Sold2022Waltham 14K Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1920, Dia. 2’’Waltham 14K Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1920, Dia. 2'' Enamel face with seconds dial. Fancy monogram. Keystone Case 1343620. Works 11076840. Provenance: a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI second generation collSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH American Waltham Watch Co., c.1901, model #1891, watch #10696218, size 0s, 11 Jewels, CW Mfg. Co., engraved bi-color gold case #870001, with allover floralSee Sold Price
Sold202314k Gold 1903 American Waltham Hunter Case Pocket Watch50 grams 14k Yellow Gold 1903 American Waltham Hunter Case Pocket Watch American Waltham Co  c.m. FS GCC USA SSAY # 270088 Waltham Mass A.W.W co Riverside 6036015 With Gold FilleSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14K AMERICAN WALTHAM POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K AMERICAN WALTHAM POCKET WATCH hunter case, c.1892, 35mm, dial marked AW Waltham, back cover stamped ‘Warranted 14K US Assay C.W. MFG. Co. 150255’, 11 jewel movement stamped ‘AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH c.1903, 32mm, dial marked Waltham with gilt decoration, scroll and heart decorated case, no monogram, yellow gold case stamped ‘B.W.C. Co. Warranted 14K tSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. 14K YELLOW GOLD CASE WALTHAM POCKET WATCH19TH C. 14K YELLOW GOLD CASE WALTHAM POCKET WATCH 19th century Waltham with 14K yellow gold case: Open face Arabic numerals Grade Riverside 17 jewels Movement/Serial #See Sold Price
Sold20222 Art Deco Pocket Watches Waltham 14k & Rolex2 pocket watches. A.W.W. Co. Waltham pocket watch, case stamped 14k National W C Co., circular dial in octagonal case, 1 3/4"W, 54.7 grams total; with an art deco Rolex octagonal pocket watch, dial anSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVY 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1896, large 54mm engraved case with finger grip edge, in landscape and scroll motif with monogrammed cartouche, dial stamped Waltham, back cover interior stamped ‘K E & T Warranted 14K US Assay 81See Sold Price
Sold202114K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1903, Riverside Grade, large 52mm engraved case in cartouche motif, no monogram, dial marked Waltham, back cover interior stamped ‘Warranted 14K U.S. Assay 11011', with matching numbered cuvette,See Sold Price
Sold2017GENTS 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1910, monogrammed case cover, inscribed interior, case back interior marked '14K to Assay, B.W.C.Co #6477337’, movement stamped ‘P.S. Bartlett, Waltham, Mass, 17 jewels, #18062834’, 125.8gms.,See Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH35mm, c.1901, dial marked Waltham with seconds subdial, engraved case with allover edge scroll work, monogrammed cartouche on cover front, and inset (15pt) diamond to verso, back cover interior stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1888, 39mm, dial marked ‘AW Co. Waltham’, back cover stamped ‘Waltham 14K 157843', front and rear covers with allover floral and scroll decoration, no monograms, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady's Waltham 14k Gold Case Pocket Watch14K yellow gold monogrammed open face case, missing bow, 15 jewels, movement 8832326, C.S Mfg Co 14K case #859957, size 6S, overall 30.50 dwt, not guaranteed to be runningSee Sold Price
Sold2019LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1903, 38mm, dial marked Waltham, scrolled and floral case, no monogram, yellow gold case stamped ‘J.M.W.C. Co. Warranted 14K #223391’, 7 jewel movement stamped ‘American Waltham Watch Co. #122See Sold Price
2020LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1908, 34mm, dial marked Waltham with red minute markers, case stamped ‘W.W.C. Co. 14K Warranted 601815’, 15 jewel movement stamped ‘A.W.W. Co. Waltham Mass. 16682275', 37.5gms., monogrammed, nSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD POCKET WATCH14K GOLD, WALTHAM LADIES POCKET WATCH. MONOGRAMED CASE, DATED 1920. ALL WATCHES ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 1 1/4" DIAM CASE.See Sold Price
Sold201614K YG Hunt Case Waltham Pocket Watch, 12 size14K YG Hunt Case Waltham Pocket Watch, 12 size, engraved case with monogram on front cover, 53.8 dwt with movement. Movement SN 16545521, c 1908. Stem wind and set. Faint hairlines at top of dial betwSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN WALTHAM P.S. BARTLETT POCKET WATCH19th c. American Waltham O.S. Bartlett Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Size 18, 17 Jewels, Serial 7580625, Model 1883, Stem Wind, Lever Set. In Philadelphia Wtch Case Company Perfection 14k Gold Plated FancSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1884. 41mm American Watch Company hunter case marked with raised "AWCO" inside oval. Model 1873, grade Wm. Ellery, 8s, 7j lever-seSee Sold Price
Sold201614 K Gold Waltham Hunter Case Pocket Watch & Fob14 K Gold Waltham Hunter Case Pocket Watch & Fob C. 1900. Multi-color gold depicting a stag on the back cover and a shield on the front, marked: "14K 585/1000 Fine". Includes a 14K Gold Fob w/ doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hamilton Watch Co., Pocket Watch 912Hamilton Watch Company (American, est. 1892). Pocket Watch. 14k gold filled, metal. c. 1920's-30's Model #912. Height: 2", Length: 1-3/4", Width: 3/8". Case number 6161463, movement number 3455900. 17See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES WALTHAM GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1892, 40mm engraved case, dial marked 'A.W.W. Waltham', exterior case stamped ' Warranted 14K U.S. Assay A.W.C. Co.62344', movement stamped 'American Waltham Watch Co. 5436872', monogrammed, crystalSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1914, 45mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 6, 12s, 19j movement #128See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 14$350
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold Antique WALTHAM Pocket Watch. Open Case. Marked KEYSTONE 14K, 4553550.$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold WALTHAM Closed Case Pocket Watch. Second Hand Dial. Engraved Case.$450(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Antique 14k LONGINES Unisex Pocket watch c.1912* 47 mm w/Enamel Ornaments* EXLNT$1,700