Sold2018Arthur Court Large Sea Lion Animal Form Ice BucketHollywood Regency signed Arthur Court sea lion champagne ice bucket. Crafted out of high quality cast aluminum. Measures 15" X 22" . Good condition with light patina, red stone from right eye. Hill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MASSIVE BAMBOO MOTIF 7 PC CAST ALUMINUM PATIO SETThe high quality contemporary set as shown. The two tables measure 15 x 33 x 33, each or the four chairs 33 x 34.5 x 32, and the loveseat is 33 x 59 x 32 inches. Please be aware that this lot is too lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kessler 1960s Cast Aluminum Faux Bamboo Dining Chairs, Set of 4 ,WhiteBrand: Kessler Origin: USA Materials: Cast Aluminum Color: White, Beige Item Type: Chairs Design Features: Newly rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Solid cast brass flag pole eagleTitle: Solid cast brass flag pole eagle Date: Early 20thc Dimensions: Eagle is 5 1/2" high. 11" wingspan. With base, it is 11" high. Provenance/Additional Information: High quality. GC. Available withSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s Deer Sign Holder Cast AluminumC1950 cast aluminum deer sign holder in old black paint. GC. 14" long x 11" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. South American Silver Tupus + Incense Burner**Originally Listed At $650** South America, Peru, Chile, & Bolivia, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A collection of 4 high quality silver tupus and an incense burner. The incense holder is cast from 3 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Quality Antique Astral Lamp 1840'sHigh quality Astral or solar oil lamp from the 1840's. This lamp has a marble bronze Gothic double marble base, with a cast bronze Gothic style stem. The shades are original Greek key cut design, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist Coffee TableA mid 20th century Brutalist coffee table. Plate glass top over a cast Aluminum shelf and double stainless Steel bases. Wear, some surface scratches. 54 x 28 x 15" high overall. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1951 Alfa Romeo Cast Aluminum Race Carrated 9, 16"L., the cast aluminum race car has good color and shine, has a few tiny paint chips to the high areas, tires are weather cracked, complete minus its windshield, has holder.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Eagles Vintage & Antique, Brass HooksStage Coach door stop approx 7" wide, pair of painted eagle door stops approx 7" high (unmarked), eagle wall shelf marked 220E, brass eagle flag holder, and spread wing eagle figure approx 2 lbs / silSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice gilt bronze Louis XVI style bouillotte lampNice gilt bronze Louis XVI style bouillotte lamp, 19th/20th c., France, high quality cast bronze and gilding, with three candle arms and candelabra bulb double cluster sockets, enamel metal shade, 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Arthur Court dining table and four chairsAn Arthur Court dining table and four chairs, USA, circa 1970, executed in cast and welded aluminum, the four sable horn chairs with high backs and outswept legs 41.5"h, the double pedestal with brancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair Aesthetic Cast Iron Inkwell Desk SetsAesthetic Movement double inkwells, with pen rests and card holders both with star designs on base. one 5" high, 9 1/4" long x 4 1/2" deep. Other 5" high, 9 1/2" long, 5 1/4" deep. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR VICTORIAN BRONZE CANDLE LUSTERSPair of 19th c. Gilded Bronze Double Socket Candle Holders, with drop prisms, fancy grapevine and morning glory cast design, set on a tripod base, 15 1/4" high, 14 1/2" x 5 1/2". Gilding losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Josten Cast Aluminum ConsoleHigh-tec cast aluminum console table by Robert Josten, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE GU VASESDimensions (cm): Heigth: 44.3?Diam.: 22.3?Weight: 3320 Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Gu Vases. This cloisonne vases is cast from high quality fine copper, with a thick coSee Sold Price
Sold2024MING XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE DRAGON YUHU SPRING VASEDimensions: Length: 21.8 cm, Width: 21.8 cm, Height: 39.5 cm, Weight: 2980 gr Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon YuHu Spring Vase. Cast from high quality fine in Chinese traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE YEN YEN VASEDimensions: Weight: 3380g, Height: 39.6 cm, Diam.: 21 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Yen Yen Vase. This cloisonne vase is cast from high quality fine copper, with a thick copperSee Sold Price
Sold2024High-quality wall console, Venice, around 1880/1900High-quality wall console Venice Circa 1880/1900 Cast iron, polychrome painted Height 244 cm, width 127 cm, depth 49 cm Provenance: Gift from a Hungarian diplomatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE HIGH QUALITY ANTIQUE CHINESE BURLWOOD HARDWOOD GAMES TABLE & CHAIR SETTHIS IS A PREMIUM LOT. PLEASE READ PAYMENT CONDITIONS BELOW A very fine, high quality, antique Chinese burlwood hardwood games table (i.e., Mahjong) that can also double as a small dining table with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage African Mother & Children, Hand-cast using real crushed stone bonded with high-qualityArt-579 Title: African Mother & Children Medium: Resin Size: 14.4” Style: Modern Description: Hand-cast using real crushed stone bonded with high-quality designer resin Individually hand-finisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe & Co. 14k minute repeating pocket watchPatek Philippe & Co. Geneva double signed 14k minute repeating pocket watch. High quality movement jeweled through the hammers, SW, PS, SSD porcelain dial with Arabic numerals and fancy gold hands. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Graces Bronze Clock 19C.Attributed to Barbedienne Foundry. Circa 1880, Grat quality cast a bronze with Chocolate brown patina and gilding highlights on base and on top. French clock movement intact. 38" High, 15" in DiameterSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc16th-Century Battle Armor Wall Sculpture w/Cross Swords$85(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Sukhothai Walking Buddha Head-Museum quality. Near Monumental in Size!$24,500