2024AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos1992ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); wid...AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos 1992 ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); width of base 12in (30.5cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Albert Loeb, Paris PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Henry Bonaventure Monnier (French, 1799–1877), "Homme debout les mains dans les poches" or "M+Henry Bonaventure Monnier (French, 1799–1877), "Homme debout les mains dans les poches" or "Man standing with hands in pockets", 1873, watercolor on paper, depicting a man (possibly Mr. PrudhomSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néGROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néphrite céladon pâle, représentant deux personnages debout tenant des branchages dans les mains, sur un rocher stylisé en boiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaka Suku feminine figureFigure anthropomorphe féminine présentée debout les mains posées sur le ventre dans un geste symbolique. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage et traces de projection, osier. Yaka Suku, République DémocSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant unStatue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant un personnage en position debout, les mains sur les hanches, encadrant une charge abdominale. Lames de fer et clous fichés dans l'ensemble du corps. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainteMAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainte (abhaya-mudra), les cinq doigts bagués, un bracelet autour du poignet et un lotus épanoui dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Helion 1959 oil Les Mains de Claire GoldHelion, Jean (French 1904-1987), Les Mains de Claire Gold, 1959, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed H 59 upper right corner and signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold202325007: Roland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and PatinatRoland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and Patinated Bronze Les Mains Sales (Dirty Hands) Sculpture, 1990 Marks: R Topor, 90 17-1/2 inches (44.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAMITABHA, les mains jointes sur les genoux, portant le vêtement monastique Socle lotiforme Plaque au-dessous gravée d'un vajra Bronze doré et patiné H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Les Bateaux dans leTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Les Bateaux dans le Petit Port Heton", 25.75" x 32", framed 33.5" x 40" O5282See Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "En Provence dans lesTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "En Provence dans les Vignes", 23.5" x 32", framed 31.5" x 39.5" O5282See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Les rois mochicaLes rois mochica Divinité et pouvoir dans le Pérou ancien Bourget, Steve Paris: Somogy Éditions d'art (2014). French Text/Edition 272 pages 317 colour and b/w illustrations Softcover 28 x 23,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Anna Mouglalis Un Minuscule EscalierArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Anna Mouglalis En Ballerine Dans Un Minuscule Escalier, Juin 2002, Issy-Les-Moulineaux Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Wall Plaque DancersPablo Picasso (Spain, France) (1881-1973) white earthenware clay plate, titled "Les Danseurs" stamped to verso. "Madoura plain feu and Empreinte originale de Picasso" edition of 500. 7.25dia. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Cup & SaucerHandle less form in turned poplar with original polychrome painted finish with strawberries, 3" diameter x 2.4" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim TowSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Genre De Decortication Paysanne Utilise Dans Les Rizieres"$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vou...$400
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LIECHTENSTEIN Emanuel of (1908 - 1987) - Autograph letter signed£80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper521719 Chatelain World Map -- Mappe-Monde pour Connoitre les Progres & les Conquestes les Plus$280
BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Incantation ; Réincarnations du Père Ubu (recto-verso)€5,000
5 days LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Veules-les-Roses 22 x 15 7/8 in. (55.9 x 40.3 cm.) (Painted cir...$12,000
13 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Sih-Chida & Mahchsi-Karehde, Mandan Indians. 20$300