Sold20152 Mihail Chemiakin Serigraph, Suite I & II.Chemiakin, Mihail (New York/Russia 1943- ). Pair of Hermitage Suite Serigraphs. c. 1995. ++ Suite I - Masquerade at St. Petersburg. 11/75. Signed l.r. M.Chemiakin. 33" x 25 3/4" Frame: 35" x 45 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at StMihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at St Petersburg' (probably the first six scenes of the Suite), signed and numbered in roman numerals XXXVI/L in pencil, coloured lithography on Velin RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin "Saint Petersbourg” LithographMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (Russian b. 1943) "Le Carnaval de Saint Petersbourg” Lithograph. Sight: 27 1/4 x 19 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 3/4 x 27 1/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 9/225.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Large Russian Original DrawingMihail Chemiakin Born May 04, 1943 Moscow, Russia - Large Russian Original Drawing. Quality custom framed and matted. Consignor acquired this work directly from the artist via a New York art gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Last Coins of the Soviet Union. 9 Coins. In CustomLast Coins of the Soviet Union. 9 Coins. In Custom Holder.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY SOVIET WWII MEDAL "FOR BRAVERY" TYPE 1An early type 1 variation 3 soviet WWII medal "For Bravery." This specific medal has a stamped serial number of #510562, meaning that this medal dates back to around 1943. Dimensions: L: 3 in., (7.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL ARTWORKCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): "Peter the Great Servants Designed to Arrive in Mid Winter", Pen/Ink/Watercolor, sight size 12 1/4" x 9 3/4", signed lower right and dated 1977, custom bSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988â€, cast paper, an abstract of aMihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988”, cast paper, an abstract of a light grey young woman with animal features, signed in pen lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUDDY L CUSTOM WRECKER.Great look and detail to a professional restoration.Condition:(Restored).Dimensions:26" x 8 - 3/4" x 12 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' CUSTOM TRUCK - LES PAUL CREATIONPressed steel, enclosed doorless black cab, box van features Harley Davidson graphics on sides, nicely finished contemporary piece. 25" l.See Sold Price
Sold20231930's Buddy L Custom Tow Truck 25" x 8"1930's Buddy L Custom Tow Truck 25" x 8"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIAN$100
May 19Hobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
3 days LeftElmwood'sAN ANTIQUE GARNET BANGLE in yellow gold, set with oval cut garnets accented by twisted wirework£900