Sold2022Dennis Evans ''The Divided Man'' 1986 Mixed MediaDennis Evans (b.1946 Washington) ''The Divided Man'' 1986 Mixed Media on Paper 30''x42'' Image. Signed l.r. with Linda Farris Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Gallery framed 33''x45''. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dean-Craig Derek Eliason (b.1946 Washington)Dean-Craig Derek Eliason (b.1946 Washington) ''Epicycle'' 1973 Acrylic on Canvas 40''x40''. A geometric tondo painting. Signed and dated on verso. Some slight edge wear. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST--WASHINGTON STATE.) Elwood Evans. Washington Territory: Her Past, Her Present and the Elements(WEST--WASHINGTON STATE.) Elwood Evans. Washington Territory: Her Past, Her Present and the Elements of Wealth which Ensure Her Future. 51 pages. 8vo, original printed wrappers, 2-inch closed tear witSee Sold Price
Sold2021T. Michael Gardiner ''Some Rotifer'' 1994 Mixed MediaT. Michael Gardiner (b.1946 Washington) ''Some Rotifer'' 1994 Mixed Media on Paper 20''x26'' Image. Signed l.r. and titled l.l. Original painted framing 24''x30''. Excellent condition. From the familySee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Fitzhugh Platter Bearing Armorial of George Washington’s Society of the CincinnatiChinese, Blue Fitzhugh platter bearing Armorial of George Washington’s Society of the Cincinnati. Measures: 10.5" X 8" Please note: This item is located in West Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPED "R. BUTT / W. CITY, D C", WASHINGTON, DC DECORATED STONEWARE JARSTAMPED "R. BUTT / W. CITY, D C", WASHINGTON, DC DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, approximately five-gallon capacity mark, ovoid form with rounded rim, five lightly incised shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED JARMT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED JAR, plush with enamel-decoration, original insert, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1886-1890. 8" HOA, 5 1/4" DOA.Undamaged.Published: Sisk - MtSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY GEORGE WASHINGTON BIOGRAPHY FIVE-VOLUME SETEARLY GEORGE WASHINGTON BIOGRAPHY FIVE-VOLUME SET, quatro, John Marshall, The Life of George Washington, Commander in Chief of the American Forces, During the War Which Established the Independence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE SMALL PITCHERMT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE SMALL PITCHER, plush with polychrome-enamel Queen's decoration, applied handle, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1886-1890. 7 1/2" H.Undamaged.LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON NO. 852 / NAPOLI BUTTER DISHMT. WASHINGTON NO. 852 / NAPOLI BUTTER DISH, colorless with fine enamel decoration, signed "NAPOLI/852". Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1894-1896. 5 1/2" HOA, 7 1/2" DOA.Virtually undamaged with a single miSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON NO. 880 / NAPOLI CHRYSANTHEMUM VASEMT. WASHINGTON NO. 880 / NAPOLI CHRYSANTHEMUM VASE, colorless with fine enamel decoration, signed "NAPOLI/880/10'". Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1894-1896. 10" H, 4 1/2" D rim.Undamaged with minor wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVES STANDARD GAUGE TRAINIVES TRAIN STANDARD GAUGE #1134 R *PRESIDENT WASHINGTON* LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRESSED DOUBLE-OGEE CANDLESTICKPRESSED DOUBLE-OGEE CANDLESTICK, sapphire blue, octagonal socket raised on a double-ogee standard and square base, two-piece waferless construction. Mt. Washington Glass Works. 1845-1860. 8 5/8" H, 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024OLD STAG WHISKEY, WASHINGTON, DC PICTORIAL FLASK / BOTTLEOLD STAG WHISKEY, WASHINGTON, DC PICTORIAL FLASK / BOTTLE, colorless with slight sun-colored amethyst tint, rectangular druggist form with beveled corners, embossed on flat front sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER MUGALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER MUG, wide cylindrical form, with applied reeded handle, monogram opposite from handle, marked "W. A. WILLIAMS" for William A. Williams, Alexandria, VA and Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2018HL-3 "WASHINGTON" / "LAFAYETTE" HISTORICAL PRESSED OPENHL-3 "WASHINGTON" / "LAFAYETTE" HISTORICAL PRESSED OPEN SALT, colorless, scallop-and-point rim, name faintly embossed above each bust, grape bunch and leaf base. Unique. Probably New England Glass Co.See Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON PEACHBLOW SQUAT PITCHERMT. WASHINGTON PEACHBLOW SQUAT PITCHER, plush, applied handle, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" HOA.Undamaged.Provenance: From a private Connecticut cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED MARBLE WALL PLAQUE OF GEORGE WASHINGTONCARVED MARBLE WALL PLAQUE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, circular bas-relief form, bust figure in profile, lettered "G. WASHINGTON" to one edge. Late 19th/early 20th century. 