Sold2023A large Chinese pottery figure of a horse, Han Dynasty, Sichuan province 陶馬 漢 &A large Chinese pottery figure of a horse, Han Dynasty, Sichuan province 陶馬 漢 四川 Standing foursquare with arched neck and lowered head, removable saddle and tail; acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Figure, Lady With Bird Cage And Umbrella H 12''Chinese Pottery Figure, Lady With Bird Cage And Umbrella H 12'' Delicate figurine with polychrome hand decoration.See Sold Price
Sold202278066: A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Horse and Rider, WA Chinese Pottery Figure of a Horse and Rider, Wei Dynasty 13 x 15 x 8 inches (33.0 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and SSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Pottery Figure Han DynastyDepicting a mythical beast on a flat stand. (Height 21 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - Han Dynasty (206 BC to 9 AD)CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - Han Dynasty (206 BC to 9 AD) Minghi or Burial Spirit of a Game Bird (pheasant?), in painted terra cotta, 13" long, in glass and oak case, 6" x 19" x 6 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archaic Chinese Pottery Figure of a HorseLikely Han dynasty, modeled in 2 pieces, with flared nostrils, traces of polychrome pigment. 20" W X 18" H. Restored. Purchased Hudson House Galleries, 1994. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Standing Official Height 17 1/2 "A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Standing Official Tang Dynasty Depicting the figure in draping robes and with an elaborate hat and shoes. Height 17 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Multi-Glazed Chinese Pottery FigureThis piece is very vibrant and brightly colored. The craftsmanship on this piece is very precise and detailed. The figure is depicted riding on a tortoise dragon hybrid beast. This piece is fastened oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pottery Figure of a Mythical Beast8 x 17 x 5 1/2 in. (20.3 x 43.2 x 14 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Ming multi-glazed Chinese pottery figureThis piece is very brightly colored and vibrant. The figure is seen riding upon a dragon fish hybrid. The craftsmanship on this piece is very detailed. This piece is possibly from the Ming Dynasty andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Pottery Figure of Jigong BuddhaLarge Chinese Pottery Figure of Jigong Buddha. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
SoldThree Chinese Pottery FiguresThree Chinese Pottery Figures Han Dynasty, Circa 206 B.C. to 220 A.D. comprising two Han Dynasty figures of female attendants, and a Tang Dynasty style green glazed pottery figure of a camel. See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Courtier Han DynastyOf typical standing form with voluminous robes; sans hands. (Height 29 inches)See Sold Price
Sold202278072: A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Horse 11-1/2 x 11-A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Horse 11-1/2 x 11-1/2 x 3-3/4 inches (29.2 x 29.2 x 9.5 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Recumbent HorseA Chinese Pottery Figure of a Recumbent Horse LIKELY HAN DYNASTY finely modeled with the four legs tucked under, having a broad breast and stout hindquarters, the neck arching to hold the head aloft,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese pottery figure of a man riding on a horseChinese pottery figure of a man riding on a horse. H 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery FigureChinese Pottery Figure, standing duck, missing beak, height 13 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pottery Figure Of a Man on a HorseChinese Pottery Figure Of a Man on a Horse 15-1/2'' H, 6-1/2'' W;13'' L 5 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60 via UPS Ground or USPS PrioritySee Sold Price
Sold2015A multi-glazed Chinese pottery figureThis piece is very brightly colored and vibrant. The figure is seen riding upon a dragon fish hybrid. The craftsmanship on this piece is very detailed. This piece is possibly from the Ming Dynasty andSee Sold Price
Sold2015A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE OF A BUDDHAA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled in blue robes. 7.5ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Ancient Chinese Pottery FigureChina; ca. 1000 AD A polychrome pottery figure of an attendant, standing with clasped hands. Dimensions 6 3/4" (17 cm) Provenance The John J. Slocum Collection - Newport, RIMr. Slocum (1914-1997) colSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese pottery figure of an attendantA Chinese pottery figure of an attendantheight 20in (51cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 6in (16cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Barry Marlin, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two archaic-style Chinese pottery figuresIn the Tang Dynasty style, each partially glazed, one male and one female figure, each depicted seated on the back of a horse raised on an integral rectangular base, 2 pieces, each approximately: 12.7See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Shiwan-Glazed Pottery Figure from the Twenty-four Filial Exemplars$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350