Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Beraud 'Jeune Femme' Pastel & GouacheJean Beraud (French, 1849-1935) "A Parisian Beauty" mixed media pastel and gouache on paper drawing painting depicting the portrait of a young, red-haired woman wearing a blue shawl and a pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femmeBronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femme en tenue indienne sur une pirogue", bronze figural of an Indian girl in a canoe, on stone base, bronze is 19" long, height is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".19th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (French, 1883–1956) "Jeune Femme" Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: Graphite drawing on paper by renowned French artist Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) titled "Jeune Femme" (translated: Young Girl); Depicting a young girl seated with her hand on her lap. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Rouzie (1921-2016) Coffee table - Unique pieceBen Rouzie (1921-2016)Coffee table - Unique pieceWalnut, oak wood and ceramicSigned and datedModel created in 1972H 43 × L 175 × P 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese oban tryptich by Hosada EishiHeading: (Asian Art) Author: Hosoda Eishi Title: "Réunion de sept jeunes femmes symbolisant les sept dieux du bonheur" Place Published: Japan Publisher:Nichimuraya Yohachi Date Published: 179See Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Clamp table lamp model "Spider". Produced by O-luce,, 1965.€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGrete JALK (1920-2006) : Daybed. Lit en bois et tissu bouclette blanche. Edition P. Jeppesen.€2,000
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGangolf, Paul Löwen. Um 1926. Lithographie auf Bütten. 17,5 x 32,5 cm (31 x 40,8 cm).€200
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE ONYX DANCING PIERROTS SCULPTURE STATUE A Dancing Couple: Pierrot$5,500
Featured4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesAbraham Lincoln PSA GEM MT 10 CDV, Signed 3 Weeks Before His Death.$30,000(1 bid)