Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Fraipont 1900 Fleurs...Fruits color platesBOOKS: Fraipont 1900 Fleurs...Fruits color plates, G. Fraipont. Le Monde Vegetal: Fleurs Plantes Fruits. Ernest Flammarion, Paris. 1900. Hardcover. 7 1/2 x 11 inches. vii, 812 pages including index. BSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Pc. Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Fruit Bowls12 Pc. Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Silver Fruit Bowls. Measures approx. - 1" high x 5 1/2" diameter. Total approx. weight - 42.22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESTEVESTE en soie bleu claire à fond broché, brodée au point, en polychromie rehaussée de fils dorés, d'objets mobiliers, fleurs de pivoines, fruits et jardinières, le bas orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Line Vautrin, CompactLine Vautrin Compact France, c. 1960silvered bronze, mirrored glass .5 h x 2.875 w x 2.625 d in (1 x 7 x 7 cm) Voici des fruits des fleurs des feuilles et des branches et puis voici mon coeurSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Food processing Plant in California c1935Processing plant handling fruits and vegetables. Album 7.85 x 9.65 inches, 20 x 24.5 cm (no cover) 23 photographs 20 x 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Les Cinq Fleur Sterling SilverLarge American Made Reed and Barton " Les Six Fleurs " Sterling Silver Vegetable or Fruit Centerpiece Dish Lobed Form of a Flower with Petal Rim Two Ends With Scrolled Flower Buds as Double Handles HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th C. French Engravings of FruitsFrench hand-colored copper plate engraving of fruits, ca. 1780. A gorgeous, framed ensemble of four hand-colored copper plate engravings of various fruits - peaches, apples, apricots, and plums - theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taylor & Weil, Anthologie Quartett, Fruit TableGerard Taylor & Daniel Weil Anthologie Quartett Table for fruits Model fruit table. Designed in 1988, from a limited edition of 20 pieces. Partly colored lacquered wood, metal. 63 x 85 x 60 cm. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2024Leica MP a la carte SetYear/Baujahr: c.2000 Condition/Zustand: A- English MP Black Paint a la carte no.3003431, MP Silver a la carte no.2941815 with red leather covering, with M7 0.85 black 2943649, all in special 'ASee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold and Pearl Ensemble20 inch ..3 strand of cultured pearls with a gold and Diamond Clasp in a Fleur de lis pattern, pair matching 14k gold and Diamond set earclipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MILLE FLEURS WOOL TAPESTRYThe early 20th century handmade tapestry depicting figures holding flowers, fruit and a flacon in a garden setting with birds, all enclosed by a floral border. Measures 75.5 x 84 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold202085 Pcs. Royal Crown Derby Porcelain DinnerwareService for 12 in "Heraldic" pattern, comprised of: 11 dinner plates 10 3/8", 12 salad plates 8 1/4", 12 fruit plates 6 1/8", 12 coffee bowls 4 1/2" and 12 saucers, 12 tea cups and 14 saucers. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Fruit BowlLot Consists of a Large Sterling Bowl, a Center Table Fruit Bowl. It has a 10 1/2" inch Diameter. Circa 1920. Approximate Weight is 35.85 ozt. In Good Condition. Only Decorated on the Outside Rim.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH FRUIT BASKET.Likely old Paris, two part, highly gilt decorated oval, reticulated basket with raised gold gilt fleur-de-lis, on a platform stand with raised gold gilt lions and harps, on animal paw feet. Signed onSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbs$250
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsHupel, August Wilhelm - 4 issues of Der nordischen Miscellaneen - 1784, 1797CA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCarta Ejecutoria De Nobleza. Patente di Nobiltà di Don Juan Nicolas de Sotomayor y Vallejo e€2,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)