Sold2018RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN 1899 - 1987) PENCIL WORKRaphael Soyer (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1899 - 1987) original pencil work on paper titled depicting a street scene with people. Signed "RAPHAEL SOYER" to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone wooden frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The BathersRaphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The Bathers Signed RAPHAEL SOYER (ur) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960, Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Reclining Young Woman, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 18"h x 24"w (stretcher), 24"h x 30"w (frame) Provenance: A PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer - Untitled (Seated Woman)Lot 15 Raphael Soyer American (1899–1987) Untitled (Seated Woman) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Steven StarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 Two WomenRaphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 Two Women Signed Raphael Soyer (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper 18 x 15 inches (45.7 x 38.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
SoldRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) Self PortraitRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) Self Portrait Mixed media on paper  Signed Raphael Soyer (lower left) 11 3/4 x 10 inches (sight) This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Raphael Soyer Cracow Portfolio Litho SuiteRaphael Soyer (American,1899 - 1987 ) pair of numbered lithograph suites. Contain 12 lithographs each, with each print depicting an image from the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "The Gentleman from CraSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOYER, Raphael. Lithograph "Girl at Window".Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left in margin. Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987). From a Fairfield, CT home. - Dimensions: Image - 15.25" high x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''My Studio'' (Cole 63)- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, good condition. 12 1/4 x 9 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Girl #2 by Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)Greek Girl #2 by Raphael Soyer (American 1899 - 1987) Signed Etching. Signed 'Raphael Soyer' In Pencil Lower Right. Number '90/100' In Pencil Lower Left. Published by Associated AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Two NudesRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Two Nudeslithograph, pencil signed, noted artist's proof, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 20 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. From the Collection of Mr. John WynneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''The Screen'' (Cole 85)- lithograph, 1962, signed and annotated 'proof' in pencil, AAA edition of 100, slightly light struck. 18 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer (American, 1899–1987), , Coney IslandRaphael Soyer (American, 1899–1987) Coney Island Edition of 500. Pencil signed "Raphael Soyer' bottom right; also numbered '292' bottom left, color lithograph on paper Size: 6 3/4 x 5 3/4 in. (17.1See Sold Price
2021Raphael Soyer 1899-1987 Etched Portrait LithographRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987). Etched lithograph. Depicts a black and white colored etching of a woman standing in front of the window looking down at her feet. Housed in double silver and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1987) Cracow Portfolio Litho SetRaphael Soyer ( American 1899 - 1987 ) Cracow Portfolio Litho Set Incomplete. Box Story Pages And Five Lithographs Included with Each Print Depicting An Image From the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''Casting Office'' (Cole 65)- lithograph, 1945, signed and titled in pencil, AAA edition of 250, very good condition. 9 3/4 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Raphael Soyer, watercolor paintingRaphael Soyer, watercolor painting, Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Statue in the Park, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed "Raphael Soyer", at lower right, 11"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17.5"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1987) Etching Woman 1963Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1987) Etching & Aquatint; depicts a portrait of a young woman; signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Soyer lithograph in colorsRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- Street Scene with 6 Figures- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed and numbered 27/275 in pencil, slightly lgiht struck otherwise good condition. 19 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) - LithographThis lot consists of a fine art lithograph on paper, done in the social realist style of Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987). Graphite inscriptions at bottom of composition read, "17/25" and "RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer etchingRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''Parents''- etching, 1964, signed and numbered 45/85 in pencil, matted and framed. 7 1/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer Lithograph of Artist's DeskRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987). Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in Roman numerals to margin. 20.5" x 15" (sight), 30.5" x 25.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold202120C. Modern Art Portrait Litho after Raphael SoyerBlack and white lithograph print on paper. Titled "Young Woman Combing Her Hair." A study of a young girl seated on a bed with a mirror behind her, after Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987). Plate sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Soyer (Am, 1899-1987) Signed PrintRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) Lithograph, signed lower right and numbered 44/150, lower left.Depicts several figures. Motherly figure holding a child. Two older men to the left. Several figuresSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Piazza Novona, Rome, 1961, watercolor on paper, 11$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Seated female portrait, watercolor on brown paper,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a woman in a blue dress, watercolor on$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a couple, watercolor on paper, 18"H x 12$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMoses Soyer, New York / Russia (1899 - 1974), Green Apples, oil on board, 11 3/4"H x 15$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsIsaac Soyer, New York / Russian Federation (1902 - 1981), male portrait / reclined female portrait,$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)