Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICAN]. [WITTICK, Ben, photographer]. Standing portrait of Mangas, Warm Spring Apache[NATIVE AMERICAN]. [WITTICK, Ben, photographer]. Standing portrait of Mangas, Warm Spring Apache Chief, ca 1883. 4 3/8 x 7 1/2 in. silver gelatin photograph on cardstock mount (toning, few spots of daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Basket  Apache Basket   ca 1900 designed with a variety of vertically oriented geometric elements height 13-1/2 inches x diameter 11 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 200, plate 200) See Sold Price
Sold2021Western Apache, Storage Basket, ca. 1890Western Apache Storage Basket, ca. 1890willow, devil's clawheight 17 1/4 x diameter 13 3/4 in. (43.82 x 34.93 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New MexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very fine Apache rattlesnake basket ca 1890-1910Title: Very fine Apache rattlesnake basket ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 13 3/4" diameter x 4 1/2" high Additional Information: A superb, large and early basket with rattlesnake rattle design. Mint conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Near mint large and fine Apache basketry bowl caTitle: Near mint large and fine Apache basketry bowl ca 1900-1920 Dimensions: 18 7/8" diameter x 5 1/2" high Very finely coiled and extremely rigid, this bowl represents the work of an exceptional ApaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): CROCUSES FOR SUMMER1980; serigraph, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; from an edition of 200; Provenance: Property from a Studio City, CA Estate; 20 1/4 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): FLOWERS FOR MANYserigraph, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, titled in pencil lower left; from an edition of 100; Provenance: Property from a Studio City, CA Estate; 12 1/4 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): THE RIGHTS OF ALL MENserigraph, unframed; signed in image lower right, titled lower left; Provenance: Property from a Studio City, CA Estate; 12 1/2 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Basketry OllaApache Basketry Olla ca 1900 vertically oriented meandering bands interspersed with angular points and domed elements height 20-1/2 inches x diameter 19 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans AndTitle: Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans And Horses Ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 17 1/2" diameter x 3 1/2" deep Provenance:Exceptional design and execution with five large humans and five largeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apache/Yavapai Basket with half human figures caTitle: Apache/Yavapai Basket with half human figures ca 1890-1900 Dimension: 14 1/4" diameter x 3 1/4" deep Provenance:This large basket may have been bought by a trader before the pattern was completSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Apache Oval Basketry Bowl Ca 1900-1920Title: Fine Apache Oval Basketry Bowl Ca 1900-1920 Dimension: 11 3/4" long x 9 3/4" wide x 3 1/2" high Description:An excellent, mint condition basket. Good form, pattern and weave. No loss. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2019Apache basket with animals ca 1930Description: Very tightly woven basket with dog or horse forms separated by lightning bolt elements. Mint condition. Dimension: 12 1/2" diameter x 2 1/2" high Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Figural Basketry OllaApache Figural Basketry Olla ca 1900 with seven dogs on shoulder height 20 inches x diameter 18-1/2 inches After an olla was filled to the brim with wild grass seeds such as chia or amaranth, or domesSee Sold Price
SoldApache and Akimel O'odham BasketsApache and Akimel O'odham Baskets ca 1900 lot of 2, includes: an Apache basket with checkered band around a central flower height 3 inches x diameter 15-1/4 inches an Akimel O'odham bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna portraitOld Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna portrait. Anna Pavlovna, wife of King Willem II of the Netherlands and sister of Tsar Alexander I of Russia. The oil on canvas painting measures 32 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna PortraitOld Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna Portrait. Anna Pavlovna, wife of King Willem II of the Netherlands and sister of Tsar Alexander I of Russia. The oil on canvas painting measures 32 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apache BasketCa. 1920s, Classic shaped medium-sized olla with wonderful darkened patina and bands of different geometric symbols. Sturdy and intact, a few missing/damaged stitches and some fading. 14" x 11-1/2" *CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Maimon. "Sisters," oil on canvas(Israeli, b. 1951). Signed "Maimon" lr, 37 1/2 x 30 1/2 in., framed; Art Showcase Auction, Los Angeles, CA C.O.A.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions2nd Model Luftwaffe Dagger with Portepee & Hangers ~ Rare Mark C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart & WKC Logo$375(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Rare Pattern Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExcellent Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Strong Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Carved Grips, Blade is Most Likely of$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Carved Grip & Strong Damascus Steel Blade$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 1400s-1500s Japanese Samurai Koto Tanto Dagger Knife with Aikuchi-style Samurai Koshirae$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Ornate Mughal Indian Royalty Style ZULFIKAR Dagger with Fine Carved Gazelle Pommel Grip &$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 18th C. English Officer's CUTTOE Hanger Sword, American Revolution era, Fabulous Carved &$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian or Mughal Indian KARD Dagger with Fine Grips & Wootz Damascus$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality American Revolution era French Officer's CUTTOE Hunting Sword with Elaborate$600