Sold2018Reginald Marsh, Drawing of a Woman, SignedReginald Marsh (American (New York/Vermont), 1898-1954), "Woman in Pink", colored pencil and pencil drawing on paper, pencil signed lower right. Figural drawing depicting a young woman with curled bloSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH, PORTRAIT DRAWING OF MAN, SIGNEDReginald Marsh (American/New York, 1898-1954). "Portrait of a Man", graphite on illustration board. Signed lower right. Approx. 17.5" x 14.5" (frame), 10.5" x 8.25" (sight), 16.75" x 13.5" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Marsh (American 1898-1954) signed DrawingReginald Marsh (American 1898-1954) Drawing. Study of male figures drawn with conte pencil. Signed in graphite pencil lower right Reginald Marsh and dated 1932. Also with W. Benton Collection Cat. # DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald MarshAmerican, 1898-1954Two Women, 1951Signed Reginald Marsh and 51 (lr)Oil on Masonite7 x 5 inches Provenance:Doyle, New York, May, 21, 2003, lot 146See Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald MarshReginald Marsh American, 1898-1954 Woman on the Street Signed Marsh 5 (lr) Oil on Masonite 5 1/8 x 3 15/16 inches (13 x 10 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Marsh (1898-1954) Sailor with Women (Four Studies) image, 9 x 7 1/4 in. (22.9 x 18.4 cm...Reginald Marsh (1898-1954) Sailor with Women (Four Studies) signed 'Reginald Marsh' (lower right) ink and graphite on paper image, 9 x 7 1/4 in. (22.9 x 18.4 cm.); sheet, 10 1/2 x 8 in. (26.7 x 20.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH, FRENCH/AMERICAN (1898-1954) O/B"Woman Waiting on the Boardwalk." Oil on board of woman. Signed lower right, partially obscured by framing. Dated 1951. Well-framed. Original Heydenryk finished corner frame with linen liner. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINALD MARSH Woman Seated in a Train Car.REGINALD MARSH Woman Seated in a Train Car. Gouache and watercolor on illustration board, 1953. 125x100 mm; 5x4 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reginald H. Marsh (American,1898-1954)- LithographAfrican-American woman in yellow dress, signed and dated 1934 lower right, on taupe paper. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Marsh, American (1898 - 1954)Reginald Marsh, American (1898 - 1954) Ink and Wash on Paper "Portrait of a Woman Overlooking an Ocean View" Signed and Dated 1950 Lower Right. Frame measures 17 1/2" x 11 1/2". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Marsh (1898–1954 American)Reginald Marsh ( 1898–1954 American ) African American Women in Yellow Dress on Taupe Paper Signed and Dated In Print 1934 Lower Right Framed Dimensions 31" x 26" woman Pre-Owned Condition PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Marsh. Watercolor, Blue DressReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1964). A watercolor and Chinese ink on paper of a woman walking in New York City. Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed under glass with Nardin Fine Arts gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1889-1954) "Sally of the Sawdust" DrawingDESCRIPTION: Reginald Marsh charcoal and ink on paper on paper depicts Caroline Dempster & W.D Fields in "Sally of the Sawdust". Signed "Reginald Marsh", and penciled "Linocut". The back stickered witSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH Woman on a Carousel Ride * WomanREGINALD MARSH Woman on a Carousel Ride * Woman Walking. Watercolor on philatelic album insert, double-sided, 1952. 250x200 mm; 9x7¾ inches. Dated in watercolor, lower right recto. Acquired direcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald Marsh, drawingReginald Marsh, drawing, Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954), Untitled, 1934, graphite on paper, initialed "RM" and dated lower right, 12"h x 10.5"w (sight), 23"h x 21"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20213 vols. John Dos Passos. U.S.A. Trilogy. Sgd.[Literature] Dos Passos, John. The U.S.A. Trilogy. Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1946. 3 volumes. Illustrated by Reginald Marsh. Signed by Dos Passos and Marsh on colophon. No 13 of 365 Edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Mason Reeves, American, Charcoal Drawing WomanJoseph Mason Reeves, American listed artist, Charcoal Drawing Woman. Signed J. Mason Reeves. Framed. Size: image 19.5 in. x 17 in.; outer frame 30.5 in. x 28 in. ASKart: Joseph Reeves (1898 - 1973)JosSee Sold Price
2019Reginald Marsh Attributed & Signed Large OriginalReginald Marsh attributed, partially signed large framed original mixed media on paper. Conte crayon and gouache or watercolor. Signed "R. Mar." lower right, more letters possibly obscured by the mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023De Kooning. Mixed Media Drawing. Seated Woman, SignedSeated Woman". Signed De Kooning and dated 10-10-65, Mixed Media drawing on paper. Grahm Gallery NY label and a De Kooning studio stamp. 10 3/4" x 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE [Attributed] Ink Drawing Reclining Woman Signed H MatisseHENRI MATISSE [Attributed] Ink Drawing Reclining Woman Signed H Matisse. size: 18 x 25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Wonder woman, signed Ramona FradonDrawing, Wonder woman, signed Ramona Fradon, inscribed "To M.A. from Wonder Woman, 13.25" by 10.25". All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additional condition information, all saSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly signed drawing of woman, signed as pictured. Circa 1920's or so, in frame of the period.Illegibly signed drawing of woman, signed as pictured. Circa 1920's or so, in frame of the period. Name looks like ( Gaston Pirmecage ?). Drawing measures 19" x 15". From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Meyer Frank Lieberman Mixed Media Ink Color Pencil Drawing Painting On Paper, Singing Tree and Birds$40
7 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Meyer Frank Lieberman Mixed Media Ink And Watercolor Drawing Painting On Paper, Cellists Musicians$50
6 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Milo the Mule Face Boy 26 1/4 x 40 1/8 in. (66.8 x 101.9 cm.) (Execut...$12,000
6 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Girl on a Merry-Go-Round: A Double-Sided Work 30 3/4 x 22 3/8 in. (78...$2,500(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsReginald Marsh (AMERICAN, 1898–1954) watercolor on paper signed and dated 1947, “The$2,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Line Drawing Portrait of a Young Woman, Blond, Signed, Framed$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) On the Ferry and New York Harbor Scene: A Double-Sided Work 22 3/8 x ...$8,000
7 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization German Romanticism Paper Drawing Depicting A Hunter Found A Sleeping Woman In The Forest$20
3 days LeftKing's Auctions IncMarie Laurencin SIGNED Framed Portrait Drawing of a Woman with Blue Ribbon$50