Sold2018MARX ROCKET RACER AUTO429 MARX ROCKET RACER AUTO 16" l. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX ROCKET RACERLithographed tin, a colorful fantasy auto in racing style body with seated driver. 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED MARX ROCKET RACERLithographed tin with bright graphic colors, seated driver, wind up action, well detailed tailfin section. 16 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold20231940's Marx Rocket Racer Pressed Steel Wind Up Car1940's Marx Rocket Racer Pressed Steel Wind Up Car. Condition 5.5+See Sold Price
Sold20241940's Marx Rocket Racer Pressed Steel Wind Up CarVintage SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX PROTOTYPE ROCKET RACERMarx Prototype Rocket Racer. Hand painted Racer made from a Marx Zeppelin toy. Has windshield and driver. Includes windup motor. Unique Racer that was never produced. Found in the Marx Glendale FactorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Rocket Racer Wind UpMarx Race Car 16 inches long. Marx Tin Long Rocket Racer Wind Up with driver.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ORIGINAL ROCKET RACER BRABHAM FORMULA 1 RACER IN ORIGINAL WITH BOXMARX ORIGINAL ROCKET RACER BRABHAM FORMULA 1 RACER IN ORIGINAL WITH BOX. This car measures around 6 1/4 inches long. has a little play wear and the friction slips a little also the inside of the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Litho Windup Multicolor Rocket Racer CarGlossy Marx Windup Rocket Racer car with driver. Toy circa 1936. The Racer works well with spring windup. Light play wear, otherwise very good to excellent condition. A larger Marx toy- close to 17" lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Rocket Racer, Marx tin windup, Exc wkg cond,Toy, Rocket Racer, Marx tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 16.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR644. MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR | 16" l. | (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP ROCKET RACERGreat early Marx Racer. All original with nice colors. Windup works. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup ROCKET RACEREarly Marx tin windup Rocket Racer. All original and complete. Has some wear. Windup works. 16" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho rocket racer wind up toyNon operating condition marx wind up. 16" H x 4" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR179. MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR | All Original Condition. | 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two MARX tin Litho Rocket Racer Wind-Up Race CarsTwo MARX tin Litho Rocket Racer Wind-Up Race Cars, incudes #12 red, yellow and white racer that has moderate wear, it has a dent in the center of the bottom, the other is the wave paint scheme car witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Windup Rocket RacerEarly Tin litho wind up Rocket Racer, 16 inches long, key winder attached, turns freely but needs some adjustment , light play wear, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup Rocket Racer CarMarx tin litho windup Rocket Racer car. The car has paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good color. The windup mechanism does not work. Measures approximately 16" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rockets (2), Tom Corbett Space Cadet & RocketToy Rockets (2), Tom Corbett Space Cadet & Rocket Racer, both Marx litho on tin windups, Space Cadet has replaced upper fin, Rocket Racer has orig driver & windshield that are so often missing, both VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Marx Tin Lithograph Racing Cars.Two Marx Tin Lithograph Racing Cars. Mechanical Speed Racer with Original Box ( Box Damaged). Rocket Racer missing driver. 13"-16"l. Condition: Very good, Fair-good.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LITHO TIN WIND-UP TOYS INCLUDING MARXAmerican, mid 20th century. Includes a Marx lithographed tin taxi with plastic bobble head driver, 6.75" long, and a friction driven rocket racer, 7.5" long. Both function properly.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Ten (10) Vintage Rocket And Drag CarsLot Ten (10) Vintage rocket and drag cars. Includes: One (1) Marx rocket. Two (2) Red unknown space car. One (1) Green Sun rubber open racer. One (1) Silver Schuco Studio. Two (2) Transogram battery aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play Set$90(5 bids)