Sold2022Antonio Sereix Codina (CA,Spain,1931-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio Sereix Codina (California, Spanish, 1931 - 2009) NAME: Girl with Doll (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antonio Sereix (1931-2009) Signed Cocktail Party Lithograph 70/150DESCRIPTION: Large lithograph from Spanish artist Antonio Sereix (1931-2009) depicting men in tuxedos and women in dresses at a cocktail party. Signed in pencil at the lower right "Sereix" and lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sereix Antonio (Spanish 1931); Portrait of a WomanSereix Antonio (Spanish artist b.1931); oil on canvas; 40 x 30 in; framed: 48 x 38 in; Antonio Sereix Codina is a listed Spanish artist born in the 20 th century;See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO SEREIX CODINA (Spanish. 1931-2009)"Rambler de la Flores". Signed l/r. Verso signed and titled. Acrylic on Canvas. Measuring 37" by 56". Framed. (Cond: good) (50/500)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO SEREIX CODINA (Spanish. 1931-2009)"Mediterranean Market". signed l/l. Verso signed and titled. Acrylic on Canvas Diptych. Each canvas measuring 57 1/2" by 45". Unframed. (Cond: good) (50/500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Sereix Codina (Spanish, 1931-2009) LithographLimited edition diptych lithograph depicting fashionable restaurant scene. Numbered 21/95 lower left, signed in pencil lower right. Measures 53" x 39", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sereix Codina Mallorca VillageAntonio Sereix Codina Mallorca Village, a family with large European island hilltop village or city beyond, oil on canvas, 25.6 x 21.8 inches, 35 x 30.4 x 2.5 inches framed, signed lower left, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Lorenzo Carrion (Spanish, 1922 - 2009)Untitled. 1966. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated bottom right. 11 x 8 inches (sight); 13 x 16 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hopfer Roche Bobois Mah Jong 12pc. SectionalA vintage MahJong modular sectional sofa seating system designed for Roche Bobois (France) by Hans Hopfer (1931-2009), with Kenzo Takada (1939-2020). A total of twelve (12) pieces, which include (4) bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hopfer (German, 1931-2009), Virgule Chair and OttomanHans Hopfer (German, 1931-2009), Virgule Chair and Ottomanfor Roche Bobois, contemporary, colored leather upholstery, bolster form ottoman with strap handle at one end, swivel chair with fitted bolsteSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, 1934 - 2009)John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, 1934 - 2009) "Cabello Dorado" Oil on Canvas Board. Signed lower left. Comes with original Wally Findlay Galleries invoice verso. ($14,000) Sight Size: 18.5 x 15.5 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024BELTRAN BOFILL (Spanish, 1934 - 2009). Luminosidad (Brightness), Oil on canvas. Signed lower leftBELTRAN BOFILL (Spanish, 1934 - 2009). Luminosidad (Brightness), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Acquired directly from Findlay Galleries. Framed. - 18 x 24 inches; frame: 26 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Collado (Spanish) signed O/c, 34"w20th century post Impressionist oil on canvas depicting four ballerinas, artist signed A. (Antonio) Gonzalez Collado, (Spanish b. 1930), 21"h x 25.5"w, overall size including frame 30"h x 34"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Navarro-Vives (b. 1931) Oil Still Life on CanvasJose Navarro-Vives (Spanish, b. 1931) Still Life (Bodegon), 1989 Oil on canvas 32" x 39 1/2" A still life in heavy impasto, signed to the top right and bottom right. The reverse of the caSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIEFF GREDIAGA, 'TORSO', ABSTRACT BRONZE, 2/5Kieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish/Canadian b. 1936), Torso,' polished bronze abstract figural sculpture, signed in mold and numbered 2 of 5, on stone base. Provenance: From the Private Collection of SarSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PICHOT, CADAQUES, OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEAntonio Pichot (Spanish, born 1934). "Cadaques", oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and titled verso, giltwood frame. Approx. 36" x 42" (frame), 26" x 32' (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023KIEFF GREDIAGA, 'FOLKLORE #8' BRONZE ARTIST PROOFKieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish/Canadian b. 1936), 'Folklore #8,' polished bronze artist proof abstract scrolling sculpture, signed in mold and "a/e" "1", on stone base. Provenance: From the Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clay McGaughy Jr., Quail Taking FlightClay McGaughy Jr. (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), quail taking flight, watercolor on paper, sight: 15 x 12", frame: 26 x 22" €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€âSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIEFF GREDIAGA, 'CONTICOS #1,' ABSTRACT BRONZEKieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish/Canadian b. 1936), 'Conticos #1,' polished bronze abstract openwork sculpture, signed in mold and numbered 3 of 9, on stone base. Provenance: From the Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIEFF GREDIAGA, 'CANTE JONDO FANDANHO #26,' BRONZEKieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish/Canadian b. 1936), 'Cante Jondo Fandanho #26,' polished bronze abstract scrolling sculpture, signed in mold and numbered 1 of 9, on stone base. Provenance: From the PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (6) W.R. Dallas (TX) "Spanish Armchairs"Set of six W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) "Spanish Armchair" dining chairs, featuring leather backs and seats, oversize nail stud trim, carved front stretchers, supported on stretchered block legs,See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le Patio$100
21 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ (1930-2017, Spain) Still Life, Newcomb Macklin Frame$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1741 AN ANCIENT HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF MEXICO SPANISH ILLUSTRATED FOLIO$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FORREST PRINCE (American/Texas 1935-2020) A SCULPTURE, "The Money Changers are Still in the$1,000