust bag. In house shipping to continental US $35.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas hardsided Alzer 75 suitcasesecond half 20th century#936261, with canvas and leather cover.height 19 1/2in (49cm); width 29 1/2in (75cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1074157 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 847181 10 x 31 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80.6 x 52 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 981502 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 25.4 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Case SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Case Suitcase Serial no. 920890 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 21st c., no. 1036643, Alzer 80 model, interior tray, rolled leather handle, 20.5"h x 31.5"l x 10.5"d Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1051042 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1047358 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1078979 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1051257 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1081865 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm) C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1054170 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1068754 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm) C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 981482 The interior with two straps. 10 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches (26.6 x 80.6 x 52 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 102430 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 848998, old paper label on exterior, key, 31.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris Nice Vichy label on the interior, key, 31.5" x 20.5" x 6.75" Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
922 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Saumur 43 Shoulder Bag$1(1 bid)