Sold2024Two: Emma Sergeant (British b.1959)Two: Emma Sergeant (British b.1959) To include, "Dolphin Series No.4", June 1998 Conte crayon on paper Initialed and dated lower right EM98 19 1/2" x 17" "Dolphin Series No.13" 1998 Conte crayon on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Slim Bronze No. 3,Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Slim Bronze No. 3, 1972 polished bronze on black granite base inscribed A, dated and numbered 1/6 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 1/2 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Adams (British, born 1960) Brown JackRichard Adams (British, born 1960) Brown Jack signed and dated 'Richard Adams 2021' (at right edge) varnished pastel and gouache on paper 40 x 69.5cm (15 3/4 x 27 3/8in). Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Douglas Adams (British, 1853-1920), Three Golfing Printsafter Douglas Adams (British, 1853-1920), Three Golfing Printshand-colored offset prints, marked as printed late 19th century, possibly printed later, in uniform framing. Frame dimensions 26 x 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TOM DIXON (B.1959) FOR CAPPELLINI S-CHAIRS(lot of 2) Modernist S-Chairs, designed by Tom Dixon (British, b.1959) for Cappellini, steel frame, (one) marsh straw/ rush, (one) wicker, some breaks to wicker, approx 40.25"h, 19.75"w, 18.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Adam (attrib.),Gazebo design Duff HouseWilliam Adam (attrib.),Gazebo design Duff House, Attributed to William Adam (British, 1689-1748), "Gazebo design for Duff House Scotland", finely detailed pen, ink, and watercolor drawing on paper, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isabel Wylie Lowe - Untitled (Boy in Raincoat)Lot 187 Isabel Wylie Lowe British (1855-1925) Untitled (Boy in Raincoat) (1899) pastel on canvas signed in pencil lower left 24 x 12 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeymouSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clayton Adams Oil, Surrey HayfieldJohn Clayton Adams (British 1840-1906) Surrey Hayfield, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Condition: 1 inch tear in upper left sky area, some sagging of canvas on stretcher. Some very minor sSee Sold Price
Sold202258 PCS, W. ADAMS FLOW BLUE & GILT DINNER SERVICEW. Adams (British, 19th century). English flow blue floral ironstone dinner service comprising twenty-four dinner plates (10"), twelve salad plates (9"), nine soup plates (10"), two small handled platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Adams Botanical Gardens IV, Matron Seange Off Duty & Mr. Morel, 1977 & 1978Michael Adams (British, b. 1937) Botanical Gardens IV, Matron Seange Off Duty & Mr. Morel, 1977 & 1978 (1) Silkscreen on paper & (2) Watercolors on paper Artist's Proof from an ed. of 250 18 x 15.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Joseph AdamsJoseph Adams (British, 1824-1895), "A View of Old Richmond Bridge," 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 23.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 42"w. Provenance: ButterfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.T. Adams, River LandscapeOil on panel. Gilded frame. Signed lower right. J.T. Adams, British. With metal plaque "On the Ouse." Approx. 6 1/2" x 12 1/2" image, 12" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. to Robert Adams, ceramic sculptureAttrib. to Robert Adams, ceramic sculpture, Attrib. to Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984), white ceramic vessel, marked "Capuani - Vecchia Este"; together with a Jaru recumbent dog, (2) pieces, 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve plates from Lowe's Ferns: British & ExoticTwelve plates from Lowe's Ferns: British and Exoticlot includes twelve color chromolithographic plates on wove paper from E. J. Lowe's: Ferns: British and Exotic. London: Groombridge, ca.1856. togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Denovan Adam Jnr. (British, circa 1870-1935) 'On Point'Joseph Denovan Adam Jnr. (British, circa 1870-1935) 'On Point' signed, dated and titled in pencil 'Denovan Adam/19' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 39.5 x 49.5cm (15 9/16 x 19 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold20221856 Lowe Ferns: British and Exotic1856 E J Lowe "Ferns: British and Exotic" (8 vols), London, with 479 color plates of ferns, 3/4 green morocco, faded and rubbed, marbled boards and end-papers. 9 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Fuss (British, b.1961) : Untitled (My GhostAdam Fuss (British, b.1961) : Untitled (My Ghost series). Four color offset lithograph, printed in 2000. Unsigned, framed and matted. Fuss's work is distinctive for its contemporary reinterpretation oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Untitled EncausticPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Untitled Encaustic Painting, Mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008" stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, Robert Steele GalSee Sold Price
