Sold2023Monogram Brand Model Vintage TrucksIncludes 3 NASCAR style models, two Monte Carlo themed and a race truck (no. 2447, 85-2447, 2458). Two Monogram vintage Ford pickups (no. 2922, 2948).See Sold Price
Sold20214 ACTION COLLECTABLES NASCAR MODEL CAR SETSLOT OF FOUR ACTION COLLECTABLES LIMITED EDITION 1:64 SCALE NASCAR MODEL CAR SETS. LOT INCLUDES TWO MONTE CARLO 400 LOONEY TUNES SETS, A TRIBUTE TO FREEDOM IN THE MILLENNIUM, & SUPERMAN TEAM RACING COLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five boxed 1:18 scale limited edition models of Jody Scheckter Ferrari F1 cars, by GP Replicas, ...Five boxed 1:18 scale limited edition models of Jody Scheckter Ferrari F1 cars, by GP Replicas, resin bodies, comprising two 1979 Monte Carlo 312 T4 'Short Spoiler' No.11 cars, (GP002D), limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIAT ABARTH Mixed lot of 5 photos, rallying, FiatFIAT ABARTH Mixed lot of 5 photos, rallying, Fiat Abarth 131, among them photo rally Monte Carlo Geistdörfer/Röhrl, etc., 13 x 18, and also 1 photo 16 x 21 cm German Description FIAT ABARTH Konv. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hendrix Allardyce Monte Carlo candlesticksTwo Hendrix Allardyce Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt and ebonized Monte Carlo candlesticksmodernTogether with a Hendrix Allardyce Baroque style giltwood candlestick. (3)the largest height 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE mixed lot of 40 pieces, among themPORSCHE mixed lot of 40 pieces, among them color-diapositive s from Porsche company photos (historical Porsche archive), with original photos Porsche rally Monte-Carlo 1971 (photo M. L. Rosenthal, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAT MOSS mixed lot of 8 original B/W photos, among itPAT MOSS mixed lot of 8 original B/W photos, among it Monte Carlo 1959, Rallye Akropolis?, different formats German Description Pat Moss Konvolut 8 original s/w Aufnahmen, darunter Monte Carlo 1959, RSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Original company photo 1972, Rallye MontePORSCHE Original company photo 1972, Rallye Monte Carlo, Larousse/Perramond at tire change, 13 x 18 cm German Description PORSCHE Original Werkfoto 1972, Rallye Monte Carlo, Larousse/Perramond beim ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Goyard "Pullman" Wardrobe TrunkFine Goyard "Pullman" Wardrobe Trunk, early 20th c., Goyardine chevron canvas, metal tag marked "Malles Goyard, 233 Rue St. Honore, Paris/Monte Carlo, Biarritz", two trunk clasps, central lock with keSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983Artist: Helmut Newton Title: David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x13.85" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Torso, La Hollandaise, Monte CarloArtist: Helmut Newton Title:Torso, La Hollandaise, Monte Carlo, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.6x9.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HelmutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton - Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1981HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1981 Photo-litho 9 5/8" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Helmut Newton (Old Beach Hotel) Photo-LithoHELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo 1981 Photo-Litho Printed circa fourth quarter 20th c. 9.5 x 9.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Eva Herzigova, Monte Carlo, 1997Artist: Newton, HelmutTitle: Eva Herzigova, Monte Carlo, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 7.6x10.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton- Anonymous, Monte Carlo, 2000Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Anonymous, Monte Carlo, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Germany Dimensions: 8.75x8.75" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. Helmut NewtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Monica Bellucci, Monte Carlo, 2001Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Title: Monica Bellucci, Monte Carlo, 2001 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Germany Dimensions: 8x12" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Arielle, Monte Carlo, 1982Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Arielle, Monte Carlo, 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x13.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (19See Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Yvonne, Monte Carlo, 1998Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Yvonne, Monte Carlo, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.15x13.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (19See Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Yvonne III, Monte Carlo, 1998Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Yvonne III, Monte Carlo, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 9.4x12.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Brigitte Nielsen, Monte Carlo, 1987Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Brigitte Nielsen at the Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.6x12.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - A Night at the Opera, Monte CarloArtist: Helmut Newton Title: A Night at the Opera, Monte Carlo, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.55x11.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HelSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Luciano Pavarotti, Monte Carlo, 1993Artist: NEWTON, HELMUT Title: Luciano Pavarotti, Monte Carlo, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HelmutSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Grand Prix, Monte Carlo, 1983Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Grand Prix, Monte Carlo, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.6x12.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewtonSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'Formula 2 Monte Carlo Reims 1959'€1,000
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdMatchbox Lesney Superfast MB-15 Volkswagen with RED body and 137 labels£30
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 200 orignal Reisephotographien aus Algerien, Tunesien, Italien u.a. Um 1900. Vintages.€240
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Shoe By Tristan Webber, Italian Vogue, Monte Carlo, 1999$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Prince Rainier of Monaco with close friends, Monte Carlo, 1984$100