Sold2020EDWARD CURTIS ZUNI WOMAN decorative pot on headEDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Pl. 614 A Zuni Woman, 1903 Holland Van Gelder from Portfolio 17 printed 1922 of The North American IndianASG# ESC/8738 The Curtis caption reads: "Bowls of food are often thus carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Going to Camp - Apsaroke,photogravure , plate 126 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Homeward,photogravure , plate 318 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Lummi Type,photogravure , plate 320 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Sunset on Puget Sound,photogravure , plate 316 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - White Calf - Piegan,photogravure , plate 189 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - On Spokane River,1910; Spokan Camp, 1910, photogravures , respectively plate 242 and 243 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, both plate margin with printed title, date, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Hónovi - Walpi SnakeHónovi - Walpi Snake Priest, with Totókya Day Painting , photogravure , plate 408 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by The Suffolk Engraving Company, plate margin withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Crow Eagle - Piegan,photogravure , plate 201 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Counting the Record,photogravure , plate 413 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by The Suffolk Engraving Company, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - A Snake Priest,photogravure , plate 418 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by The Suffolk Engraving Company, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Curtis (Edward Sheriff) - Dusty Dress - Kalispel,photogravure , plate 238 from the portfolio series , on hand-made Van Gelder, printed by John Andrew & Son, plate margin with printed title, date, and plate number, also with Curtis' copyright and priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017), "Van Gogh's Criminal Obsession," from the portfolio "Crime by Cuevas,"Jose Luis Cuevas(1934-2017)"Van Gogh''s Criminal Obsession," from the portfolio "Crime by Cuevas," 1968Lithograph in colors on thin wove paperEdition: XIV/XXVSigned and dated in peSee Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6Katz, Alex Pop Art Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6 Heliogravuren nach Gemälden je auf gefaltetem Bogen Zerkall-Bütten. Portfoliomaß 40,5 x 30,3 cm. Im Kolophon signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly, Ellsworth Gemini Portfolio (G.E.L.). 1970. MitKelly, Ellsworth Amerikanische Moderne - Hard-Edge Gemini Portfolio (G.E.L.). 1970. Mit 10 Lithographien in lithographierter Mappe und Textheft. Motivmaße von 12,5 x 15 cm bis 21 x 15 cm (je 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. MüBayern - Neuschwanstein Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. München, Stuffler, 1887. Albumin-Abzüge, je voll auf Karton aufgezogen. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. MeistZoologica Specifica Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. Meist signiert u. mit Gusstempel, teils auf Marmorsockel montiert. Zoology - CollectionSee Sold Price
Featured6 hrs LeftVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.$1,600(2 bids)