10 1/4" D.Crack and old repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2015HORN OF PLENTY / COMET (OMN) WITH WASHINGTON HEADHORN OF PLENTY / COMET (OMN) WITH WASHINGTON HEAD COVERED NAPPIE / BUTTER DISH, colorless lead glass, pattern on exterior of cover, dish with rayed base. M'Kee & Bros., Boston & Sandwich Glass Co., anSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC FOUR-PIECE TEA SETSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC FOUR-PIECE TEA SET, each depicting "MOUNT VERNON / the seat of the late / GENL WASHINGTON", as printed to underside, featuring the presidentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE, LEXINGTON, VIRGINIAVIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE, LEXINGTON, VIRGINIA PHOTOGRAPH, albumen print depicting cadets in full attire posed with the George Washington statue at the parade grounds. Matted and housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018MT. WASHINGTON FIG / BEET SUGAR SHAKERMT. WASHINGTON FIG / BEET SUGAR SHAKER, opaque white/milk glass with a custard and peach ground, polychrome floral decoration, original lid. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1893-1900 4" HOA.Undamaged.LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022MT. WASHINGTON LAVA / SICILIAN GLASS KEROSENE LAMP FONT,MT. WASHINGTON LAVA / SICILIAN GLASS KEROSENE LAMP FONT, glossy opaque black with multi-color inclusions, shouldered-form drop-in font, 12-point star stamped to the underside, period No. 2 brass collaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO CHINA CHESAPEAKE AND OHIO RAILROAD CERAMICBUFFALO CHINA CHESAPEAKE AND OHIO RAILROAD CERAMIC PLATE, having a narrow embossed gilt rim, embossed gilt cavetto, and a central polychrome portrait medallion of George Washington. Marked "BUFFALO /See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION BOTANICAL PRINTS FOLIO VOLUMES, LOT OF SIX$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesUNITED STATES SILVER ASSORTED QUARTERS, LOT OF 62$170(2 bids)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRY EVANS (1918-1990) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LINOCUT TITLED MILK WEED, 15IN x 24IN$250
May 15University ArchivesMartin van Buren Seeks a Running Mate "…It does not require a handshake to make me comprehend$400
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED AND FAVRILE GLASS KEROSENE TABLE LAMP$4,500(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHANDEL LATTICE AND FLOWERS LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$600(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCENTURY STUDIOS WISTERIA TIFFANY-STYLE ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$225(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC HANGING SHADE$1,100(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT / EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GILT-BRASS FERN STAND WITH CERAMIC INSERTS$1,000
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP$4,250(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKAWASE HASUI (JAPANESE, 1883-1957) "MITO, IZU" WOODBLOCK PRINT$550(8 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKAWASE HASUI (JAPANESE, 1883-1957) "SNOW VALLEY OF MOUNT HAKUBA" WOODBLOCK PRINT$1,800(8 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSET OF EIGHT DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN NIELS OTTO MOLLER NO. 78 ROSEWOOD DINING CHAIRS$750(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBROWNE & BUCKWELL MAKERS GILT BIRD'S EYE MAPLE HARP$250(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesELDRED WHEELER QUEEN ANNE-STYLE TIGER MAPLE HIGHBOY$750(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesUNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMP$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE DORE BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE MANTEL CLOCK$1,100(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH / 20TH CENTURY) NAUTICAL PAINTING$140(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER SMOKING TRAY$160(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHICKORY CHAIR QUEEN ANNE UPHOLSTERED WING-BACK CHAIR$90(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWILLIAM HENRY WOLF (AMERICAN, 1892-1952) WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION ART$110(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSHAKER-STYLE TIGER MAPLE FALL-LEAF SEWING / WORK TABLE$120(2 bids)