Sold2015Guenthermann, Grosse LimousineGuenthermann, Big Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, paint d., rust d., radiator + driver replaced, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hoefler, Grosse LimousineHoefler, Big Sedan Car, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann, LimousineGuenthermann, Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guenthermann, LimousineGuenthermann, Limousine, Germany VK, 32 cm, Blech, UW defekt, starke LM, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Limousine mit TuermechanikGuenthermann, Limousine mit Tuermechanik, Germany, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok , LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Guenthermann, Limousine weinrotGuenthermann, Limousine weinrot, W.-Germany, 28 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, LimousineGuenthermann, Sedan Car, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d. on roof, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Guenthermann, Cabriolet LimousineGuenthermann, Cabriolet Limousine, W.-Germany, 28,5 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht geprueft, min. LM, Okt Z 2, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Guenthermann, Stromlinien LimousineGuenthermann, Streamline Sedan Car, Germany, tin, cw ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2015Guenthermann, Stromlinien LimousineGuenthermann, Streamline Sedan Car, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Chassis no. PRX45651969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Coachwork by Mulliner Park Ward Chassis no. PRX4565 6,230 cc OHV V-8 Engine Twin SU Carburetors Adequate Horsepower 4-Speed Automatic Transmission Front IndependeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold20171923 Pierce-Arrow Model 33 Limousine (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 338533 - Fabulous restoration by noted marque specialist Ron Blissit, Pierce-Arrow Society Best in Class Award Winner 2005, Legendary Dual-Valve Six, Spectacular German Silver inlays. 414See Sold Price
20211962 Jaguar MK VII LimousineJaguar MK VII Limousine, Chassis Number: 737601BW, first registered 06/1962, two owners registered in german owner document, mileage 25.250 miles read, MOT 12/2021, historical registration, 122 kW, 6-See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Cadillac Series 75 Fleetwood Limousine1959 Cadillac Series 75 Fleetwood 9-pass Limousine Engine: 390 cui V8 Transmission: 4 speed Automatic Exterior Color: London Gray Interior Color: Gray Cloth This truly unique vehicle is what car folkSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Long-wheelbase Limousine Chassis no. DLW117 Engine no. L116D1955 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Long-wheelbase Limousine Coachwork by James Young Registration no. RR 1955 Chassis no. DLW117 Engine no. L116D •Believed to be the Geneva Motor Show car •RarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, Bleriot auf EiffelturmGuenthermann, Bleriot on Eiffel Tower, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, very nice original condition, only 1 specimen known world wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Grosse Glasdach Halle 2070/1Marklin, Big Glass Roof Hall 2070/1, Germany pw, for gauge 1, tin, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann(?), Cake-WalkGuenthermann(?), Cake-Walk, Germany VK, H 22 cm, Blech, Funkt. ok, altersbedingte LM, Okt Z 1-, sonst sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, LimousineBing, Limousine, 34 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk defekt, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, drei Lampen, mit Fahrer, handlackiert, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann ?, Clown + ChineseGuenthermann ?, Clown + Chinese, Germany pw, tin, function ok, min. paint d., nice original conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe RSL Auction CompanyBubble Back Saloon Limousine with Chauffeur and Indicator Lamps$800(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGerman Henkel & Grosse gold plated brooch pendant on necklace$25
Jul 11Eldred'sAFTER FREDERICK PANSING (New Jersey/Germany, 1844-1912), The Kaiser Wilhelm Der Grosse arriving at$250
1818 AuctioneersA Mamod SA 1L Live Steam Four Seater Limousine, grey & black, in original box with inner£135(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftJasper521911 DIE GROSSE BERLINER STRASSENBAHN UND NEBENBAHNEN antique PHOTO ILLUSTRATED$160
550 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMint Germany Norddeutscher Lloyd Overprint Postcard Kaiser Wilhelm Der Grosse$90
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German chargers with depiction of the seasons, Ilsenburg foundry, circa 1880€400