Sold§ ADAM NEATE (BRITISH B.1977) No ReserveADAM NEATE (BRITISH B.1977)Two Posters2012-2013one signed and dated with doodle in green penpublished by Elms Lesters Painting Rooms, Londonsheets 75 x 52cm and 78.7 x 52cmunframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Adams Style Satinwood Sideboard or ServerMid 20th century, Hollywood Regency. The serpentine piece having one long drawer flanked by two smaller drawers all above hinged doors and tapered feet. The cased is nicely paint decorated in the AdamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM FUSS , MY GHOST , PHOTOGRAM GELATIN PRINTADAM FUSS (BRITISH, b. 1961) GELATIN SILVER PRINT PHOTOGRAM FROM THE SERIES MY GHOST (DRESS) , SIGNED INVERSO WITH ADAM FUSS SIGNATURE , DATED 1997 , MARKED 548 AP1 ; PRINT MOUNTED TO SUBSTRATE ; 38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Fuss, unique Cibachrome photogram, 1991Adam Fuss, unique Cibachrome photogram, 1991, Adam Fuss (British, b. 1961), Untitled, signed, dated and inscribed "AF N13" verso, gallery label verso, slat metal frame, 40"h x 30"w Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
BonhamsDanny Augustine (British, born 1986) and Adam Bridgland (British, born 1979) Garden Session June...£360
BonhamsAdam Bridgland (British, born 1979) Baby If You Only Knew; While We Have This Moment Say Somethi...£360(1 bid)
BonhamsAdam Bridgland (British, born 1979) The View From Her Side Window; I Always Read The End Two uni...£360(1 bid)
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND RING The square-shaped diamond weighing 0.66cts, within a raised claw-set mount, to a€240
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Breakfast in Rathlin Oil on board, 61 x 42.5cm (24 x 16¾'') Inscribed verso€800
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA CASED COLLECTION OF 10 GEORGIAN GOLD SOVERIGN COINS COMPRISING 4 George III Gold Full-Sovereign€2,000
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF DIAMOND AND BEE HALF-HOOP EARRINGS Each half-shaped hoop of honeycomb design, set with a€100
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD BRACELET Of bi-coloured design, composed of polished hoop- and ellipse-shaped links, to€150
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF JEWELLERY Comprising: a 9K gold bracelet of curb-link design, maker’s mark ‘€240
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersTHEO FENNEL: A DIAMOND ‘SHAFT’ PENDANT TOGETHER WITH A NECKLACE The pendant of€600
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Cornmarket (1986) Oil on canvas, 120 x 130cm (47¼ x 51'') Signed and dated€2,000
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND ETERNITY RING Set with brilliant-cut diamonds, in a recessed mount, mounted in platinum,€200
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA 9K GOLD CHIAN NECKLACE AND AN BLACK ONYX FOB PENDANT The fancy-link chain with swivel-clasp,€240
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersOMEGA: A GOLD MECHANICAL WRISTWATCH Mechanical movement, the circular-shaped golden dial, with€240
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersBUECHE-GIROD: A 9K GOLD QUARTZ WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1979 Quartz movement, the octagonal-shaped cream€340
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersROBERTO COIN: A DIAMOND AND RUBY BRACELET BANGLE Of hinged design, the front set with three€400
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND NECKLACE Claw-set to the front with brilliant-cut diamonds, to a polished box-link€600
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Kathleen Watercolour, 75 x 61cm (29½ x 24'') Signed; also signed and inscribed€700
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA SILVER LOCKET NECKLACE The polished egg-shaped locket opening up to reveal two compartments, to a€75